Skip to main content
Loading market data...

GII holdings

State Street SPDR S&P Global Infrastructure ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

79 stored of 79 reported, largest first by weight

GII holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Aena SME SA ES0105046017 Not reported 5.096% $49.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
2 Transurban Group AU000000TCL6 Not reported 5.027% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
3 NextEra Energy Inc US65339F1012 65339F101 4.803% $46.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Iberdrola SA ES0144580Y14 Not reported 4.157% $40.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
5 Enbridge Inc CA29250N1050 29250N105 3.965% $38.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
6 Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV US4005061019 400506101 3.888% $37.4M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico USD
7 Williams Cos Inc/The US9694571004 969457100 3.057% $29.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 Auckland International Airport Ltd NZAIAE0002S6 Not reported 3.022% $29.1M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
9 Southern Co/The US8425871071 842587107 2.835% $27.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Duke Energy Corp US26441C2044 26441C204 2.648% $25.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Getlink SE FR0010533075 Not reported 2.502% $24.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
12 Enel SpA IT0003128367 Not reported 2.372% $22.8M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
13 Qube Holdings Ltd AU000000QUB5 Not reported 2.347% $22.6M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
14 TC Energy Corp CA87807B1076 87807B107 2.303% $22.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
15 Flughafen Zurich AG CH0319416936 Not reported 2.214% $21.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
16 National Grid PLC GB00BDR05C01 Not reported 2.199% $21.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
17 Kinder Morgan Inc US49456B1017 49456B101 2.109% $20.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 Constellation Energy Corp US21037T1097 21037T109 2.083% $20.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 American Electric Power Co Inc US0255371017 025537101 1.992% $19.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV US40051E2028 40051E202 1.977% $19.0M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico USD
21 Targa Resources Corp US87612G1013 87612G101 1.940% $18.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Aeroports de Paris SA FR0010340141 Not reported 1.887% $18.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
23 ONEOK Inc US6826801036 682680103 1.844% $17.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Cheniere Energy Inc US16411R2085 16411R208 1.734% $16.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Sempra US8168511090 816851109 1.629% $15.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 Dominion Energy Inc US25746U1097 25746U109 1.571% $15.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 Engie SA FR0010208488 Not reported 1.563% $15.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
28 Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV US4005011022 400501102 1.425% $13.7M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico USD
29 Entergy Corp US29364G1031 29364G103 1.400% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Vistra Corp US92840M1027 92840M102 1.362% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Atlas Arteria Ltd AU0000013559 Not reported 1.297% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
32 Exelon Corp US30161N1019 30161N101 1.285% $12.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 Xcel Energy Inc US98389B1008 98389B100 1.281% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 E.ON SE DE000ENAG999 Not reported 1.220% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
35 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Portfolio II US8574927062 857492706 1.190% $11.4M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
36 SATS Ltd SG1I52882764 Not reported 1.186% $11.4M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
37 RWE AG DE0007037129 Not reported 1.156% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
38 Public Service Enterprise Group Inc US7445731067 744573106 1.093% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd JP3699400002 Not reported 1.090% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 SSE PLC GB0007908733 Not reported 1.045% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
41 PG&E Corp US69331C1080 69331C108 0.998% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 Fraport AG Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide DE0005773303 Not reported 0.988% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
43 Pembina Pipeline Corp CA7063271034 706327103 0.904% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
44 Dalrymple Bay Infrastructure Ltd AU0000120628 Not reported 0.746% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
45 China Merchants Port Holdings Co Ltd HK0144000764 Not reported 0.693% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
46 Enav SpA IT0005176406 Not reported 0.571% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
47 Jiangsu Expressway Co Ltd CNE1000003J5 Not reported 0.535% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
48 DT Midstream Inc US23345M1071 23345M107 0.504% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 Zhejiang Expressway Co Ltd CNE1000004S4 Not reported 0.469% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
50 Cia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP US20441A1025 20441A102 0.367% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
51 Shenzhen International Holdings Ltd BMG8086V1467 Not reported 0.353% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
52 Hutchison Port Holdings Trust SG2D00968206 Not reported 0.326% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore USD
53 Westshore Terminals Investment Corp CA96145A2002 96145A200 0.320% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
54 Keyera Corp CA4932711001 493271100 0.310% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
55 COSCO SHIPPING Ports Ltd BMG2442N1048 Not reported 0.296% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
56 Corp America Airports SA LU1756447840 Not reported 0.295% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
57 Anhui Expressway Co Ltd CNE1000001X0 Not reported 0.280% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
58 Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA FR0011726835 Not reported 0.266% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
59 Axia Energia SA US15234Q2075 15234Q207 0.259% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
60 Antero Midstream Corp US03676B1026 03676B102 0.256% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
61 SIA Engineering Co Ltd SG1I53882771 Not reported 0.249% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
62 South Bow Corp CA83671M1059 83671M105 0.247% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
63 Shenzhen Expressway Corp Ltd CNE100000478 Not reported 0.191% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
64 Frontline PLC CY0200352116 Not reported 0.165% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Cyprus NOK
65 Cia Paranaense de Energia - Copel US20441B7047 20441B704 0.144% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
66 Beijing Capital International Airport Co Ltd CNE100000221 Not reported 0.136% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
67 Sichuan Expressway Co Ltd CNE100000494 Not reported 0.132% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
68 China Resources Power Holdings Co Ltd HK0836012952 Not reported 0.131% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
69 Cia Energetica de Minas Gerais US2044096012 204409601 0.108% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
70 CGN Power Co Ltd CNE100001T80 Not reported 0.102% $979K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
71 Sky Harbour Group Corp US83085C1071 83085C107 0.095% $913K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 Kunlun Energy Co Ltd BMG5320C1082 Not reported 0.083% $794K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
73 COSCO SHIPPING Energy Transportation Co Ltd CNE1000002S8 Not reported 0.077% $741K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
74 Huaneng Power International Inc CNE1000006Z4 Not reported 0.075% $721K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
75 China Longyuan Power Group Corp Ltd CNE100000HD4 Not reported 0.055% $530K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
76 China Gas Holdings Ltd BMG2109G1033 Not reported 0.050% $481K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
77 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.037% $357K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
78 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.031% $301K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
79 State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund US8574927062 857492706 0.009% $87K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme