BIZD holdings
VanEck BDC Income ETF
Positions
36 stored of 36 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | US8574927062 | 857492706 | 18.599% | $303.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 2 | United States Treasury U.S. Treasury Bills | US912797UK13 | 912797UK1 | 16.825% | $274.5M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 3 | United States Treasury U.S. Treasury Bills | US912797TN70 | 912797TN7 | 16.786% | $273.9M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 4 | Ares Capital Corp | US04010L1035 | 04010L103 | 14.297% | $233.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | Blue Owl Capital Corp | US69121K1043 | 69121K104 | 5.884% | $96.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | Blackstone Secured Lending Fund | US09261X1028 | 09261X102 | 5.354% | $87.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | Main Street Capital Corp | US56035L1044 | 56035L104 | 5.261% | $85.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 8 | Hercules Capital Inc | US4270965084 | 427096508 | 3.056% | $49.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | Golub Capital BDC Inc | US38173M1027 | 38173M102 | 2.928% | $47.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | FS KKR Capital Corp | US3026352068 | 302635206 | 2.867% | $46.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp | US0959241060 | 095924106 | 2.811% | $45.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | Sixth Street Specialty Lending Inc | US83012A1097 | 83012A109 | 2.022% | $33.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | Trinity Capital Inc | US8964423086 | 896442308 | 1.993% | $32.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | Capital Southwest Corp | US1405011073 | 140501107 | 1.831% | $29.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | US61774A1034 | 61774A103 | 1.509% | $24.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp | US67401P4054 | 67401P405 | 1.304% | $21.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 17 | Goldman Sachs BDC Inc | US38147U1079 | 38147U107 | 1.243% | $20.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | Prospect Capital Corp | US74348T1025 | 74348T102 | 1.062% | $17.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 19 | MidCap Financial Investment Corp | US03761U5020 | 03761U502 | 1.029% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | Barings BDC Inc | US06759L1035 | 06759L103 | 0.962% | $15.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | PennantPark Floating Rate Capital Ltd | US70806A1060 | 70806A106 | 0.920% | $15.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | Carlyle Secured Lending Inc | US8722801029 | 872280102 | 0.907% | $14.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | Fidus Investment Corp | US3165001070 | 316500107 | 0.897% | $14.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | Bain Capital Specialty Finance Inc | US05684B1070 | 05684B107 | 0.826% | $13.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 25 | Gladstone Investment Corp | US3765461070 | 376546107 | 0.763% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | New Mountain Finance Corp | US6475511001 | 647551100 | 0.730% | $11.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 27 | MSC Income Fund Inc | US55374X2080 | 55374X208 | 0.650% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | SLR Investment Corp | US83413U1007 | 83413U100 | 0.644% | $10.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Corp | US67090S1087 | 67090S108 | 0.585% | $9.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 30 | Kayne Anderson BDC Inc | US48662X1054 | 48662X105 | 0.556% | $9.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | Gladstone Capital Corp | US3765358789 | 376535878 | 0.544% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | CION Investment Corp | US17259U2042 | 17259U204 | 0.385% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | BlackRock TCP Capital Corp | US09259E1082 | 09259E108 | 0.349% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | UBS Securities LLC Long: SLK5W2NE TRS USD R E MVBDCTRG / Short: SLK5W2NE TRS USD P V 00MSOFR SOFRRATE+85.00BPS | Not reported | Not reported | 0.263% | $4.3M | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 35 | Bank of America NA Long: MVBDCTRG2 TRS USD R E MVBDCTRG / Short: MVBDCTRG2 TRS USD P V 01MOBFR OBFR01+53.00BPS | Not reported | Not reported | -0.086% | -$1.4M | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 36 | Bank of America NA Long: MVBDCTRG3 TRS USD R E MVBDCTRG / Short: MVBDCTRG3 TRS USD P V 00MOBFR OBFR01+75.00BPS | Not reported | Not reported | 0.007% | $122K | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |