Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 550 WEST VAN BUREN STREET, CHICAGO, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Huron Consulting Group Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Huron Consulting Group Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Huron Consulting Group Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Huron Consulting Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Huron Consulting Group Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Huron Consulting Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Huron Consulting Group Inc..
Huron Consulting Group Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Huron Consulting Group Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $451.77M | $36.58M | $23.25M | $1.34 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $441.96M | $50.18M | $30.65M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $441.28M | $50.00M | $30.42M | $1.71 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $411.76M | $45.65M | $19.43M | $1.09 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $404.14M | $32.73M | $24.54M | $1.33 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $399.31M | $47.05M | $33.99M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 160.00–213.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago