Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 206 E. 9TH STREET, AUSTIN, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Apr 30, 2026.
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysisAnalyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 132.00–425.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago