RNRG holdings
Global X Renewable Energy Producers ETF
Positions
65 stored of 65 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIA Energia S.A. AXIA ENERGIA SA COMMON STOCK | BRAXIAACNOR0 | Not reported | 6.385% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 2 | VERBUND AG VERBUND AG COMMON STOCK | AT0000746409 | Not reported | 6.264% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Austria | EUR |
| 3 | Oersted A/S ORSTED A/S COMMON STOCK | DK0060094928 | Not reported | 6.065% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Denmark | DKK |
| 4 | EDP RENEWABLES SOCIEDAD ANONIMA EDP RENEWABLES SA COMMON STOCK | ES0127797019 | Not reported | 5.987% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Portugal | EUR |
| 5 | ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD COMMON STOCK | IL0007200111 | Not reported | 5.744% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Israel | ILS |
| 6 | PT Barito Renewables Energy Tbk BARITO RENEWABLES ENERGY TBK COMMON STOCK | ID1000198500 | Not reported | 5.690% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 7 | MERIDIAN ENERGY LIMITED MERIDIAN ENERGY LTD COMMON STOCK | NZMELE0002S7 | Not reported | 4.690% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Other | New Zealand | NZD |
| 8 | Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE PARTNER PARTNERSHIP SHARES | BMG162581083 | Not reported | 4.608% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 9 | ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. ENGIE BRASIL ENERGIA SA COMMON STOCK | BREGIEACNOR9 | Not reported | 4.607% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 10 | ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC COMMON STOCK | US6866881021 | 686688102 | 4.243% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 11 | CONTACT ENERGY LIMITED CONTACT ENERGY LTD COMMON STOCK | NZCENE0001S6 | Not reported | 4.061% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Other | New Zealand | NZD |
| 12 | MERCURY NZ LIMITED MERCURY NZ LTD COMMON STOCK | NZMRPE0001S2 | Not reported | 3.980% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | New Zealand | NZD |
| 13 | China Power International Development Limited CHINA POWER INTERNATIONAL COMMON STOCK | HK2380027329 | Not reported | 3.171% | $824K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 14 | ENERGIX - RENEWABLE ENERGIES LTD ENERGIX-RENEWABLE ENERGIES COMMON STOCK | IL0011233553 | Not reported | 2.984% | $776K | Equity (common) | Other | Israel | ILS |
| 15 | NORTHLAND POWER INC NORTHLAND POWER INC COMMON STOCK | CA6665111002 | 666511100 | 2.881% | $749K | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 16 | CLEARWAY ENERGY, INC. CLEARWAY ENERGY INC-C COMMON STOCK | US18539C2044 | 18539C204 | 2.721% | $707K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 17 | ERG S.P.A. ERG SPA COMMON STOCK | IT0001157020 | Not reported | 2.700% | $702K | Equity (common) | Other | Italy | EUR |
| 18 | DRAX GROUP PLC DRAX GROUP PLC COMMON STOCK | GB00B1VNSX38 | Not reported | 2.370% | $616K | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 19 | Grenergy Renovables, S.A. GRENERGY RENOVABLES COMMON STOCK | ES0105079000 | Not reported | 2.149% | $559K | Equity (common) | Other | Spain | EUR |
| 20 | BORALEX INC. BORALEX INC -A COMMON STOCK | CA09950M3003 | 09950M300 | 1.924% | $500K | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 21 | Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente, S.A. SOLARIA ENERGIA Y MEDIO AMBI COMMON STOCK | ES0165386014 | Not reported | 1.820% | $473K | Equity (common) | Other | Spain | EUR |
| 22 | CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP CORPORATION LIMITED CHINA LONGYUAN POWER GROUP-H COMMON STOCK | CNE100000HD4 | Not reported | 1.727% | $449K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 23 | PT PERTAMINA GEOTHERMAL ENERGY TBK PERTAMINA GEOTHERMAL ENERGY COMMON STOCK | ID1000186505 | Y6S0DR106 | 1.658% | $431K | Equity (common) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 24 | SUNRUN INC. SUNRUN INC COMMON STOCK | US86771W1053 | 86771W105 | 1.656% | $430K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 25 | Verbio SE VERBIO SE COMMON STOCK | DE000A0JL9W6 | Not reported | 1.497% | $389K | Equity (common) | Other | Germany | EUR |
| 26 | SCATEC ASA Scatec ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010715139 | Not reported | 1.093% | $284K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 27 | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC-A COMMON STOCK | GB00BNQMPN80 | G7500M104 | 1.082% | $281K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 28 | Birlesim Grup Enerji Yatirimlari AS BIRLESIM GRUP ENERJI YATIRIM COMMON STOCK | TREBYEN00010 | Not reported | 0.954% | $248K | Equity (common) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 29 | XPLR INFRASTRUCTURE, LP XPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP COMMON STOCK | US65341B1061 | 65341B106 | 0.794% | $206K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 30 | SK eternix Co., Ltd. SK ETERNIX CO LTD COMMON STOCK | KR7475150009 | Y8T7TC110 | 0.765% | $199K | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 31 | XINYI ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED XINYI ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK | VGG9833A1049 | Not reported | 0.692% | $180K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 32 | MOGAN ENERJI YATIRIM HOLDING ANONIM SIRKETI MOGAN ENERJI YATIRIM HOLDING COMMON STOCK | TREMOGN00021 | Not reported | 0.617% | $160K | Equity (common) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 33 | West Holdings Corporation WEST HOLDINGS CORP COMMON STOCK | JP3154750008 | Not reported | 0.516% | $134K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 34 | Energy Absolute Public Company Limited ENERGY ABSOLUTE PCL-NVDR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | TH3545010R19 | Not reported | 0.459% | $119K | Equity (common) | Other | Thailand | THB |
| 35 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.435% | $113K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 36 | AKFEN YENILENEBILIR ENERJI ANONIM SIRKETI AKFEN YENILENEBILIR ENERJI A COMMON STOCK | TREAKFY00015 | Not reported | 0.426% | $111K | Equity (common) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 37 | RENOVA, Inc. RENOVA INC COMMON STOCK | JP3981200003 | Not reported | 0.377% | $98K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 38 | Ic Enterra Yenilenebilir Enerji AS IC ENTERRA YENILENEBILIR ENE COMMON STOCK | TREICNT00027 | M53205106 | 0.352% | $91K | Equity (common) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 39 | China Datang Corporation Renewable Power Co., Limited CHINA DATANG CORP RENEWABL-H COMMON STOCK | CNE100000X69 | Not reported | 0.297% | $77K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 40 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.033% | $9K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 41 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: TRY/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$771 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 42 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/ILS SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.002% | $625 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 43 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: TRY/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$499 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 44 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/NZD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$252 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 45 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $236 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 46 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/DKK SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $216 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 47 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $195 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 48 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/GBP SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $192 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 49 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/ILS SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $188 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 50 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $186 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 51 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: EUR/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$163 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Not stated or supranational | EUR |
| 52 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $126 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 53 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/NZD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$101 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 54 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/EUR SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $93 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 55 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $66 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 56 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: JPY/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $59 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 57 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/TRY SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $56 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 58 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/NZD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$51 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 59 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/NOK SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $42 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 60 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/TRY SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $17 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 61 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/JPY SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$14 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 62 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$6 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 63 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$3 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 64 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$1 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 65 | FEDERAL'NAYA GIDROGENERIRUYUSHCHAYA KOMPANIYA RUSGIDRO PAO RUSHYDRO PJSC COMMON STOCK | RU000A0JPKH7 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Other | Russia | RUB |