Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
8283 GREENSBORO DRIVE, MCLEAN, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Aug 2026

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reported Another company event

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation.

4 Aug 2026

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reported A material agreement

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$540.00M
Total assets (USD)$7.61B
Total liabilities (USD)$6.41B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.20B
Long-term debt (USD)$3.92B
Debt due within a year (USD)$19.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.80B$279.00M$198.00M$1.6310-Q · 24 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$2.62B$230.00M$200.00M$1.6310-Q · 23 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$2.89B$283.00M$175.00M$1.4210-Q · 24 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.92B$257.00M$271.00M$2.1610-Q · 25 Jul 2025
Q4 2024$2.92B$291.00M$186.95M$1.4510-Q · 31 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$3.15B$549.00M$390.11M$3.0110-Q · 25 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $83.00
10.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
3
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 63.00–140.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Aug 2026
Metzfield Dennis
VP, PAO & Controller
Open-market sale
$77.92 per share
469 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
READ RORY P
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,689 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Jewett Ellen
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,058 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Dial Debra L.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,058 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Gaumond Mark E.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,805 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
McClain Gretchen W
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,689 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Flournoy Michele Angelique
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
5,028 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
Thornberry William McClellan
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,058 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
13,946,447 shares
1.656% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
13,266,423 shares
6.262% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,358,547 shares
-6.534% change
6/30/2026
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
6,397,644 shares
32.462% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,405,478 shares
0.15% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
5,371,943 shares
-19.011% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
4,315,713 shares
-28.038% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
3,993,220 shares
10.571% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
3,961,727 shares
345.344% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,851,331 shares
1.461% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago