Skip to main content
Loading market data...

VBK holdings

Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Aug 2026

Positions

553 stored of 553 reported, largest first by weight

VBK holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
501 Flowco Holdings Inc US3429091081 342909108 0.022% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
502 Live Oak Bancshares Inc US53803X1054 53803X105 0.021% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
503 BellRing Brands Inc US07831C1036 07831C103 0.021% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
504 Tennant Co US8803451033 880345103 0.021% $9.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
505 Beta Technologies Inc US0869211039 086921103 0.021% $9.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
506 X-Energy Inc US98386P1021 98386P102 0.020% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
507 National Beverage Corp NATL BEVERAGE US6350171061 635017106 0.020% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
508 Huron Consulting Group Inc US4474621020 447462102 0.019% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
509 Tootsie Roll Industries Inc US8905161076 890516107 0.019% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
510 Amplitude Inc AMPLITUDE-CL A US03213A1043 03213A104 0.019% $8.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
511 UWM Holdings Corp US91823B1098 91823B109 0.018% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
512 Frontier Group Holdings Inc US35909R1086 35909R108 0.018% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
513 EquipmentShare.com Inc EQUIPMENTSHARE-A US29445S1006 29445S100 0.018% $8.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
514 Cogent Communications Holdings Inc US19239V3024 19239V302 0.018% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
515 Asana Inc ASANA INC- CL A US04342Y1047 04342Y104 0.017% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
516 Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc US42330P1075 42330P107 0.017% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
517 BJ's Restaurants Inc US09180C1062 09180C106 0.017% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
518 AMC Entertainment Holdings Inc US00165C3025 00165C302 0.016% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
519 Columbia Financial Inc US1976411033 197641103 0.015% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
520 RUM Group Inc US78137L1052 78137L105 0.015% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
521 Hagerty Inc HAGERTY INC-A US4051661092 405166109 0.015% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
522 Aevex Corp AEVEX CORP-A US00835T1079 00835T107 0.015% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
523 Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc NEPTUNE INSURA-A US64073B1035 64073B103 0.015% $6.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
524 Pattern Group Inc PATTERN GROUP-A US70339W1045 70339W104 0.014% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
525 Parabilis Medicines Inc US6989551014 698955101 0.014% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
526 Gentherm Inc US37253A1034 37253A103 0.014% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
527 York Space Systems Inc US9870841007 987084100 0.013% $6.2M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
528 Fermi Inc US3149111086 314911108 0.012% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
529 Sweetgreen Inc SWEETGREEN INC-A US87043Q1085 87043Q108 0.012% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
530 Applied Aerospace & Defense Inc US03815J1079 03815J107 0.011% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
531 GCI Liberty Inc LIBERTY CAPITAL US36164V8000 36164V800 0.010% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
532 Via Transportation Inc VIA TRANSPOR-A US92556W1045 92556W104 0.010% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
533 Infleqtion Inc US45676K1034 45676K103 0.008% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
534 Hertz Global Holdings Inc HERTZ GLOBAL HLD US42806J7000 42806J700 0.008% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
535 Hawkeye 360 Inc US4202011056 420201105 0.008% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
536 Alexander's Inc US0147521092 014752109 0.008% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
537 Sprinklr Inc SPRINKLR INC-A US85208T1079 85208T107 0.007% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
538 OPKO Health Inc US68375N1037 68375N103 0.006% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
539 ERock Inc EROCK INC-A US2960131058 296013105 0.006% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
540 Liftoff Mobile Inc US53229X1019 53229X101 0.006% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
541 EVgo Inc US30052F1003 30052F100 0.004% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
542 TRS:IONQ INC USD 2026-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported 0.003% $1.6M Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
543 E-Mini Russ 2000 Sep26 Not reported Not reported 0.002% $715K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
544 GCI Liberty Inc LIBERTY CAPITAL US36164V6020 36164V602 <0.001% $468K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
545 TRS:MARA HOLDINGS INC USD 2027-Jan-29 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$375K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
546 NASDAQ 100 E-MINI Sep26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $123K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
547 TRS:SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC USD 2026-Aug-31 Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$72K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
548 S&P MID 400 EMINI Sep26 Not reported Not reported <0.001% $28K Equity derivatives Other Not stated USD
549 Pfizer Inc PFIZER INC - CVR (NOV 25) Not reported Not reported <0.001% $784 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
550 Vanguard Small-Cap Growth ETF VANGUARD S/C G E US9229085959 922908595 <0.001% $366 Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
551 Blueprint Medicines Corp BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP - CVR (JULY 2025) Not reported Not reported 0.000% $131 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
552 OmniAb Inc OMNIAB INC - 12.5 US68218J2024 68218J202 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
553 OmniAb Inc OMNIAB INC - 15 US68218J3014 68218J301 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme