EEM holdings
iShares MSCI Emerging Index Fund
Positions
1,251 stored of 1,251 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz S.A. | BRRDORACNOR8 | P79942101 | 0.042% | $12.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 402 | MERITZ FINANCIAL GROUP INC. | KR7138040001 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 403 | HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd HDFC ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | INE127D01025 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 404 | The Siam Cement Public Company Limited SIAM CEMENT PCL THE | TH0003010R12 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.8M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 405 | Far EasTone Telecommunications Co., Ltd. | TW0004904008 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 406 | Li Ning Co Ltd | KYG5496K1242 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 407 | MBANK SPOLKA AKCYJNA MBANK SA | PLBRE0000012 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 408 | SK Innovation Co., Ltd. | KR7096770003 | Not reported | 0.042% | $12.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 409 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED POLYCAB INDIA LTD | INE455K01017 | Y6S83Q102 | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 410 | Banco Santander-Chile | CLP1506A1070 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Chile | CLP |
| 411 | BSE Limited BSE LTD | INE118H01025 | Y0R9BJ101 | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 412 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP001661018 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 413 | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP | US88034P1093 | 88034P109 | 0.041% | $12.5M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 414 | CITIC Securities Company Limited CITIC SECURITIES CO LTD | CNE1000016V2 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 415 | CHAILEASE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED CHAILEASE HOLDING CO LTD | KYG202881093 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | TWD |
| 416 | Aluminum Corporation of China Limited ALUMINUM CORP OF CHINA LTD | CNE1000001T8 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 417 | Grupo Cibest S.A. | COTK7PA00010 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Colombia | COP |
| 418 | HANWHA SYSTEMS Co., Ltd. | KR7272210006 | Y374FQ108 | 0.041% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 419 | Prologis Property Mexico, S.A de C.V. | MXCFFI170008 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 420 | SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LIMITED SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD | INE343H01029 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 421 | TCC Group Holdings CO., LTD. TAIWAN CEMENT CORP | TW0001101004 | Not reported | 0.041% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 422 | Arab National Bank SJSC | SA0007879105 | Not reported | 0.040% | $12.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 423 | MOL Magyar Olaj- es Gazipari Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag MOL HUNGARIAN OIL GAS PLC | HU0000153937 | Not reported | 0.040% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hungary | HUF |
| 424 | JBS N.V. | NL0015002J37 | N4732M103 | 0.040% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 425 | VEDANTA LIMITED VEDANTA LTD | INE205A01025 | Not reported | 0.040% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 426 | Kanzhun Ltd | US48553T1060 | 48553T106 | 0.040% | $12.1M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 427 | Dr Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group Company SJSC | SA1510P1UMH1 | Not reported | 0.040% | $12.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 428 | NEPI ROCKCASTLE N.V. | NL0015000RT3 | Not reported | 0.039% | $11.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | ZAR |
| 429 | Industries Qatar Q.P.S.C INDUSTRIES QATAR QSC | QA000A0KD6K3 | Not reported | 0.039% | $11.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 430 | ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD | INE423A01024 | Not reported | 0.039% | $11.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 431 | China Resources Beer (Holdings) Company Limited CHINA RESOURCES BEER HOLDINGS CO LTD | HK0291001490 | Not reported | 0.039% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 432 | GDS HOLDINGS LIMITED GDS HOLDINGS LTD | KYG3902L1095 | Not reported | 0.039% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 433 | Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd. PING AN INSURANCE GROUP CO OF CHINA LTD | CNE000001R84 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 434 | SHENZHOU INTERNATIONAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED SHENZHOU INTERNATIONAL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | KYG8087W1015 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 435 | BHARAT FORGE LTD | INE465A01025 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 436 | Eneva S.A. | BRENEVACNOR8 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 437 | TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERI ANONIM SIRKETI TUPRAS TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERI AS | TRATUPRS91E8 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 438 | INDONESIAN RUPIAH | Not reported | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Other | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 439 | IHH HEALTHCARE BERHAD IHH HEALTHCARE BHD | MYL5225OO007 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 440 | Raia Drogasil S/A | BRRADLACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 441 | Fibra Uno Administracion S.C. FIBRA UNO ADMINISTRACION SA DE CV | MXCFFU000001 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 442 | PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LIMITED PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD | INE318A01026 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 443 | BB Seguridade Participacoes S.A. | BRBBSEACNOR5 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 444 | KRAFTON, Inc. | KR7259960003 | Y0929C104 | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 445 | BANK ALBILAD SJSC | SA000A0D9HK3 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 446 | GAMUDA BERHAD GAMUDA BHD | MYL5398OO002 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 447 | ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED ASHOK LEYLAND LTD | INE208A01029 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 448 | Compal Electronics, Inc. | TW0002324001 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 449 | THE SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL & SAVINGS BANK, LTD. SHANGHAI COMMERCIAL SAVINGS BANK LTD THE | TW0005876007 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 450 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | BRBBDCACNOR1 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 451 | MMG Limited MMG LTD | HK1208013172 | Not reported | 0.038% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 452 | BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP LTD | INE029A01011 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 453 | FORTIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD | INE061F01013 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 454 | Jiangxi Copper Company Limited JIANGXI COPPER CO LTD | CNE1000003K3 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 455 | Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd. | CNE100000TP3 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 456 | Zhaojin Mining Industry Company Limited ZHAOJIN MINING INDUSTRY CO LTD | CNE1000004R6 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 457 | PEPKOR HOLDINGS LIMITED PEPKOR HOLDINGS LTD | ZAE000259479 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 458 | AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LTD | CNE100000RJ0 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 459 | COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd. | CNE1000002J7 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 460 | THE BIDVEST GROUP LIMITED BIDVEST GROUP LTD | ZAE000117321 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 461 | ADNOC DRILLING COMPANY P.J.S.C. ADNOC DRILLING CO PJSC | AEA007301012 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 462 | DLF LIMITED DLF LTD | INE271C01023 | Not reported | 0.037% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 463 | HOTAI MOTOR CO.,LTD. | TW0002207008 | Y37225102 | 0.036% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 464 | PUBLIC POWER CORPORATION S.A. PUBLIC POWER CORP SA | GRS434003000 | X7023M103 | 0.036% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Greece | EUR |
| 465 | Midea Group Co., Ltd. | CNE100006M58 | Not reported | 0.036% | $10.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 466 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD | INE257A01026 | Not reported | 0.036% | $10.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 467 | BYD COMPANY LIMITED BYD CO LTD | CNE100001526 | Y1023R120 | 0.036% | $10.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 468 | JINDAL STEEL LIMITED JINDAL STEEL LTD | INE749A01030 | Not reported | 0.036% | $10.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 469 | ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD | INE982J01020 | Y6425F111 | 0.036% | $10.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 470 | BDO UNIBANK, INC. | PHY077751022 | Not reported | 0.036% | $10.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Philippines | PHP |
| 471 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE CO LTD | INE765G01017 | Not reported | 0.036% | $10.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 472 | CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES CORP. LTD. | CA16890P1036 | 16890P103 | 0.036% | $10.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | HKD |
| 473 | GRUPO CARSO, S.A.B. DE C.V. | MXP461181085 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 474 | CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL BANK, LTD. | TW0002801008 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 475 | China International Capital Corporation Limited CHINA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL CORP LTD | CNE100002359 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 476 | AAC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. | KYG2953R1149 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 477 | MARICO LIMITED MARICO LTD | INE196A01026 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 478 | Fortune Electric Co., Ltd. | TW0001519007 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 479 | VIPSHOP HOLDINGS LIMITED VIPSHOP HOLDINGS LTD | US92763W1036 | 92763W103 | 0.035% | $10.6M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 480 | Grupo Bimbo, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP495211262 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 481 | ELM COMPANY SJSC | SA15GG53GHH3 | M3046F102 | 0.035% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 482 | GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD | INE102D01028 | Not reported | 0.035% | $10.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 483 | TRUE CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED TRUE CORP PCL | THB231010R11 | Not reported | 0.034% | $10.4M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 484 | DB INSURANCE CO.,LTD | KR7005830005 | Not reported | 0.034% | $10.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 485 | BILIBILI INC. | KYG1098A1013 | G1098A101 | 0.034% | $10.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 486 | DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED DIXON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD | INE935N01020 | Y2R8Y5112 | 0.034% | $10.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 487 | AKBANK TURK ANONIM SIRKETI AKBANK T A S | TRAAKBNK91N6 | Not reported | 0.034% | $10.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 488 | CGN Power Co., Ltd. | CNE100001T80 | Not reported | 0.034% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 489 | 3SBio Inc. | KYG8875G1029 | Not reported | 0.034% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 490 | SRF LIMITED SRF LTD | INE647A01010 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 491 | REC LIMITED REC LTD | INE020B01018 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Other | India | INR |
| 492 | FUYAO GLASS INDUSTRY GROUP CO., LTD. | CNE100001TR7 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 493 | MUTHOOT FINANCE LIMITED MUTHOOT FINANCE LTD | INE414G01012 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 494 | Dubai Electricity and Water Authority PJSC DUBAI ELECTRICITY WATER AUTHORITY PJSC | AED001801011 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 495 | Reinet Investments S.C.A. | LU0383812293 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | ZAR |
| 496 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED INDIAN OIL CORP LTD | INE242A01010 | Not reported | 0.033% | $10.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 497 | NEW TAIWAN DOLLAR | Not reported | Not reported | 0.033% | $9.9M | Other | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 498 | DINO POLSKA SPOLKA AKCYJNA DINO POLSKA SA | PLDINPL00011 | Not reported | 0.032% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 499 | Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP370641013 | Not reported | 0.032% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 500 | CD Projekt SA | PLOPTTC00011 | Not reported | 0.032% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |