Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FRNW holdings

Fidelity Clean Energy ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Aug 2026

Positions

53 stored of 53 reported, largest first by weight

FRNW holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 GE VERNOVA INC US36828A1016 36828A101 5.986% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Fidelity Revere Street Trust Fidelity Securities Lending Cash Central Fund US31635A3032 31635A303 5.721% $8.8M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
3 VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS AS DK0061539921 Not reported 4.726% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
4 BLOOM ENERGY CORP BLOOM ENERGY CORP CL A US0937121079 093712107 4.510% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 EDP S.A. PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 3.724% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
6 FIRST SOLAR INC US3364331070 336433107 3.678% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 NEXTPOWER INC US65290E1010 65290E101 3.312% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD IL0007200111 Not reported 3.149% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
9 ACCIONA SA ES0125220311 Not reported 2.957% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
10 ORSTED A/S DK0060094928 Not reported 2.920% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
11 NORDEX SE DE000A0D6554 Not reported 2.814% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
12 VERBUND AG AT0000746409 Not reported 2.317% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
13 BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP CA11285B1085 11285B108 2.310% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
14 ITRON INC US4657411066 465741106 2.272% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC US6866881021 686688102 2.226% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 VINCI SA FR0000125486 Not reported 2.218% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
17 MERIDIAN ENERGY LTD NZMELE0002S7 Not reported 2.174% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
18 E.ON SE DE000ENAG999 Not reported 2.140% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
19 NORTHLAND POWER INC CA6665111002 666511100 2.123% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
20 ENPHASE ENERGY INC US29355A1079 29355A107 2.123% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL C US18539C2044 18539C204 1.983% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 EDP RENEWABLES SA ES0127797019 Not reported 1.948% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
23 SUNRUN INC US86771W1053 86771W105 1.868% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 MERCURY NZ LTD NZMRPE0001S2 Not reported 1.838% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
25 SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC US83417M1045 83417M104 1.806% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 BORALEX INC BORALEX CL A CA09950M3003 09950M300 1.763% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
27 CGN POWER CO LTD CGN POWER CO LTD H CNE100001T80 Not reported 1.701% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
28 SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIO AMBIENTE SA ES0165386014 Not reported 1.534% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
29 ERG SPA IT0001157020 Not reported 1.505% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
30 CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP CORP LTD CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP H CNE100000HD4 Not reported 1.492% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
31 PLUG POWER INC US72919P2020 72919P202 1.487% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 T1 ENERGY INC US35834F1049 35834F104 1.469% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 GOLDWIND SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY CO LTD GOLDWIND SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY CO LTD H CNE100000PP1 Not reported 1.449% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
34 CADELER A/S DK0061412772 Not reported 1.390% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark NOK
35 SMA SOLAR TECHNOLOGY AG DE000A0DJ6J9 Not reported 1.365% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
36 SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC US82489W1071 82489W107 1.350% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 GRENERGY RENOVABLES SA ES0105079000 Not reported 1.339% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
38 LANDIS+GYR GROUP AG CH0371153492 Not reported 1.317% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
39 CHINA POWER INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD CHINA POWER INTL DEV LTD HK2380027329 Not reported 1.251% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
40 RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC GB00BNQMPN80 Not reported 1.234% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
41 ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC US04271T1007 04271T100 1.216% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 XINYI SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD KYG9829N1025 Not reported 1.215% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
43 AMERESCO INC AMERESCO INC-CL A US02361E1082 02361E108 1.120% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
44 CS WIND CORP KR7112610001 Not reported 1.095% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
45 CANADIAN SOLAR INC CA1366351098 136635109 1.046% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
46 FLAT GLASS GROUP CO LTD CNE100002375 Not reported 0.931% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
47 VERBIO SE DE000A0JL9W6 Not reported 0.891% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
48 JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO LTD JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO ADR US47759T1007 47759T100 0.879% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
49 WEST HOLDINGS CORP JP3154750008 Not reported 0.870% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 RENOVA INC JP3981200003 Not reported 0.842% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 CHINA DATANG CORPORATION RENEWABLE POWER CO LTD CHINA DATANG CORP RENEW POW H CNE100000X69 Not reported 0.766% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
52 Fidelity Revere Street Trust Fidelity Cash Central Fund US31635A1051 31635A105 0.029% $45K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
53 CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCH INC SP500 MIC EMIN FUTSEP26 HWAU6 Not reported Not reported 0.002% $4K Equity derivatives Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme