Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CIBR holdings

First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

44 stored of 44 reported, largest first by weight

CIBR holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COM US6974351057 697435105 9.618% $1.3B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 FORTINET INC FORTINET INC COM US34959E1091 34959E109 8.846% $1.2B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC CL A US22788C1053 22788C105 8.294% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 CISCO SYSTEMS INC CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM US17275R1023 17275R102 7.749% $1.1B Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC COM US11135F1012 11135F101 6.717% $929.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 CLOUDFLARE INC CLOUDFLARE INC CL A COM US18915M1071 18915M107 4.029% $557.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 OKTA INC OKTA INC CL A US6792951054 679295105 3.517% $486.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 F5 INC F5 INC COM US3156161024 315616102 3.408% $471.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 ZSCALER INC ZSCALER INC COM US98980G1022 98980G102 3.042% $420.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC COM US00971T1016 00971T101 2.837% $392.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 RUBRIK INC RUBRIK INC CL A US7811541090 781154109 2.667% $369.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 JFROG LTD JFROG LTD ORD SHS IL0011684185 Not reported 2.184% $302.2M Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
13 CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD ORD IL0010824113 Not reported 2.145% $296.7M Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
14 GEN DIGITAL INC GEN DIGITAL INC COM US6687711084 668771108 2.135% $295.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 ARISTA NETWORKS INC ARISTA NETWORKS INC COM SHS US0404132054 040413205 2.116% $292.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 DATADOG INC DATADOG INC CL A COM US23804L1035 23804L103 2.091% $289.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 DYNATRACE INC DYNATRACE INC COM NEW US2681501092 268150109 2.048% $283.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP COM US4592001014 459200101 1.876% $259.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A US02079K3059 02079K305 1.866% $258.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 THALES SA THALES SA EUR3 FR0000121329 Not reported 1.825% $252.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
21 NETAPP INC NETAPP INC COM US64110D1046 64110D104 1.764% $244.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 INFOSYS LTD INFOSYS LTD SPONSORED ADR US4567881085 456788108 1.647% $227.9M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
23 MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP COM US5949181045 594918104 1.645% $227.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC COM US5253271028 525327102 1.600% $221.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC Not reported Not reported 1.586% $219.5M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
26 BLACKBERRY LTD BLACKBERRY LTD COM CA09228F1036 09228F103 1.549% $214.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
27 ACCENTURE PLC ACCENTURE PLC SHS CLASS A IE00B4BNMY34 Not reported 1.321% $182.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
28 BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HOLDING CORP BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HOLDING CORP CL A US0995021062 099502106 1.123% $155.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 SENTINELONE INC SENTINELONE INC CL A US81730H1095 81730H109 1.051% $145.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 TREND MICRO INC TREND MICRO INC NPV JP3637300009 Not reported 0.975% $134.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 ELASTIC NV ELASTIC NV ORD SHS NL0013056914 Not reported 0.973% $134.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
32 COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC COM US2041661024 204166102 0.965% $133.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
33 VARONIS SYSTEMS INC VARONIS SYSTEMS INC COM US9222801022 922280102 0.855% $118.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORP SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORP COM US8086251076 808625107 0.829% $114.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 QUALYS INC QUALYS INC COM US74758T3032 74758T303 0.809% $112.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 OPEN TEXT CORP OPEN TEXT CORP COM NPV CA6837151068 683715106 0.763% $105.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
37 TENABLE HOLDINGS INC TENABLE HOLDINGS INC COM US88025T1025 88025T102 0.697% $96.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC NETSCOUT SYSTEMS INC COM US64115T1043 64115T104 0.507% $70.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 FASTLY INC FASTLY INC CL A US31188V1008 31188V100 0.486% $67.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 A10 NETWORKS INC A10 NETWORKS INC COM US0021211018 002121101 0.472% $65.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.391% $54.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
42 ZIFF DAVIS INC ZIFF DAVIS INC COM US48123V1026 48123V102 0.290% $40.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 RADWARE LTD RADWARE LTD ORD IL0010834765 Not reported 0.163% $22.5M Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
44 ATOS GROUP SE ATOS GROUP SE EUR1(POST CONSOLIDATION) FR001400X2S4 Not reported 0.149% $20.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme