Skip to main content
Loading market data...

JEMA holdings

JPMorgan ActiveBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Sep 2026

Positions

543 stored of 543 reported, largest first by weight

JEMA holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TW0002330008 Not reported 13.820% $224.8M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
2 Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. KR7005930003 Not reported 7.767% $126.3M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
3 SK hynix, Inc. KR7000660001 Not reported 4.813% $78.3M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
4 Tencent Holdings Ltd. KYG875721634 Not reported 3.933% $64.0M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
5 JPMorgan Prime Money Market Fund JPMorgan Prime Money Market Fund, Class IM US46637K8449 46637K844 2.272% $37.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
6 Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. KYG017191142 Not reported 1.656% $26.9M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
7 MediaTek, Inc. TW0002454006 Not reported 1.080% $17.6M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
8 Delta Electronics, Inc. TW0002308004 Not reported 1.051% $17.1M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
9 NetEase, Inc. KYG6427A1022 Not reported 0.955% $15.5M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
10 ASE Technology Holding Co. Ltd. TW0003711008 Not reported 0.937% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
11 Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd. Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd., Class A CNE100003662 Not reported 0.889% $14.5M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
12 Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd. Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd., Class H CNE1000003X6 Not reported 0.814% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
13 Petroleo Brasileiro SA US71654V4086 71654V408 0.790% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
14 SK Square Co. Ltd. KR7402340004 Not reported 0.743% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
15 ICICI Bank Ltd. INE090A01021 Not reported 0.701% $11.4M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
16 Kia Corp. KR7000270009 Not reported 0.688% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
17 China Merchants Bank Co. Ltd. China Merchants Bank Co. Ltd., Class H CNE1000002M1 Not reported 0.676% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
18 Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV, Class O MXP370711014 Not reported 0.670% $10.9M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
19 Accton Technology Corp. TW0002345006 Not reported 0.654% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
20 Itau Unibanco Holding SA Itau Unibanco Holding SA (Preference) BRITUBACNPR1 Not reported 0.629% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
21 Midea Group Co. Ltd. Midea Group Co. Ltd., Class A CNE100001QQ5 Not reported 0.612% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
22 HDFC Bank Ltd. INE040A01034 Not reported 0.556% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
23 Kweichow Moutai Co. Ltd. Kweichow Moutai Co. Ltd., Class A CNE0000018R8 Not reported 0.546% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
24 H World Group Ltd. KYG465871120 Not reported 0.541% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
25 Bajaj Finance Ltd. INE296A01032 Not reported 0.539% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
26 Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co. Ltd. Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co. Ltd., Class H CNE100001TR7 Not reported 0.530% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
27 Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA ES0113211835 Not reported 0.526% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
28 Credicorp Ltd. BMG2519Y1084 Not reported 0.514% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
29 Zijin Mining Group Co. Ltd. Zijin Mining Group Co. Ltd., Class H CNE100000502 Not reported 0.511% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
30 Wiwynn Corp. TW0006669005 Not reported 0.494% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
31 HDFC Bank Ltd. US40415F1012 40415F101 0.473% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
32 Reliance Industries Ltd. INE002A01018 Not reported 0.466% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
33 Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. KR7055550008 Not reported 0.463% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
34 Al Rajhi Bank SA0007879113 Not reported 0.455% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
35 OTP Bank Nyrt. HU0000061726 Not reported 0.455% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Hungary HUF
36 SK, Inc. KR7034730002 Not reported 0.454% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
37 Bank Central Asia Tbk. PT ID1000109507 Not reported 0.446% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
38 Elite Material Co. Ltd. TW0002383007 Not reported 0.444% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
39 AIA Group Ltd. HK0000069689 Not reported 0.429% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
40 PetroChina Co. Ltd. PetroChina Co. Ltd., Class H CNE1000003W8 Not reported 0.419% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
41 NU Holdings Ltd. NU Holdings Ltd., Class A KYG6683N1034 Not reported 0.418% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
42 Samsung C&T Corp. KR7028260008 Not reported 0.404% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
43 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. INE237A01036 Not reported 0.403% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
44 JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund, Class Agency SL Shares Not reported 46645V642 0.399% $6.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
45 CTBC Financial Holding Co. Ltd. TW0002891009 Not reported 0.397% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
46 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. INE101A01026 Not reported 0.396% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
47 National Bank of Greece SA GRS003003035 Not reported 0.393% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
48 MercadoLibre, Inc. US58733R1023 58733R102 0.392% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
49 China Construction Bank Corp. China Construction Bank Corp., Class H CNE1000002H1 Not reported 0.391% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
50 Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd. ZAE000035861 Not reported 0.389% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
51 Saudi National Bank (The) SA13L050IE10 Not reported 0.388% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
52 Infosys Ltd. INE009A01021 Not reported 0.379% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
53 Banco BTG Pactual SA BRBPACUNT006 Not reported 0.379% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
54 Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras US71654V4086 71654V408 0.374% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
55 Bharti Airtel Ltd. INE397D01024 Not reported 0.373% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
56 Hana Financial Group, Inc. KR7086790003 Not reported 0.368% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
57 Hon Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd. TW0002317005 Not reported 0.361% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
58 Grupo Mexico SAB de CV Grupo Mexico SAB de CV, Series B MXP370841019 Not reported 0.344% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
59 MPI Corp. TW0006223001 Not reported 0.343% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
60 Quanta Computer, Inc. TW0002382009 Not reported 0.337% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
61 Vale SA US91912E1055 91912E105 0.328% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
62 Axia Energia SA BRAXIAACNOR0 Not reported 0.323% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
63 Cathay Financial Holding Co. Ltd. TW0002882008 Not reported 0.322% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
64 Zhen Ding Technology Holding Ltd. KYG989221000 Not reported 0.319% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands TWD
65 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co. Ltd. KR7009150004 Not reported 0.303% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
66 Emaar Properties PJSC AEE000301011 Not reported 0.301% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
67 KGI Financial Holding Co. Ltd. TW0002883006 Not reported 0.294% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
68 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. INE467B01029 Not reported 0.294% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
69 Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd. Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd., Class A CNE100001CY9 Not reported 0.287% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
70 B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao BRB3SAACNOR6 Not reported 0.270% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
71 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co. Ltd. INE121A01024 Not reported 0.269% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
72 Bank of China Ltd. Bank of China Ltd., Class H CNE1000001Z5 Not reported 0.268% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
73 Millicom International Cellular SA LU0038705702 Not reported 0.265% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
74 Realtek Semiconductor Corp. TW0002379005 Not reported 0.259% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
75 Chroma ATE, Inc. TW0002360005 Not reported 0.259% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
76 Techtronic Industries Co. Ltd. HK0669013440 Not reported 0.258% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
77 Yum China Holdings, Inc. US98850P1093 98850P109 0.254% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
78 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. INE027H01010 Not reported 0.252% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
79 Gold Fields Ltd. ZAE000018123 Not reported 0.252% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
80 Piraeus Bank SA GRS831003009 Not reported 0.246% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
81 Meituan KYG596691041 Not reported 0.243% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
82 Power Grid Corp. of India Ltd. INE752E01010 Not reported 0.242% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
83 ASPEED Technology, Inc. TW0005274005 Not reported 0.237% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
84 Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk. PT ID1000129000 Not reported 0.229% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
85 Yuanta Financial Holding Co. Ltd. TW0002885001 Not reported 0.228% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
86 Montage Technology Co. Ltd. Montage Technology Co. Ltd., Class A CNE100003MN7 Not reported 0.226% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
87 KB Financial Group, Inc. KR7105560007 Not reported 0.223% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
88 Lenovo Group Ltd. HK0992009065 Not reported 0.221% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
89 Trip.com Group Ltd. KYG9066F1019 Not reported 0.220% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
90 Hanwha Aerospace Co. Ltd. KR7012450003 Not reported 0.217% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
91 WEG SA BRWEGEACNOR0 Not reported 0.217% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
92 Samsung Biologics Co. Ltd. KR7207940008 Not reported 0.215% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
93 Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero Tbk. PT ID1000118201 Not reported 0.210% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
94 Fubon Financial Holding Co. Ltd. TW0002881000 Not reported 0.208% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
95 United Microelectronics Corp. TW0002303005 Not reported 0.207% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
96 Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd. HK0388045442 Not reported 0.203% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
97 Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment, Inc. Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment, Inc., Class A CNE100003MM9 Not reported 0.202% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
98 XCMG Construction Machinery Co. Ltd. XCMG Construction Machinery Co. Ltd., Class A CNE000000FH0 Not reported 0.201% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
99 Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd. KR7000810002 Not reported 0.197% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
100 Eternal Ltd. INE758T01015 Not reported 0.192% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate India INR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme