Skip to main content
Loading market data...

PPH holdings

VanEck Pharmaceutical ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

26 stored of 26 reported, largest first by weight

PPH holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Eli Lilly & Co US5324571083 532457108 20.230% $177.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Novartis AG US66987V1098 66987V109 10.625% $93.4M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
3 Merck & Co Inc US58933Y1055 58933Y105 9.845% $86.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Novo Nordisk A/S US6701002056 670100205 5.366% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark USD
5 AbbVie Inc US00287Y1091 00287Y109 4.575% $40.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Pfizer Inc US7170811035 717081103 4.507% $39.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Bristol-Myers Squibb Co US1101221083 110122108 4.469% $39.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 GSK PLC US37733W2044 37733W204 4.418% $38.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
9 Johnson & Johnson US4781601046 478160104 4.355% $38.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 AstraZeneca PLC GB0009895292 Not reported 4.333% $38.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
11 McKesson Corp US58155Q1031 58155Q103 4.122% $36.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Sanofi SA US80105N1054 80105N105 4.004% $35.2M Equity (common) Corporate France USD
13 Cencora Inc US03073E1055 03073E105 3.356% $29.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Haleon PLC US4055521003 405552100 3.091% $27.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
15 Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd US8816242098 881624209 3.058% $26.9M Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
16 Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd US8740602052 874060205 2.872% $25.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan USD
17 Zoetis Inc US98978V1035 98978V103 2.099% $18.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Viatris Inc US92556V1061 92556V106 1.095% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC IE00B4Q5ZN47 Not reported 1.081% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
20 Axsome Therapeutics Inc US05464T1043 05464T104 0.768% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Corcept Therapeutics Inc US2183521028 218352102 0.504% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Elanco Animal Health Inc US28414H1032 28414H103 0.353% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8575093013 857509301 0.276% $2.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
24 Organon & Co US68622V1061 68622V106 0.229% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Bausch Health Cos Inc CA0717341071 071734107 0.098% $861K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
26 Perrigo Co PLC IE00BGH1M568 Not reported 0.060% $528K Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme