Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 875 E. WISCONSIN AVENUE, MILWAUKEE, WI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reported Another company event
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reported A material agreement
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reported Another company event
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reported Another company event
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $307.91M | $84.62M | $80.83M | $1.11 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $303.01M | $94.21M | $58.04M | $0.76 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $335.51M | $131.51M | $94.78M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $301.29M | $101.82M | $66.83M | $0.93 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $282.75M | $79.77M | $67.56M | $0.94 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $277.15M | $86.54M | $61.14M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 31.00–43.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago