Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
C/O RENEW POWER, COMMERCIAL BLOCK-1, GURUGRAM-HARYANA, K7
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
22 Sep 2026

ReNew Energy Global Plc business combination filing

ReNew Energy Global Plc filed Schedule 13E-3 (going-private transaction).

22 Sep 2026

ReNew Energy Global Plc business combination filing

ReNew Energy Global Plc filed Schedule 13E-3 (going-private transaction).

21 Aug 2026

ReNew Energy Global Plc filed Form 25-NSE

ReNew Energy Global Plc submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

11 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ReNew Energy Global Plc.

11 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ReNew Energy Global Plc.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $7.02
2.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 7.02–7.02 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Sep 2026
Vaswani Kailash
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
25,862 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Sep 2026
Varghese Sanjay Chacko
See Remarks
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
22,988 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Gold-Williams Paula Yvette
Director
Grant or award
$0.00 per share
25,959 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Chakrabarti Sumantra
Director
Grant or award
$0.00 per share
25,959 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Singh Manoj P
Director
Grant or award
$0.00 per share
25,959 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
New Philip Graham
Director
Grant or award
$0.00 per share
25,959 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Narayanan Vanitha
Director
Grant or award
$0.00 per share
25,959 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
76,501,166 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
14,962,436 shares
2.405% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
11,000,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
9,695,051 shares
14.167% change
6/30/2026
Millennium Management Llc
6,220,253 shares
1.912% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
3,492,875 shares
-66.114% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,297,748 shares
-7.466% change
6/30/2026
Msd Partners, L.P.
2,091,480 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Swedbank Ab
1,638,300 shares
104.175% change
6/30/2026
Man Group Plc
1,444,634 shares
56.456% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 46 minutes ago