Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
500 N. AKARD SREET, DALLAS, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Sep 2026

Arcosa, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Arcosa, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

25 Aug 2026

Arcosa, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Arcosa, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

5 Aug 2026

Arcosa, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Arcosa, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

5 Aug 2026

Arcosa, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Arcosa, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Arcosa, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Arcosa, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$432.10M
Total assets (USD)$5.30B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.32B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.98B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$658.70M$84.30M$328.50M$6.6710-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$571.70M$47.10M$37.80M$0.7710-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$716.70M$79.00M$52.10MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$797.80M$112.30M$73.00M$1.4810-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$647.50M$82.00M$59.70M$1.2210-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$547.60M$41.00M$23.60M$0.4810-Q · 1 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $150.00
1.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 150.00–150.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
29
Sep 2026
Lubel Kimberly S
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
2,398 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
Lubel Kimberly S
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
683 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Carrillo Antonio
Director, President & CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
26,666 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Trent Melanie Montague
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Hurst Eric D
VP Controller (PAO)
Gift
Unavailable per share
2,382 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Stevenson Bryan
CLO & Asst Corp Sec.
Gift
Unavailable per share
6,900 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
8,414,107 shares
10.428% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,348,625 shares
-0.932% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,817,292 shares
-1.418% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
2,351,171 shares
1.489% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,210,245 shares
0.542% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,078,928 shares
4.962% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
1,579,472 shares
-40.929% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
1,360,133 shares
-30.351% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,285,641 shares
6.259% change
6/30/2026
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust
1,008,554 shares
-5.749% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago