Skip to main content
Loading market data...

KBWD holdings

Invesco KBW High Dividend Yield Financial ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 30 Jul 2026

Positions

43 stored of 43 reported, largest first by weight

KBWD holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Invesco Private Prime Fund Not reported Not reported 22.188% $94.6M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Private fund United States USD
2 Invesco Private Government Fund Not reported Not reported 8.480% $36.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Private fund United States USD
3 FS KKR Capital Corp. FS KKR Capital Corp., BDC US3026352068 302635206 4.141% $17.7M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
4 Orchid Island Capital, Inc. US68571X3017 68571X301 4.082% $17.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
5 New Mountain Finance Corp. New Mountain Finance Corp., BDC US6475511001 647551100 4.049% $17.3M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
6 Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. US46131B7047 46131B704 3.691% $15.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
7 Trinity Capital Inc. Trinity Capital Inc., BDC US8964423086 896442308 3.639% $15.5M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
8 Two Harbors Investment Corp. US90187B8046 90187B804 3.637% $15.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
9 ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. US0423157058 042315705 3.548% $15.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
10 PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd. PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd., BDC US70806A1060 70806A106 3.510% $15.0M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
11 MidCap Financial Investment Corp. MidCap Financial Investment Corp., BDC US03761U5020 03761U502 3.332% $14.2M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
12 Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc., BDC US8722801029 872280102 3.237% $13.8M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
13 Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc., BDC US38147U1079 38147U107 3.234% $13.8M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
14 Dynex Capital, Inc. US26817Q8868 26817Q886 3.140% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
15 MFA Financial, Inc. US55272X6076 55272X607 3.130% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
16 Blue Owl Capital Corp. Blue Owl Capital Corp., BDC US69121K1043 69121K104 3.026% $12.9M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
17 Adamas Trust, Inc. US6496048405 649604840 2.885% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
18 AGNC Investment Corp. US00123Q1040 00123Q104 2.761% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
19 Crescent Capital BDC, Inc. US2256551092 225655109 2.745% $11.7M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
20 Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp. US67090S1087 67090S108 2.628% $11.2M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
21 Annaly Capital Management, Inc. US0357108390 035710839 2.622% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
22 PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust US70931T1034 70931T103 2.577% $11.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
23 Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. US0389231087 038923108 2.539% $10.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
24 Redwood Trust, Inc. US7580754023 758075402 2.467% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Class A US04316A1088 04316A108 2.157% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
26 BlackRock TCP Capital Corp. BlackRock TCP Capital Corp., BDC US09259E1082 09259E108 2.144% $9.1M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
27 AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. US01881G1067 01881G106 2.141% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
28 Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc. US35243J1016 35243J101 1.926% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
29 Blue Owl Capital Inc. US09581B1035 09581B103 1.924% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 Western Union Co. (The) US9598021098 959802109 1.907% $8.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
31 Northwest Bancshares, Inc. US6673401039 667340103 1.690% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
32 PennantPark Investment Corp. PennantPark Investment Corp., BDC US7080621045 708062104 1.683% $7.2M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
33 Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. US9406101082 940610108 1.488% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
34 UWM Holdings Corp. US91823B1098 91823B109 1.457% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
35 Kearny Financial Corp. US48716P1084 48716P108 1.434% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
36 Flushing Financial Corp. US3438731057 343873105 1.366% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
37 Prudential Financial, Inc. US7443201022 744320102 1.348% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
38 Franklin Resources, Inc. US3546131018 354613101 1.345% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
39 First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Class A US32055Y2019 32055Y201 1.293% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
40 Peoples Bancorp Inc. US7097891011 709789101 1.268% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
41 Lincoln National Corp. US5341871094 534187109 1.249% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
42 CION Investment Corp. CION Investment Corp., BDC US17259U2042 17259U204 0.976% $4.2M Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
43 Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio, Institutional Class US8252528851 825252885 0.223% $950K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme