Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2150 ST. ELZEAR BLVD. WEST, QUEBEC, A8
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Bausch Health Companies Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Bausch Health Companies Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Bausch Health Companies Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Bausch Health Companies Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bausch Health Companies Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Bausch Health Companies Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Bausch Health Companies Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Bausch Health Companies Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Bausch Health Companies Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Bausch Health Companies Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.85B | $740.00M | $258.00M | $0.68 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.52B | −$950.00M | −$1.42B | −$3.82 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.80B | $474.00M | −$112.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.68B | $619.00M | $179.00M | $0.48 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.53B | $444.00M | $148.00M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.26B | $276.00M | −$58.00M | −$0.16 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 9.00–9.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago