Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
15 Sep 2026

Lloyds Banking Group plc filed Form 25-NSE

Lloyds Banking Group plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

7 Aug 2026

Lloyds Banking Group plc filed Form 25-NSE

Lloyds Banking Group plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

12 May 2026

Lloyds Banking Group plc filed Form 25-NSE

Lloyds Banking Group plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

24 Mar 2026

Lloyds Banking Group plc filed Form 25-NSE

Lloyds Banking Group plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

10 Dec 2025

Lloyds Banking Group plc filed Form 25-NSE

Lloyds Banking Group plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
51,014,992 shares
5.144% change
6/30/2026
Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd
49,945,225 shares
-3.71% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
42,671,550 shares
68.198% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
31,757,731 shares
27.507% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
26,503,021 shares
5.168% change
6/30/2026
Wcm Investment Management, Llc
26,155,105 shares
-1.481% change
6/30/2026
Northern Trust Corp
23,632,830 shares
-0.109% change
6/30/2026
Fisher Asset Management, Llc
21,504,433 shares
-85.991% change
6/30/2026
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets
18,122,890 shares
4192.296% change
6/30/2026
Citigroup Inc
16,746,452 shares
2674.015% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago