Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EMET holdings

VanEck Copper and Electrification Metals ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

60 stored of 60 reported, largest first by weight

EMET holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Freeport-McMoRan Inc US35671D8570 35671D857 8.144% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
2 Anglo American PLC GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 7.914% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 Grupo Mexico SAB de CV MXP370841019 Not reported 6.975% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
4 Teck Resources Ltd CA8787422044 878742204 6.483% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
5 Antofagasta PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 5.049% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 Southern Copper Corp US84265V1052 84265V105 3.768% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Boliden AB SE0020050417 Not reported 3.711% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
8 Lundin Mining Corp CA5503721063 550372106 3.340% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
9 Albemarle Corp US0126531013 012653101 3.013% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 First Quantum Minerals Ltd CA3359341052 335934105 3.004% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
11 Valterra Platinum Ltd ZAE000013181 Not reported 2.949% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
12 KGHM Polska Miedz SA PLKGHM000017 Not reported 2.561% $877K Equity (common) Corporate Poland PLN
13 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd JP3402600005 Not reported 2.426% $831K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
14 Hudbay Minerals Inc CA4436281022 443628102 2.066% $707K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
15 China Northern Rare Earth Group High-Tech Co Ltd CNE000000T18 Not reported 1.999% $685K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
16 Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd ZAE000083648 Not reported 1.989% $681K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
17 PLS Group Ltd AU000000PLS0 Not reported 1.928% $660K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
18 Lynas Rare Earths Ltd AU000000LYC6 Not reported 1.863% $638K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
19 MP Materials Corp US5533681012 553368101 1.783% $610K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
20 Capstone Copper Corp CA14071L1085 14071L108 1.596% $547K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
21 Aurubis AG DE0006766504 Not reported 1.398% $479K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
22 Northam Platinum Holdings Ltd ZAE000298253 Not reported 1.120% $384K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
23 Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA US8336351056 833635105 1.096% $375K Equity (common) Corporate Chile USD
24 Ivanhoe Mines Ltd CA46579R1047 46579R104 1.069% $366K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
25 Zhejiang Huayou Cobalt Co Ltd CNE100001VW3 Not reported 1.048% $359K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
26 Sibanye Stillwater Ltd US82575P1075 82575P107 1.043% $357K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa USD
27 Tianqi Lithium Corp CNE100000T32 Not reported 1.041% $357K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
28 Jiangxi Copper Co Ltd CNE0000019P0 Not reported 1.040% $356K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
29 Sandfire Resources Ltd AU000000SFR8 Not reported 1.023% $350K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
30 Jinduicheng Molybdenum Co Ltd CNE1000009Y1 Not reported 0.976% $334K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
31 MMG Ltd HK1208013172 Not reported 0.939% $321K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
32 Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd CNE100000SF6 Not reported 0.911% $312K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
33 Johnson Matthey PLC GB00BZ4BQC70 Not reported 0.884% $303K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
34 Jiangsu Boqian New Materials Stock Co Ltd CNE100005568 Not reported 0.824% $282K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
35 Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group Co Ltd CNE000000529 Not reported 0.820% $281K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
36 Yunnan Tin Co Ltd CNE0000011D3 Not reported 0.812% $278K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
37 Western Mining Co Ltd CNE100000619 Not reported 0.747% $256K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
38 Yunnan Chihong Zinc&Germanium Co Ltd CNE000001HC5 Not reported 0.703% $241K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
39 Amman Mineral Internasional PT ID1000191109 Not reported 0.691% $237K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
40 Inner Mongolia Xingye Silver&Tin Mining Co Ltd CNE000000D24 Not reported 0.682% $233K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
41 China Rare Earth Resources And Technology Co Ltd CNE000000WS2 Not reported 0.676% $231K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
42 IGO Ltd AU000000IGO4 Not reported 0.676% $231K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
43 Mitsubishi Materials Corp JP3903000002 Not reported 0.659% $226K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
44 Liontown Ltd AU000000LTR4 Not reported 0.611% $209K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
45 NGEx Minerals Ltd CA62930A1021 62930A102 0.602% $206K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
46 Shenghe Resources Holding Co Ltd CNE000001DZ5 Not reported 0.601% $206K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
47 Trekor Metals Ltd CA89472Y1079 89472Y107 0.587% $201K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
48 ERO Copper Corp CA2960061091 296006109 0.506% $173K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
49 Merdeka Copper Gold Tbk PT ID1000134406 Not reported 0.485% $166K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
50 China Nonferrous Mining Corp Ltd HK0000112026 Not reported 0.484% $166K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
51 Chengxin Lithium Group Co Ltd CNE100000BN6 Not reported 0.473% $162K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
52 Iluka Resources Ltd AU000000ILU1 Not reported 0.472% $162K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
53 Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd CNE100002RP3 Not reported 0.434% $149K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
54 GEM Co Ltd CNE100000KT4 Not reported 0.386% $132K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
55 Yunnan Copper Co Ltd CNE000000W13 Not reported 0.369% $126K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
56 Lithium Americas Corp CA53681J1030 53681J103 0.305% $104K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
57 Beijing Easpring Material Technology Co Ltd CNE100000NN1 Not reported 0.280% $96K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
58 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8575093013 857509301 0.090% $31K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
59 GMK Norilskiy Nickel PAO RU0007288411 Not reported 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate Russia RUB
60 MMC Norilsk Nickel PJSC US55315J1025 Not reported 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate Russia USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme