SOCL holdings
Global X Social Media ETF
Positions
54 stored of 54 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States of America TREASURY BILL 0.000000% 09/01/2026 | US912797UW50 | 912797UW5 | 10.973% | $10.0M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 2 | Tencent Holdings Limited TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 9.692% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 3 | NAVER Corporation NAVER CORP COMMON STOCK | KR7035420009 | Not reported | 9.316% | $8.5M | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 4 | META PLATFORMS, INC. META PLATFORMS INC COMMON STOCK | US30303M1027 | 30303M102 | 8.690% | $7.9M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 5 | REDDIT, INC. REDDIT INC-CL A COMMON STOCK | US75734B1008 | 75734B100 | 8.456% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 6 | KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY COMMON STOCK | KYG532631028 | Not reported | 7.058% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 7 | PINTEREST, INC. PINTEREST INC- CLASS A COMMON STOCK | US72352L1061 | 72352L106 | 5.926% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 8 | NETEASE, INC. NETEASE INC-ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US64110W1027 | 64110W102 | 5.650% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 9 | ALPHABET INC. ALPHABET INC-CL A COMMON STOCK | US02079K3059 | 02079K305 | 5.319% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 10 | SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S.A. SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA COMMON STOCK | LU1778762911 | L8681T102 | 4.721% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 11 | BAIDU, INC. BAIDU INC - SPON ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US0567521085 | Not reported | 4.460% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 12 | MATCH GROUP, INC. MATCH GROUP INC COMMON STOCK | US57667L1070 | 57667L107 | 4.058% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 13 | Kakao Corp. KAKAO CORP COMMON STOCK | KR7035720002 | Not reported | 3.567% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 14 | BILIBILI INC. BILIBILI INC-SPONSORED ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US0900401060 | Not reported | 2.854% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 15 | TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP TENCENT MUSIC ENTERTAINM-ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US88034P1093 | 88034P109 | 2.384% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 16 | SNAP INC. SNAP INC - A COMMON STOCK | US83304A1060 | 83304A106 | 2.287% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 17 | LIFE360, INC. LIFE360 INC-CDI DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | AU0000045098 | Not reported | 1.834% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 18 | NEXON Co., Ltd. NEXON CO LTD COMMON STOCK | JP3758190007 | Not reported | 1.807% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 19 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 1.501% | $1.4M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 20 | CF SECURED LLC CF SECURED, LLC SLRPD 3.600% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 1.411% | $1.3M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 21 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 1.365% | $1.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 22 | Kakaku.com Inc KAKAKU.COM INC COMMON STOCK | JP3206000006 | Not reported | 1.255% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 23 | PEOPLE INCORPORATED PEOPLE INC COMMON STOCK | US44891N2080 | 44891N208 | 1.174% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 24 | NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 1.161% | $1.1M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 25 | United Internet AG UNITED INTERNET AG-REG SHARE COMMON STOCK | DE0005089031 | Not reported | 0.959% | $871K | Equity (common) | Other | Germany | EUR |
| 26 | MEITU, INC. MEITU INC COMMON STOCK | KYG5966D1051 | Not reported | 0.950% | $863K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 27 | DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC Deutsche Bank Securities Inc. SLRPA 3.620% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.950% | $863K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 28 | JOYY INC. JOYY INC-ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US46591M1099 | 46591M109 | 0.915% | $831K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 29 | TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROUP CORP. TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO COMMON STOCK | US25400Q1058 | 25400Q105 | 0.700% | $636K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 30 | YELP INC. YELP INC COMMON STOCK | US9858171054 | 985817105 | 0.674% | $612K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 31 | East Buy Holding Ltd EAST BUY HOLDING COMMON STOCK | KYG5313A1013 | Not reported | 0.535% | $486K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 32 | Trustpilot Group PLC TRUSTPILOT GROUP PLC COMMON STOCK | GB00BNK9TP58 | Not reported | 0.523% | $476K | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 33 | DeNA Co., Ltd. DENA CO LTD COMMON STOCK | JP3548610009 | Not reported | 0.406% | $369K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 34 | Sprinklr Inc SPRINKLR INC-A COMMON STOCK | US85208T1079 | 85208T107 | 0.334% | $303K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 35 | WEIBO CORPORATION WEIBO CORP-SPON ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US9485961018 | 948596101 | 0.311% | $283K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 36 | GROUPON, INC. GROUPON INC COMMON STOCK | US3994732069 | 399473206 | 0.309% | $281K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 37 | Hello Group Inc. HELLO GROUP INC -SPN ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US4234031049 | 423403104 | 0.289% | $262K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 38 | Rum Group Inc RUM GROUP INC COMMON STOCK | US78137L1052 | 78137L105 | 0.283% | $257K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 39 | Newborn Town Inc NEWBORN TOWN INC COMMON STOCK | KYG6464H1011 | Not reported | 0.262% | $238K | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 40 | Grindr Inc GRINDR INC COMMON STOCK | US39854F1012 | 39854F101 | 0.262% | $238K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 41 | MIXI, Inc. MIXI INC COMMON STOCK | JP3882750007 | Not reported | 0.250% | $227K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 42 | Nextdoor Holdings Inc NEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK | US65345M1080 | 65345M108 | 0.236% | $214K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 43 | Anycolor Inc ANYCOLOR INC COMMON STOCK | JP3164780003 | J0155B108 | 0.217% | $197K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 44 | SPROUT SOCIAL, INC. SPROUT SOCIAL INC - CLASS A COMMON STOCK | US85209W1099 | 85209W109 | 0.201% | $183K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 45 | FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD FIVERR INTERNATIONAL LTD COMMON STOCK | IL0011582033 | M4R82T106 | 0.120% | $109K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 46 | SOOP CO., LTD. SOOP CO LTD COMMON STOCK | KR7067160002 | Not reported | 0.115% | $104K | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 47 | BUMBLE INC. BUMBLE INC-A COMMON STOCK | US12047B1052 | 12047B105 | 0.091% | $83K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 48 | HUYA Inc. HUYA INC-ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US44852D1081 | 44852D108 | 0.080% | $73K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 49 | Com2uSCorporation COM2US CORP COMMON STOCK | KR7078340007 | Not reported | 0.077% | $70K | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 50 | ANGI INC. ANGI INC COMMON STOCK | US00183L2016 | 00183L201 | 0.072% | $65K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 51 | GREE Holdings, Inc. GREE HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCK | JP3274070006 | Not reported | 0.060% | $54K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 52 | giftee Group, Inc. GIFTEE GROUP INC COMMON STOCK | JP3264880000 | Not reported | 0.055% | $50K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 53 | Note Inc NOTE INC COMMON STOCK | JP3759300001 | Not reported | 0.045% | $41K | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 54 | Yalla Group Ltd YALLA GROUP LTD DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US98459U1034 | 98459U103 | 0.041% | $38K | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |