Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FAN holdings

First Trust Global Wind Energy ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

49 stored of 49 reported, largest first by weight

FAN holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS A/S VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS A/S DKK0.20 DK0061539921 Not reported 8.706% $26.5M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
2 NORDEX SE NORDEX SE NPV DE000A0D6554 Not reported 8.212% $25.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
3 ORSTED A/S ORSTED A/S DKK10 DK0060094928 Not reported 7.498% $22.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
4 EDP RENEWABLES SA EDP RENEWABLES SA EUR5 ES0127797019 Not reported 6.798% $20.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
5 NORTHLAND POWER INC NORTHLAND POWER INC COM NPV CA6665111002 666511100 5.674% $17.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
6 ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD ILS0.1 IL0007200111 Not reported 5.001% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
7 MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC Not reported Not reported 4.070% $12.4M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
8 BORALEX INC BORALEX INC CL'A'COM NPV CA09950M3003 09950M300 3.288% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
9 ENERGIXS-RENEWABLE ENERGIES LTD ENERGIXS-RENEWABLE ENERGIES LTD NPV IL0011233553 Not reported 2.731% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
10 PRYSMIAN SPA PRYSMIAN SPA NPV IT0004176001 Not reported 2.730% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
11 ARCOSA INC ARCOSA INC COM US0396531008 039653100 2.677% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
12 GE VERNOVA INC GE VERNOVA INC COM US36828A1016 36828A101 2.663% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
13 TIMKEN COMPANY (THE) TIMKEN COMPANY (THE) COM US8873891043 887389104 2.655% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 ERG SPA ERG SPA EUR0.10 IT0001157020 Not reported 2.273% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
15 ACCIONA SA ACCIONA SA EUR1 ES0125220311 Not reported 2.152% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
16 ALLIANT ENERGY CORP ALLIANT ENERGY CORP COM US0188021085 018802108 2.088% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
17 CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP CORP LTD CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP CORP LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000HD4 Not reported 2.088% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
18 IBERDROLA SA IBERDROLA SA EUR0.75 ES0144580Y14 Not reported 2.088% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
19 RWE AG RWE AG NPV DE0007037129 Not reported 1.989% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
20 SIEMENS ENERGY AG SIEMENS ENERGY AG NPV DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 1.909% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
21 ENEL SPA ENEL SPA EUR1 IT0003128367 Not reported 1.890% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
22 NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEXTERA ENERGY INC COM US65339F1012 65339F101 1.853% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 FR0010208488 Not reported 1.848% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
24 CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL C US18539C2044 18539C204 1.767% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 SKF AB SKF AB SER'B'NPV SE0000108227 Not reported 1.766% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
26 BKW AG BKW AG CHF2.50 CH0130293662 Not reported 1.697% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
27 HITACHI LTD HITACHI LTD NPV JP3788600009 Not reported 1.626% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 TORAY INDUSTRIES INC TORAY INDUSTRIES INC NPV JP3621000003 Not reported 1.600% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
29 GOLDWIND SCIENCE&TECHNOLOGY CO LTD GOLDWIND SCIENCE&TECHNOLOGY CO LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000PP1 Not reported 1.552% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
30 AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP SHS NEW US0301112076 030111207 1.413% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 CENTURY IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO LTD CENTURY IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIAL CO LTD TWD10 TW0009958009 Not reported 1.117% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
32 DEME GROUP NV DEME GROUP NV NPV BE0974413453 Not reported 1.094% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
33 CS WIND CORP CS WIND CORP KRW500 KR7112610001 Not reported 1.074% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
34 FUGRO NV FUGRO NV EUR0.05 NL00150003E1 Not reported 0.926% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
35 DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTD DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000304 Not reported 0.922% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
36 RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC CL A SHS GB00BNQMPN80 Not reported 0.758% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
37 BONHEUR ASA BONHEUR ASA NOK1.25 NO0003110603 Not reported 0.621% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
38 PNE AG PNE AG NPV (REGD) DE000A0JBPG2 Not reported 0.546% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
39 ENERGIE KONTOR AG ENERGIE KONTOR AG NPV DE0005313506 Not reported 0.455% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
40 CHINA DATANG CORP RENEWABLE POWER COMPANY LTD CHINA DATANG CORP RENEWABLE POWER COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000X69 Not reported 0.426% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
41 CHINA SUNTIEN GREEN ENERGY CORP LTD CHINA SUNTIEN GREEN ENERGY CORP LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000TW9 Not reported 0.395% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
42 CONCORD NEW ENERGY GROUP LTD CONCORD NEW ENERGY GROUP LTD HKD0.01 BMG2345T1099 Not reported 0.392% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
43 UNISON CO LTD UNISON CO LTD KRW500 KR7018000000 Not reported 0.253% $770K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
44 SGL CARBON SE SGL CARBON SE NPV DE0007235301 Not reported 0.238% $723K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
45 ORROEN ENERGY AB ORROEN ENERGY AB NPV SE0000825820 Not reported 0.172% $525K Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
46 GALATA WIND ENERJI AS GALATA WIND ENERJI AS TRY1 TREGWIN00014 Not reported 0.132% $403K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
47 SIF HOLDING NV SIF HOLDING NV EUR0.2 NL0011660485 Not reported 0.104% $317K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
48 CS BEARING CO LTD CS BEARING CO LTD KRW500 KR7297090003 Not reported 0.051% $156K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
49 MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS TREAS PTF INST US61747C5821 61747C582 0.034% $104K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme