Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
AERCAP HOUSE, DUBLIN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AerCap Holdings N.V..

16 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AerCap Holdings N.V..

18 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in AerCap Holdings N.V..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.38B
Total assets (USD)$71.67B
Total liabilities (USD)$53.35B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$18.32B
Long-term debt (USD)$43.57B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2025$1.89BUnavailable$1.26B$7.096-K · 30 Jul 2025
Q2 2024$1.96BUnavailable$448.17M$2.286-K · 1 Aug 2024
Q2 2023$1.92BUnavailable$492.89M$2.126-K · 31 Jul 2023
Q2 2022$1.67BUnavailable$339.83M$1.406-K · 11 Aug 2022
Q2 2021$1.23BUnavailable$249.75M$1.926-K · 29 Jul 2021
Q2 2020$1.18MUnavailable$246.06M$1.926-K · 29 Jul 2020

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $179.78
24.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 165.00–190.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
6
Aug 2026
Forst Rita
Director
Open-market sale
$155.64 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Forst Rita
Director
Open-market sale
$155.64 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Stuart Cormac
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$143.21 per share
11,644 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Juhas Peter
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$144.72 per share
76,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Warden Robert G
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
3,894 shares
SEC Form 4
7
May 2026
Drouillard Vincent
General Counsel
Open-market sale
$150.00 per share
4,504 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Kelly Aengus
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$148.83 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Apr 2026
Kelly Aengus
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
500,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Apr 2026
Kelly Aengus
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$147.45 per share
152,010 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
13,748,609 shares
6.264% change
6/30/2026
Harris Associates L P
6,460,145 shares
9.464% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,351,498 shares
5.056% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Investments, Lp
3,394,989 shares
-3.977% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
3,335,501 shares
8.608% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
3,181,994 shares
-22.358% change
6/30/2026
Donald Smith & Co., Inc.
2,912,504 shares
-7.559% change
6/30/2026
59 North Capital Management, Lp
2,794,436 shares
-10.532% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
2,614,711 shares
-30.999% change
6/30/2026
Arga Investment Management, Lp
2,520,884 shares
15628.982% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago