Skip to main content
Loading market data...

BBH holdings

VanEck Biotech ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

25 stored of 25 reported, largest first by weight

BBH holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Amgen Inc US0311621009 031162100 15.249% $60.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Gilead Sciences Inc US3755581036 375558103 12.787% $50.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
3 Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc US92532F1003 92532F100 9.103% $36.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
4 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc US75886F1075 75886F107 6.209% $24.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Revolution Medicines Inc US76155X1000 76155X100 5.273% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Argenx SE US04016X1019 04016X101 4.972% $19.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
7 Natera Inc US6323071042 632307104 4.919% $19.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 IQVIA Holdings Inc US46266C1053 46266C105 4.306% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc US02043Q1076 02043Q107 3.832% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 Biogen Inc US09062X1037 09062X103 3.627% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 Moderna Inc US60770K1079 60770K107 3.363% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 Illumina Inc US4523271090 452327109 3.171% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 United Therapeutics Corp US91307C1027 91307C102 2.826% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 BeOne Medicines Ltd US07725L1026 07725L102 2.809% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland USD
15 Insmed Inc US4576693075 457669307 2.670% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Incyte Corp US45337C1027 45337C102 2.492% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 Neurocrine Biosciences Inc US64125C1099 64125C109 2.082% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 BioNTech SE US09075V1026 09075V102 1.942% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany USD
19 ICON PLC IE0005711209 Not reported 1.902% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
20 Bio-Techne Corp US09073M1045 09073M104 1.542% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
21 Charles River Laboratories International Inc US1598641074 159864107 1.502% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc US09061G1013 09061G101 1.339% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 QIAGEN NV NL0015002SN0 Not reported 1.065% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
24 Tempus AI Inc US88023B1035 88023B103 0.983% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 0.059% $234K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme