JHMB holdings
John Hancock Mortgage-Backed Securities ETF
Positions
412 stored of 412 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JH COLLATERAL | Not reported | Not reported | 2.240% | $4.5M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 2 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust 2019-1 TOWD POINT MORTGAGE TRUST 2019 TPMT 2019 1 M2 144A | US89177BAD73 | 89177BAD7 | 0.949% | $1.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 3 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 09/52 FIXED 3.5 | US3132DTLY46 | 3132DTLY4 | 0.757% | $1.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 4 | NY COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2 NY 2025 299P A 144A | US62957FAA75 | 62957FAA7 | 0.694% | $1.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 12/54 FIXED 5 | US3140QVWD23 | 3140QVWD2 | 0.673% | $1.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 6 | MANHATTAN WEST 2026-2MW MORTGA MNW 2026 2MW B 144A | US563126AC51 | 563126AC5 | 0.651% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 03/52 FIXED 3 | US3140MHUV90 | 3140MHUV9 | 0.645% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 8 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 04/52 FIXED 3.5 | US3132DNCA90 | 3132DNCA9 | 0.642% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 9 | GINNIE MAE II POOL G2 02/51 FIXED 2 | US36179V7D62 | 36179V7D6 | 0.633% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 10 | ESTN TRUST 2026-TOWN ESTN 2026 TOWN A 144A | US26916MAA71 | 26916MAA7 | 0.629% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | HOUSTON GALLERIA MALL TRUST 20 HGMT 2025 HGLR A 144A | US44216XAA37 | 44216XAA3 | 0.602% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 08/51 FIXED 2.5 | US3133AQPP63 | 3133AQPP6 | 0.595% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 13 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 06/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XRYE92 | 3140XRYE9 | 0.589% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 14 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 07/52 FIXED 4 | US3132DNHF33 | 3132DNHF3 | 0.587% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 15 | Sonic Capital LLC SONIC CAPITAL LLC SONIC 2021 1A A2II 144A | US83546DAQ16 | 83546DAQ1 | 0.576% | $1.2M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/51 FIXED 2 | US3133KLVJ33 | 3133KLVJ3 | 0.573% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 17 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3132DN4Z30 | 3132DN4Z3 | 0.568% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 18 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 03/52 FIXED 2 | US3133KNW411 | 3133KNW41 | 0.568% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 19 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 05/52 FIXED 4 | US3140QPAM91 | 3140QPAM9 | 0.563% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 20 | BBCMS MORTGAGE TRUST 2025-C32 BBCMS 2025 C32 A5 | US07337AAD81 | 07337AAD8 | 0.544% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 03/52 FIXED 3 | US3140QNQU95 | 3140QNQU9 | 0.542% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 22 | GINNIE MAE II POOL G2 10/51 FIXED 3 | US36179WQB71 | 36179WQB7 | 0.538% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 23 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 12/54 FIXED 5 | US31427MGT27 | 31427MGT2 | 0.534% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 24 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 02/55 FIXED 5.5 | US31427MLM19 | 31427MLM1 | 0.531% | $1.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 25 | Freddie Mac Mscr Trust Mn13 FREDDIE MAC MSCR TRUST MN13 MSCR 2026 MN13 M2 144A | US355921AB35 | 355921AB3 | 0.520% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 26 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 07/51 FIXED VAR | US3140XGGK99 | 3140XGGK9 | 0.517% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 27 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/54 FIXED 5 | US3132DUJC27 | 3132DUJC2 | 0.517% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 28 | BANK 2026-BNK52 BANK 2026 BNK52 A5 | US05495BBH87 | 05495BBH8 | 0.516% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | BAHA TRUST 2024-MAR BAHA 2024 MAR B 144A | US05493XAE04 | 05493XAE0 | 0.513% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 30 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 03/52 FIXED 3 | US3132DVMA07 | 3132DVMA0 | 0.512% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 31 | PENN COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST P11 2025 P11 B 144A | US69382VAC81 | 69382VAC8 | 0.508% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 06/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3133KPME50 | 3133KPME5 | 0.506% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 33 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 09/51 FIXED 3 | US3132DMW766 | 3132DMW76 | 0.505% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 34 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 08/54 FIXED 5 | US3140QU6Q47 | 3140QU6Q4 | 0.505% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 35 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 11/52 FIXED 4 | US3132DTPP92 | 3132DTPP9 | 0.503% | $1.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 36 | PROVIDENT FUNDING MORTGAGE TRU PFMT 2026 2 A1 144A | US74388KAA07 | 74388KAA0 | 0.495% | $995K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 12/51 FIXED 2.5 | US3133B0SH75 | 3133B0SH7 | 0.494% | $993K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 38 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 09/52 FIXED 5 | US3133KPY859 | 3133KPY85 | 0.493% | $990K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 39 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/51 FIXED 2.5 | US3133KL2H98 | 3133KL2H9 | 0.491% | $986K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 40 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/55 FIXED 5.5 | US3140Y7S821 | 3140Y7S82 | 0.491% | $986K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 41 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED 2.5 | US3140QNUW06 | 3140QNUW0 | 0.490% | $984K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 42 | Kinetic ABS Issuer LLC KINETIC ABS ISSUER LLC UNITK 2026 1A B 144A | US49459AAC45 | 49459AAC4 | 0.490% | $984K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XGCW73 | 3140XGCW7 | 0.489% | $983K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 44 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 03/52 FIXED 3 | US3140QNN990 | 3140QNN99 | 0.489% | $981K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 45 | OBX 2026-INV3 TRUST OBX 2026 INV3 A2 144A | US67449NAB38 | 67449NAB3 | 0.489% | $981K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS LL CNSL 2026 1A B 144A | US315961AJ16 | 315961AJ1 | 0.488% | $980K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 47 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 11/54 FIXED 5 | US3132DU3E56 | 3132DU3E5 | 0.487% | $978K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 48 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 01/52 FIXED 2.5 | US3132DNAY94 | 3132DNAY9 | 0.485% | $973K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 49 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/55 FIXED 5.5 | US31427QL340 | 31427QL34 | 0.485% | $973K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 50 | PGandE Wildfire Recovery Funding LLC PGandE WILDFIRE RECOVERY FUNDING SR SECURED 06/43 5.081 | US693342AH00 | 693342AH0 | 0.484% | $971K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | CROSS 2026-NQM4 MORTGAGE TRUST CROSS 2026 NQM4 A2 144A | US22758FAF18 | 22758FAF1 | 0.483% | $970K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 52 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XFPJ43 | 3140XFPJ4 | 0.483% | $970K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 53 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 01/55 FIXED 5 | US31427MHH79 | 31427MHH7 | 0.482% | $969K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 54 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 10/52 FIXED 4 | US3132DNZ486 | 3132DNZ48 | 0.482% | $969K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 55 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 02/52 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QNGK24 | 3140QNGK2 | 0.480% | $965K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 56 | FLAGSTAR MORTGAGE TRUST 2021-6 FSMT 2021 6INV A4 144A | US33851GAD79 | 33851GAD7 | 0.480% | $964K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 57 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/55 FIXED 5 | US3140Y7SX75 | 3140Y7SX7 | 0.478% | $960K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 58 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/54 FIXED 5 | US3140QVPP36 | 3140QVPP3 | 0.478% | $959K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 59 | A+D MORTGAGE TRUST ADMT 2026 NQM1 A2 | US00040DAF06 | 00040DAF0 | 0.476% | $955K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 60 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 05/55 FIXED 5 | US31426KTL07 | 31426KTL0 | 0.470% | $944K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 61 | CROSS 2026-NQM1 MORTGAGE TRUST CROSS 2026 NQM1 A2 144A | US22758EAF43 | 22758EAF4 | 0.466% | $936K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 62 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 11/54 FIXED 5 | US3132DU4X29 | 3132DU4X2 | 0.464% | $933K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 63 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 05/53 FIXED VAR | US3140XLLJ56 | 3140XLLJ5 | 0.458% | $920K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 64 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 12/51 FIXED 2 | US3133KNGS62 | 3133KNGS6 | 0.455% | $915K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 65 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED 2.5 | US3140QNUV23 | 3140QNUV2 | 0.454% | $912K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 66 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 08/52 FIXED 3.5 | US3132DTDL17 | 3132DTDL1 | 0.454% | $912K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 67 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XGV894 | 3140XGV89 | 0.452% | $908K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 68 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 12/54 FIXED 5.5 | US3132DUY435 | 3132DUY43 | 0.451% | $906K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 69 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 06/54 FIXED VAR | US3140XQC398 | 3140XQC39 | 0.445% | $894K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 70 | Uniti Fiber ABS Issuer LLC UNITI FIBER ABS ISSUER LLC UNIT 2025 1A B 144A | US91326EAB11 | 91326EAB1 | 0.444% | $893K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 71 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 11/54 FIXED 5 | US3140QVQT49 | 3140QVQT4 | 0.444% | $891K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 72 | JG WENTWORTH XXXV LLC HENDR 2015 2A A 144A | US46619RAA41 | 46619RAA4 | 0.443% | $890K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 73 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 09/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3132DN2R32 | 3132DN2R3 | 0.442% | $888K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 74 | ANGEL OAK MORTGAGE TRUST 2022- AOMT 2022 2 A2 144A | US03464PAB31 | 03464PAB3 | 0.439% | $882K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 07/52 FIXED 4.5 | US3133BGCZ91 | 3133BGCZ9 | 0.438% | $880K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 76 | BANK 2024-BNK47 BANK 2024 BNK47 A5 | US06540GAV05 | 06540GAV0 | 0.437% | $878K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 77 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 08/51 FIXED 2 | US3133KMGY57 | 3133KMGY5 | 0.427% | $858K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 78 | BBCMS MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-5C29 BBCMS 2024 5C29 B | US05555PAG72 | 05555PAG7 | 0.423% | $849K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 79 | WELLS FARGO COMMERCIAL MORTGAG WFCM 2024 C63 A5 | US94990FAE16 | 94990FAE1 | 0.417% | $837K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 01/55 FIXED 5.5 | US3132DVGR06 | 3132DVGR0 | 0.416% | $836K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 81 | AMSR 2025-SFR1 TRUST AMSR 2025 SFR1 D 144A | US00182MAG69 | 00182MAG6 | 0.415% | $833K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 82 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 12/51 FIXED VAR | US3140XMLF18 | 3140XMLF1 | 0.407% | $817K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 83 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 03/52 FIXED VAR | US3140XKW894 | 3140XKW89 | 0.406% | $815K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 84 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 04/54 FIXED 5.5 | US3140QUHH29 | 3140QUHH2 | 0.405% | $814K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 85 | JERSEY MIKE'S FUNDING JMIKE 2025 1A A2 144A | US476681AE10 | 476681AE1 | 0.399% | $801K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 86 | LMRK Issuer Co. 2 LLC LMRK ISSUER CO 2 LLC LMRK 2025 1A A 144A | US50209AAH41 | 50209AAH4 | 0.397% | $798K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 87 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 03/52 FIXED 3.5 | US3133KNWL36 | 3133KNWL3 | 0.397% | $797K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 88 | GS MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES GSMBS 2022 LTV2 A33 144A | US36268SDA42 | 36268SDA4 | 0.395% | $794K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 89 | FREDDIE MAC POOL FR 11/52 FIXED 4 | US3132DPC977 | 3132DPC97 | 0.389% | $782K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 90 | VB-S1 ISSUER LLC VBTEL 2026 1A F 144A | US91825HAE45 | 91825HAE4 | 0.385% | $774K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | NEIGHBORLY ISSUER 2022-1 NBLY 2022 1A A2 144A | US64016NAC11 | 64016NAC1 | 0.385% | $773K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | BRCK TRUST 2025-830B BRCK 2025 830B B 144A | US10635AAE91 | 10635AAE9 | 0.382% | $766K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 02/51 FIXED 3 | US3140QHHL20 | 3140QHHL2 | 0.380% | $764K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 94 | Jersey Mike's Funding LLC JERSEY MIKE'S FUNDING LLC JMIKE 2026 1A A2II 144A | US476681AG67 | 476681AG6 | 0.380% | $764K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 95 | SLG OFFICE TRUST 2026-OMA SLG 2026 OMA E 144A | US78451FAJ57 | 78451FAJ5 | 0.373% | $750K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 01/50 FIXED 3.5 | US3140QCSK31 | 3140QCSK3 | 0.372% | $747K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 97 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 09/51 FIXED 2.5 | US3140QLYW04 | 3140QLYW0 | 0.372% | $746K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 98 | PRKCM 2026-AFC2 TRUST PRKCM 2026 AFC2 A1 144A | US69383YAE77 | 69383YAE7 | 0.367% | $736K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2026-NQM3 NEW RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE LOAN 02/66 1 | US64832PAG90 | 64832PAG9 | 0.356% | $715K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | Fannie Mae Pool FANNIE MAE POOL FN 10/54 FIXED 5.5 | US3140QVMQ46 | 3140QVMQ4 | 0.351% | $705K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |