Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 651 BRANNAN STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Pinterest, Inc. reported A material agreement
Pinterest, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation.
Pinterest, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Pinterest, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pinterest, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Pinterest, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Pinterest, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Pinterest, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pinterest, Inc..
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.18B | −$55.20M | −$46.67M | −$0.08 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.01B | −$80.29M | −$73.59M | −$0.12 | 10-Q · 4 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.32B | $301.17M | $277.07M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.05B | $58.52M | $92.11M | $0.13 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $998.23M | −$4.33M | $38.76M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $854.99M | −$35.48M | $8.92M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–38.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago