Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FGD holdings

First Trust DJ Global Select Dividend

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

100 stored of 100 reported, largest first by weight

FGD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 ROBERT HALF INC ROBERT HALF INC COM US7703231032 770323103 2.035% $28.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 HYUNDAI ELEVATOR COMPANY LTD HYUNDAI ELEVATOR COMPANY LTD KRW5000 KR7017800004 Not reported 1.857% $26.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
3 BANCO BPM SPA BANCO BPM SPA NPV IT0005218380 Not reported 1.701% $23.8M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
4 CAL-MAINE FOODS INC CAL-MAINE FOODS INC COM NEW US1280302027 128030202 1.520% $21.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.025 GB0005603997 Not reported 1.502% $21.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 ONEMAIN HOLDINGS INC ONEMAIN HOLDINGS INC COM US68268W1036 68268W103 1.445% $20.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 WESTERN UNION COMPANY (THE) WESTERN UNION COMPANY (THE) COM US9598021098 959802109 1.434% $20.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
8 STANDARD LIFE PLC STANDARD LIFE PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00BGXQNP29 Not reported 1.418% $19.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
9 TELEFONICA SA TELEFONICA SA EUR1 ES0178430E18 879382109 1.413% $19.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
10 OMV AG OMV AG NPV AT0000743059 Not reported 1.376% $19.3M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
11 ENAGAS SA ENAGAS SA EUR1.50 ES0130960018 Not reported 1.350% $18.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
12 ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.1396825396 GB00BF8Q6K64 Not reported 1.339% $18.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
13 UNICAJA BANCO SA UNICAJA BANCO SA EUR0.25 ES0180907000 Not reported 1.334% $18.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
14 NATURGY ENERGY GROUP SA NATURGY ENERGY GROUP SA EUR1 ES0116870314 Not reported 1.325% $18.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
15 ZIGUP PLC ZIGUP PLC ORD GBP0.50 GB00B41H7391 Not reported 1.317% $18.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
16 NORTHWEST BANCSHARES INC NORTHWEST BANCSHARES INC COM US6673401039 667340103 1.301% $18.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 HP INC HP INC COM US40434L1052 40434L105 1.300% $18.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL PLC B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL PLC ORD GBP0.1 JE00BVSYJW51 Not reported 1.286% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
19 AKER ASA AKER ASA SER'A'NOK28 NO0010234552 Not reported 1.214% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
20 TELUS CORP TELUS CORP COM NPV CA87971M1032 87971M103 1.205% $16.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
21 H & R BLOCK INC H & R BLOCK INC COM US0936711052 093671105 1.201% $16.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 SIGNIFY NV SIGNIFY NV EUR0.01 NL0011821392 Not reported 1.192% $16.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
23 T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC T. ROWE PRICE GROUP INC COM US74144T1088 74144T108 1.186% $16.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 COMPANIA DE DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA HOLDINGS SA COMPANIA DE DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA HOLDINGS SA EUR0.2 ES0105027009 Not reported 1.173% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
25 CARREFOUR SA CARREFOUR SA EUR2.50 FR0000120172 Not reported 1.169% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
26 BEST BUY CO INC BEST BUY CO INC COM US0865161014 086516101 1.168% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
27 ALTRIA GROUP INC ALTRIA GROUP INC COM US02209S1033 02209S103 1.166% $16.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 TELEPERFORMANCE SE TELEPERFORMANCE SE EUR2.50 FR0000051807 Not reported 1.145% $16.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
29 PAREX RESOURCES INC PAREX RESOURCES INC COM NPV CA69946Q1046 69946Q104 1.134% $15.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
30 POSTE ITALIANE SPA POSTE ITALIANE SPA NPV IT0003796171 Not reported 1.104% $15.5M Equity (common) Non-US sovereign Italy EUR
31 AGEAS SA/NV AGEAS SA/NV NPV BE0974264930 Not reported 1.095% $15.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
32 NN GROUP NV NN GROUP NV EUR0.12 NL0010773842 Not reported 1.086% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
33 BNP PARIBAS SA BNP PARIBAS SA EUR2 FR0000131104 Not reported 1.076% $15.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
34 ASR NEDERLAND NV ASR NEDERLAND NV EUR0.16 NL0011872643 Not reported 1.054% $14.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
35 CREDIT AGRICOLE SA CREDIT AGRICOLE SA EUR3 FR0000045072 Not reported 1.051% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
36 FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC COM US3546131018 354613101 1.051% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 UNIVERSAL CORP UNIVERSAL CORP COM US9134561094 913456109 1.042% $14.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC COM US7443201022 744320102 1.041% $14.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 SWEDBANK AB SWEDBANK AB SER'A'NPV SE0000242455 Not reported 1.041% $14.6M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
40 PCCW LTD PCCW LTD NPV HK0008011667 Not reported 1.036% $14.5M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
41 GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC COM CL A MHY271836006 Not reported 1.022% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate MH USD
42 GREAT-WEST LIFECO INC GREAT-WEST LIFECO INC COM NPV CA39138C1068 39138C106 1.020% $14.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
43 ENI SPA ENI SPA NPV IT0003132476 Not reported 1.009% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
44 REPSOL SA REPSOL SA EUR1 ES0173516115 Not reported 1.007% $14.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
45 ARKEMA SA ARKEMA SA EUR10 FR0010313833 Not reported 0.997% $14.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
46 DNB BANK ASA DNB BANK ASA NOK12.50 NO0010161896 Not reported 0.995% $13.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
47 ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG CHF0.10 CH0011075394 Not reported 0.986% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
48 INVESTEC PLC INVESTEC PLC ORD GBP0.0002 GB00B17BBQ50 Not reported 0.984% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
49 EQUINOR ASA EQUINOR ASA NOK2.50 NO0010096985 Not reported 0.976% $13.7M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
50 FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC COM US32055Y2019 32055Y201 0.969% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
51 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ORD GBP0.25 GB0002875804 Not reported 0.968% $13.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
52 UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC CL B US9113121068 911312106 0.962% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
53 FORTESCUE LTD FORTESCUE LTD NPV AU000000FMG4 Not reported 0.953% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
54 BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LTD BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LTD NPV HK2388011192 Not reported 0.936% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
55 SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB SER'A'NPV SE0007100599 Not reported 0.927% $13.0M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
56 TOTALENERGIES SE TOTALENERGIES SE EUR2.5 FR0000120271 Not reported 0.913% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
57 DOMINO'S PIZZA GROUP PLC DOMINO'S PIZZA GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.00520833 GB00BYN59130 Not reported 0.909% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
58 MAPFRE SA MAPFRE SA EUR0.10 ES0124244E34 Not reported 0.898% $12.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
59 OSB GROUP PLC OSB GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00BLDRH360 Not reported 0.897% $12.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
60 SPAREBANK 1 SOR-NORGE ASA SPAREBANK 1 SOR-NORGE ASA NOK25 NO0010631567 Not reported 0.892% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
61 CAIXABANK SA CAIXABANK SA EUR1 ES0140609019 Not reported 0.875% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
62 REDEIA CORPORACION SA REDEIA CORPORACION SA EUR0.5 ES0173093024 Not reported 0.868% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
63 BANK OF QUEENSLAND LTD BANK OF QUEENSLAND LTD ORD NPV AU000000BOQ8 Not reported 0.858% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
64 BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) COM NPV CA0641491075 064149107 0.856% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
65 COGECO COMMUNICATIONS INC COGECO COMMUNICATIONS INC SUB VTG SHS CA19239C1068 19239C106 0.846% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
66 CHEIL WORLDWIDE INC CHEIL WORLDWIDE INC KRW200 KR7030000004 Not reported 0.845% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
67 APERAM SA APERAM SA NPV LU0569974404 Not reported 0.843% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
68 FREENET AG FREENET AG NPV (REGD) DE000A0Z2ZZ5 Not reported 0.842% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
69 VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COM US92343V1044 92343V104 0.836% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
70 BUDWEISER BREWING CO APAC LTD BUDWEISER BREWING CO APAC LTD USD0.00001 KYG1674K1013 Not reported 0.819% $11.5M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
71 FORD MOTOR CO FORD MOTOR CO COM US3453708600 345370860 0.818% $11.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
72 BASF SE BASF SE NPV DE000BASF111 Not reported 0.806% $11.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
73 VOLKSWAGEN AG VOLKSWAGEN AG NON VTG PRF NPV DE0007664039 Not reported 0.796% $11.1M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
74 MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG ORD NPV(REGD) DE0007100000 Not reported 0.793% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
75 LAURENTIAN BANK OF CANADA LAURENTIAN BANK OF CANADA COM NPV CA51925D1069 51925D106 0.790% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
76 BANKINTER SA BANKINTER SA EUR0.30(REGD) ES0113679I37 Not reported 0.787% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
77 SWISS RE AG SWISS RE AG USD0.12 CH0126881561 Not reported 0.782% $10.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
78 TELIA COMPANY AB TELIA COMPANY AB NPV SE0000667925 Not reported 0.781% $10.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
79 GENERAL MILLS INC GENERAL MILLS INC COM US3703341046 370334104 0.769% $10.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
80 LABRADOR IRON ORE ROYALTY CORP LABRADOR IRON ORE ROYALTY CORP COM NPV CA5054401073 505440107 0.757% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
81 PEYTO EXPLORATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORP PEYTO EXPLORATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORP COM NPV CA7170461064 717046106 0.753% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
82 TC ENERGY CORP TC ENERGY CORP COM NPV CA87807B1076 87807B107 0.747% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
83 JAPAN TOBACCO INC JAPAN TOBACCO INC NPV JP3726800000 Not reported 0.740% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
84 LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV SHS - A - NL0009434992 Not reported 0.729% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
85 RIO TINTO PLC RIO TINTO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0007188757 Not reported 0.724% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
86 NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NORTHERN OIL & GAS INC COM US6655313079 665531307 0.720% $10.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
87 GS HOLDINGS CORP GS HOLDINGS CORP KRW5000 KR7078930005 Not reported 0.718% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
88 BELL CANADA ENTERPRISES INC BELL CANADA ENTERPRISES INC COM NPV CA05534B7604 05534B760 0.711% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
89 PORSCHE AUTOMOBIL HOLDING SE PORSCHE AUTOMOBIL HOLDING SE NON VTG PRF NPV DE000PAH0038 Not reported 0.707% $9.9M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
90 SINO LAND CO LTD SINO LAND CO LTD NPV HK0083000502 Not reported 0.707% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
91 A2A SPA A2A SPA EUR0.52 IT0001233417 Not reported 0.693% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
92 HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT CO LTD HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT CO LTD NPV HK0012000102 Not reported 0.692% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
93 SUPER RETAIL GROUP LTD SUPER RETAIL GROUP LTD NPV AU000000SUL0 Not reported 0.680% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
94 CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTD CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTD HKD1 BMG2178K1009 Not reported 0.653% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
95 HARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LTD HARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LTD NPV AU000000HVN7 Not reported 0.628% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
96 SWIRE PROPERTIES LTD SWIRE PROPERTIES LTD HKD1 HK0000063609 Not reported 0.628% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
97 KIA CORP KIA CORP KRW5000 KR7000270009 Not reported 0.584% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
98 BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG NON VTG PREF EUR1 DE0005190037 Not reported 0.567% $7.9M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
99 DB INSURANCE CO LTD DB INSURANCE CO LTD KRW500 KR7005830005 Not reported 0.506% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
100 MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS TREAS PTF INST US61747C5821 61747C582 0.043% $596K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme