AVDE holdings
Avantis International Equity ETF
Positions
2,000 stored of 3,303 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | USN070592100 | N07059210 | 1.307% | $221.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 2 | Roche Holding AG | CH1499059983 | Not reported | 0.940% | $159.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 3 | Shell PLC | US7802593050 | 780259305 | 0.826% | $140.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 4 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US4042804066 | 404280406 | 0.812% | $137.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 5 | State Street Navigator Securities Lending Trust - State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | Not reported | Not reported | 0.750% | $127.0M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 6 | BHP Group Ltd | US0886061086 | 088606108 | 0.587% | $99.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | USD |
| 7 | Novartis AG | US66987V1098 | 66987V109 | 0.543% | $92.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 8 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | US05946K1016 | 05946K101 | 0.516% | $87.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 9 | Safran SA | FR0000073272 | Not reported | 0.516% | $87.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | CH0244767585 | H42097107 | 0.501% | $84.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | USD |
| 11 | Allianz SE | DE0008404005 | Not reported | 0.500% | $84.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 12 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DE0005557508 | Not reported | 0.492% | $83.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 13 | Mitsui Kinzoku Co Ltd | JP3888400003 | Not reported | 0.489% | $82.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 14 | BP PLC | US0556221044 | 055622104 | 0.479% | $81.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 15 | AstraZeneca PLC | GB0009895292 | G0593M107 | 0.477% | $80.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 16 | SoftBank Group Corp | JP3436100006 | Not reported | 0.468% | $79.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 17 | Celestica Inc | CA15101Q2071 | 15101Q207 | 0.460% | $77.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 18 | Toyota Motor Corp | US8923313071 | 892331307 | 0.459% | $77.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 19 | TotalEnergies SE | FR0000120271 | F92124100 | 0.456% | $77.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | USD |
| 20 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | GB00B63H8491 | Not reported | 0.444% | $75.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 21 | Infineon Technologies AG | DE0006231004 | Not reported | 0.419% | $71.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 22 | BNP Paribas SA | FR0000131104 | Not reported | 0.416% | $70.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 23 | ING Groep NV | US4568371037 | 456837103 | 0.413% | $70.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 24 | Royal Bank of Canada | CA7800871021 | 780087102 | 0.410% | $69.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 25 | Vinci SA | FR0000125486 | Not reported | 0.405% | $68.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 26 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | CH0011075394 | Not reported | 0.402% | $68.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 27 | ABB Ltd | CH0012221716 | Not reported | 0.396% | $67.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 28 | GSK PLC | US37733W2044 | 37733W204 | 0.390% | $66.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 29 | Rio Tinto PLC | US7672041008 | 767204100 | 0.381% | $64.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 30 | Barclays PLC | US06738E2046 | 06738E204 | 0.381% | $64.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 31 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | CA0084741085 | 008474108 | 0.375% | $63.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 32 | Banco Santander SA | US05964H1059 | 05964H105 | 0.373% | $63.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 33 | Suncor Energy Inc | CA8672241079 | 867224107 | 0.370% | $62.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 34 | Advantest Corp | JP3122400009 | Not reported | 0.369% | $62.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 35 | Holcim AG | CH0012214059 | Not reported | 0.365% | $61.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 36 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | US5394391099 | 539439109 | 0.355% | $60.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 37 | Fujikura Ltd | JP3811000003 | Not reported | 0.350% | $59.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 38 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc | US6068221042 | 606822104 | 0.345% | $58.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 39 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | CA1363851017 | 136385101 | 0.345% | $58.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 40 | RWE AG | DE0007037129 | Not reported | 0.344% | $58.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 41 | Societe Generale SA | FR0000130809 | Not reported | 0.343% | $58.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 42 | Glencore PLC | JE00B4T3BW64 | Not reported | 0.337% | $57.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | GBP |
| 43 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | US86562M2098 | 86562M209 | 0.334% | $56.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 44 | Standard Chartered PLC | GB0004082847 | Not reported | 0.331% | $56.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 45 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | CA8911605092 | 891160509 | 0.329% | $55.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 46 | Repsol SA | ES0173516115 | Not reported | 0.326% | $55.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 47 | Bank of Montreal | CA0636711016 | 063671101 | 0.322% | $54.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 48 | UniCredit SpA | IT0005239360 | Not reported | 0.321% | $54.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 49 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | FR0000121014 | Not reported | 0.315% | $53.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 50 | Iberdrola SA | ES0144580Y14 | Not reported | 0.313% | $53.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 51 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | JP3407400005 | Not reported | 0.313% | $53.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 52 | Cenovus Energy Inc | CA15135U1093 | 15135U109 | 0.309% | $52.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 53 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | NL0011794037 | Not reported | 0.301% | $51.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 54 | Siemens Energy AG | DE000ENER6Y0 | Not reported | 0.299% | $50.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 55 | Novo Nordisk A/S | US6701002056 | 670100205 | 0.297% | $50.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | USD |
| 56 | Hitachi Ltd | JP3788600009 | Not reported | 0.292% | $49.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 57 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | FR0000125007 | Not reported | 0.287% | $48.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 58 | ArcelorMittal SA | US03938L2034 | 03938L203 | 0.283% | $48.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 59 | National Bank Canada National Bank of Canada | CA6330671034 | 633067103 | 0.283% | $47.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 60 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | CA1360691010 | 136069101 | 0.279% | $47.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 61 | Nestle SA | CH0038863350 | Not reported | 0.276% | $46.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 62 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | AU000000CBA7 | Not reported | 0.269% | $45.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 63 | Rheinmetall AG | DE0007030009 | Not reported | 0.269% | $45.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 64 | Westpac Banking Corp | AU000000WBC1 | Not reported | 0.267% | $45.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 65 | TDK Corp | JP3538800008 | Not reported | 0.260% | $44.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 66 | NatWest Group PLC | US6390572070 | 639057207 | 0.255% | $43.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 67 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | CH0210483332 | Not reported | 0.253% | $42.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 68 | ASM International NV | NL0000334118 | Not reported | 0.252% | $42.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 69 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | SG1L01001701 | Not reported | 0.250% | $42.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 70 | Barrick Mining Corp | CA06849F1080 | 06849F108 | 0.249% | $42.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 71 | Orange SA | FR0000133308 | Not reported | 0.248% | $42.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 72 | Ibiden Co Ltd | JP3148800000 | Not reported | 0.246% | $41.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 73 | Furukawa Electric Co Ltd | JP3827200001 | Not reported | 0.244% | $41.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 74 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc | US60687Y1091 | 60687Y109 | 0.243% | $41.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 75 | Deutsche Bank AG | DE0005140008 | D18190898 | 0.243% | $41.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | USD |
| 76 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | JP3914400001 | Not reported | 0.243% | $41.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 77 | Air Liquide SA | FR0000120073 | Not reported | 0.243% | $41.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 78 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | IL0010823792 | Not reported | 0.238% | $40.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 79 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The | CA0641491075 | 064149107 | 0.237% | $40.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 80 | Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | JP3910660004 | Not reported | 0.236% | $40.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 81 | Schneider Electric SE | FR0000121972 | Not reported | 0.236% | $39.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 82 | Vodafone Group PLC | US92857W3088 | 92857W308 | 0.234% | $39.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 83 | Pan American Silver Corp | CA6979001089 | 697900108 | 0.233% | $39.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 84 | Kinross Gold Corp | CA4969024047 | 496902404 | 0.229% | $38.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 85 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | DE0008430026 | Not reported | 0.228% | $38.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 86 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | IT0000072618 | Not reported | 0.227% | $38.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 87 | Commerzbank AG | DE000CBK1001 | Not reported | 0.223% | $37.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 88 | ANZ Group Holdings Ltd | AU000000ANZ3 | Not reported | 0.222% | $37.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 89 | Deutsche Post AG | DE0005552004 | Not reported | 0.219% | $37.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 90 | Canadian National Railway Co | CA1363751027 | 136375102 | 0.217% | $36.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 91 | Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd | JP3900000005 | Not reported | 0.217% | $36.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 92 | Swiss Life Holding AG | CH0014852781 | Not reported | 0.214% | $36.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 93 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | FR001400AJ45 | Not reported | 0.212% | $35.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 94 | AerCap Holdings NV | NL0000687663 | N00985106 | 0.211% | $35.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 95 | Eni SpA | US26874R1086 | 26874R108 | 0.211% | $35.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | USD |
| 96 | NN Group NV | NL0010773842 | Not reported | 0.209% | $35.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 97 | Partners Group Holding AG | CH0024608827 | Not reported | 0.208% | $35.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 98 | National Australia Bank Ltd | AU000000NAB4 | Not reported | 0.207% | $35.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 99 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | SG1S04926220 | Not reported | 0.207% | $35.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 100 | Swiss Re AG | CH0126881561 | Not reported | 0.207% | $35.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |