Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 8283 GREENSBORO DRIVE, MCLEAN, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reported Another company event
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reported A material agreement
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.80B | $279.00M | $198.00M | $1.63 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.62B | $230.00M | $200.00M | $1.63 | 10-Q · 23 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.89B | $283.00M | $175.00M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.92B | $257.00M | $271.00M | $2.16 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.92B | $291.00M | $186.95M | $1.45 | 10-Q · 31 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.15B | $549.00M | $390.11M | $3.01 | 10-Q · 25 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 63.00–140.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago