Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in HSBC Holdings plc.

14 Aug 2026

HSBC Holdings plc filed Form 25-NSE

HSBC Holdings plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in HSBC Holdings plc.

24 Jul 2026

HSBC Holdings plc filed Form 25-NSE

HSBC Holdings plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

26 May 2026

HSBC Holdings plc filed Form 25-NSE

HSBC Holdings plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B
MUFG - Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.80
Yahoo Finance
$258.66B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
May 2026
Palomaki Daniel Scott
Global Financial Controller
Open-market sale
$18.11 per share
23,123 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Mar 2026
Bingham Jonathan
Global Financial Controller
Open-market purchase
$15.81 per share
13 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fisher Asset Management, Llc
18,572,508 shares
2.031% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
9,812,755 shares
-1.599% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
8,077,493 shares
5.471% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
5,658,007 shares
22.192% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,336,546 shares
14.824% change
6/30/2026
Northern Trust Corp
3,012,114 shares
-1.161% change
6/30/2026
Sanders Capital, Llc
2,632,430 shares
-6.22% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
2,480,130 shares
-3.265% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
2,399,615 shares
0.576% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,665,928 shares
-0.105% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago