Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SLX holdings

VanEck Steel ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

40 stored of 40 reported, largest first by weight

SLX holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 BHP Group Ltd US0886061086 088606108 7.735% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Australia USD
2 Vale SA US91912E1055 91912E105 7.500% $12.7M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
3 Rio Tinto PLC US7672041008 767204100 7.381% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
4 Nucor Corp US6703461052 670346105 6.147% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 Steel Dynamics Inc US8581191009 858119100 5.457% $9.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
6 Rio Tinto Ltd AU000000RIO1 Not reported 5.060% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
7 ArcelorMittal SA US03938L2034 03938L203 5.019% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
8 Nippon Steel Corp JP3381000003 Not reported 4.694% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 Fortescue Ltd AU000000FMG4 Not reported 4.618% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
10 Reliance Inc US7595091023 759509102 4.534% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
11 POSCO Holdings Inc US6934831099 693483109 4.187% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea USD
12 Tenaris SA US88031M1099 88031M109 3.926% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
13 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 3.105% $5.3M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
14 China Steel Corp TW0002002003 Not reported 3.077% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
15 BlueScope Steel Ltd AU000000BSL0 Not reported 2.599% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
16 SSAB AB SE0000120669 Not reported 2.329% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
17 JFE Holdings Inc JP3386030005 Not reported 2.216% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 voestalpine AG AT0000937503 Not reported 2.134% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
19 Mineral Resources Ltd AU000000MIN4 Not reported 1.978% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
20 Gerdau SA US3737371050 373737105 1.902% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
21 Commercial Metals Co US2017231034 201723103 1.894% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 Cleveland-Cliffs Inc US1858991011 185899101 1.657% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Acerinox SA ES0132105018 Not reported 1.353% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
24 TA Chen Stainless Pipe TW0002027000 Not reported 1.273% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
25 Eregli Demir ve Celik Fabrikalari TAS TRAEREGL91G3 Not reported 1.256% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
26 Sims Ltd AU000000SGM7 Not reported 0.993% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
27 Yamato Kogyo Co Ltd JP3940400009 Not reported 0.973% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 Ternium SA US8808901081 880890108 0.953% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
29 Maruichi Steel Tube Ltd JP3871200006 Not reported 0.928% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 Russel Metals Inc CA7819036046 781903604 0.902% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
31 Outokumpu Oyj FI0009002422 Not reported 0.899% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
32 APERAM SA LU0569974404 Not reported 0.881% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
33 Hyundai Steel Co KR7004020004 Not reported 0.647% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
34 Hanwa Co Ltd JP3777800008 Not reported 0.573% $973K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp CA5054401073 505440107 0.483% $821K Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
36 Feng Hsin Steel Co Ltd TW0002015005 Not reported 0.428% $727K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
37 Vesuvius PLC GB00B82YXW83 Not reported 0.402% $683K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 Kumba Iron Ore Ltd ZAE000085346 Not reported 0.401% $681K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
39 Worthington Steel Inc US9821041012 982104101 0.394% $670K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Cia Siderurgica Nacional SA US20440W1053 20440W105 0.240% $408K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme