VEM holdings
Virtus Emerging Markets Dividend ETF
Positions
55 stored of 55 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002330008 | Not reported | 16.546% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 2 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD KRW100 | KR7005930003 | Not reported | 6.672% | $454K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 3 | SK HYNIX INC SK HYNIX INC KRW5000 | KR7000660001 | Not reported | 5.580% | $380K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 4 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD N/VTG PFD KRW100 | KR7005931001 | Not reported | 3.939% | $268K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000003G1 | Not reported | 3.674% | $250K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 6 | GRUPO CIBEST SA GRUPO CIBEST SA SPON ADS | US40090E1064 | 40090E106 | 3.666% | $249K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Colombia | USD |
| 7 | SITC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD SITC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD HKD0.10 | KYG8187G1055 | Not reported | 3.552% | $242K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 8 | SYNNEX TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL CORP SYNNEX TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL CORP TWD10 | TW0002347002 | Not reported | 2.984% | $203K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 9 | TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERY AS TURKIYE PETROL RAFINERILERY AS TRY1 (A SHARES) | TRATUPRS91E8 | Not reported | 2.546% | $173K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 10 | COSCO SHIPPING HOLDINGS CO LTD COSCO SHIPPING HOLDINGS CO LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000002J7 | Not reported | 2.513% | $171K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 11 | KIATNAKIN PHATRA BANK PCL KIATNAKIN PHATRA BANK PCL THB10(NVDR) | TH0121010R12 | Not reported | 2.492% | $170K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 12 | BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA PLN1.00 | PLPEKAO00016 | Not reported | 2.372% | $161K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 13 | VALE SA VALE SA SPONSORED ADS | US91912E1055 | 91912E105 | 2.357% | $160K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | USD |
| 14 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC DELTA ELECTRONICS INC TWD10 | TW0002308004 | Not reported | 2.238% | $152K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 15 | CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000002H1 | Not reported | 2.158% | $147K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 16 | ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD INR5 | INE881D01027 | Not reported | 2.022% | $138K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 17 | HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC KRW5000 | KR7086790003 | Not reported | 1.894% | $129K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 18 | YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD YUANTA FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002885001 | Not reported | 1.890% | $129K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 19 | SINOTRUK (HONG KONG) LTD SINOTRUK (HONG KONG) LTD NPV | HK3808041546 | Not reported | 1.714% | $117K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 20 | YUTONG BUS CO LTD YUTONG BUS CO LTD 'A'CNY1 | CNE000000PY4 | Not reported | 1.508% | $103K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 21 | ZIJIN MINING GROUP CO LTD ZIJIN MINING GROUP CO LTD 'H'CNY0.1 | CNE100000502 | Not reported | 1.495% | $102K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 22 | UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP TWD10 | TW0002303005 | Not reported | 1.321% | $90K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 23 | NEW CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD NEW CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE100001922 | Not reported | 1.305% | $89K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 24 | CHINA HONGQIAO GROUP LTD CHINA HONGQIAO GROUP LTD USD0.01 | KYG211501005 | Not reported | 1.265% | $86K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 25 | PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA COM NPV | BRPETRACNOR9 | Not reported | 1.237% | $84K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 26 | NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7005940002 | Not reported | 1.195% | $81K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 27 | SAUDI ARABIAN OIL COMPANY SAUDI ARABIAN OIL COMPANY NPV | SA14TG012N13 | Not reported | 1.166% | $79K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 28 | MBRF GLOBAL FOODS COMPANY SA MBRF GLOBAL FOODS COMPANY SA COM NPV | BRMBRFACNOR1 | Not reported | 1.053% | $72K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 29 | CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD TWD10 | TW0002891009 | Not reported | 1.033% | $70K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 30 | CURY CONSTRUTORA E INCORPORADORA SA CURY CONSTRUTORA E INCORPORADORA SA COM NPV | BRCURYACNOR3 | Not reported | 0.934% | $64K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 31 | PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000003W8 | Not reported | 0.932% | $63K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 32 | ADVANCED INFO SERVICE PCL ADVANCED INFO SERVICE PCL THB1(NVDR) | TH0268010R11 | Not reported | 0.920% | $63K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 33 | TATA STEEL LTD TATA STEEL LTD GDR EACH REPR 10 ORD (REG S) | US87656Y4061 | 87656Y406 | 0.880% | $60K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | USD |
| 34 | BRILLIANCE CHINA AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTD BRILLIANCE CHINA AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTD COM STK USD0.01 | BMG1368B1028 | Not reported | 0.868% | $59K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 35 | TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.00002 | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 0.802% | $55K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 36 | BRADESPAR SA BRADESPAR SA PRF NPV | BRBRAPACNPR2 | Not reported | 0.758% | $52K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 37 | SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD SINOPAC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS CO LTD TWD10 | TW0002890001 | Not reported | 0.753% | $51K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 38 | CREDIT AGRICOLE SA CREDIT AGRICOLE SA EUR3 | FR0000045072 | Not reported | 0.750% | $51K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 39 | AVI LTD AVI LTD ZAR0.05 | ZAE000049433 | Not reported | 0.723% | $49K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 40 | ANEKA TAMBANG TBK PT ANEKA TAMBANG TBK PT IDR100 | ID1000106602 | Not reported | 0.698% | $47K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Indonesia | IDR |
| 41 | TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD TS FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD TWD10 | TW0002887007 | Not reported | 0.661% | $45K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 42 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD INR10 | INE114A01011 | Not reported | 0.651% | $44K | Equity (common) | Non-US sovereign | India | INR |
| 43 | CPFL ENERGIA SA CPFL ENERGIA SA COM NPV | BRCPFEACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.562% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 44 | SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CORP SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CORP SPONSORED ADR | US82706C1080 | 82706C108 | 0.559% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 45 | BANK OF CHINA LTD BANK OF CHINA LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000001Z5 | Not reported | 0.516% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 46 | COAL INDIA LTD COAL INDIA LTD INR10 | INE522F01014 | Not reported | 0.499% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 47 | POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS LTD POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS LTD NPV | HK0006000050 | Not reported | 0.498% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 48 | CHOW TAI FOOK JEWELLERY GROUP LTD CHOW TAI FOOK JEWELLERY GROUP LTD HKD1 | KYG211461085 | Not reported | 0.464% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 49 | OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP LTD OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORP LTD INR5 | INE213A01029 | Not reported | 0.462% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 50 | THAIFOODS GROUP PCL THAIFOODS GROUP PCL THB1 (NVDR) | TH6717010R11 | Not reported | 0.434% | $29K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 51 | POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZEN SA POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZEN SA PLN0.10 | PLPZU0000011 | Not reported | 0.397% | $27K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 52 | JARIR MARKETING JSC JARIR MARKETING JSC SAR1 | SA000A0BLA62 | Not reported | 0.371% | $25K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 53 | Q TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD Q TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD HKD0.01 | KYG7306T1058 | Not reported | 0.322% | $22K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 54 | BANK OF CYPRUS HOLDINGS PLC BANK OF CYPRUS HOLDINGS PLC ORD EUR0.1 | IE00BD5B1Y92 | Not reported | 0.315% | $21K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 55 | BANK MANDIRI (PERSERO) TBK PT BANK MANDIRI (PERSERO) TBK PT IDR125 | ID1000095003 | Not reported | 0.295% | $20K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Indonesia | IDR |