Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 30 HUDSON STREET, JERSEY CITY, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Organon & Co..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Organon & Co..
Organon & Co. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Organon & Co. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Organon & Co. filed Form 10-Q
Organon & Co. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Organon & Co. reported Shareholder voting results
Organon & Co. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.56B | Unavailable | $108.00M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.46B | Unavailable | $146.00M | $0.55 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.51B | Unavailable | −$205.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.60B | Unavailable | $160.00M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 10 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.59B | Unavailable | $145.00M | $0.56 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.51B | Unavailable | $87.00M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago