Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1700 S. PAVILION CENTER DR., LAS VEGAS, NV
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
MP Materials Corp. filed Form 10-Q
MP Materials Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
MP Materials Corp. reported Operating or financial results
MP Materials Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MP Materials Corp. reported Shareholder voting results
MP Materials Corp. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
MP Materials Corp. filed Form 10-Q
MP Materials Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.
MP Materials Corp. reported Operating or financial results
MP Materials Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Basic Materials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LIN - Linde plc |
$499.31
Yahoo Finance |
$230.17B |
| SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation |
$196.18
Yahoo Finance |
$163.68B |
| NEM - Newmont Corporation |
$116.88
Yahoo Finance |
$123.16B |
| RIO - Rio Tinto Group |
$87.81
Yahoo Finance |
$110.29B |
| FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. |
$68.90
Yahoo Finance |
$98.94B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $108.49M | −$32.03M | −$20.30M | −$0.11 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $90.65M | −$24.12M | −$7.97M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $52.69M | −$3.69M | $9.43M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $53.55M | −$67.02M | −$41.78M | −$0.24 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $57.39M | −$43.88M | −$30.87M | −$0.19 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $60.81M | −$34.78M | −$22.65M | −$0.14 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 57.00–85.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago