Skip to main content
Loading market data...

SEIX holdings

Virtus Seix Senior Loan ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Sep 2026

Positions

260 stored of 260 reported, largest first by weight

SEIX holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 Restoration Hardware, Inc. PLASTIPAK TLB 10/20/28 US76133MAC55 76133MAC5 0.399% $1.0M Loans Corporate United States USD
102 Schweitzer-Mauduit International Inc Mativ (Schweitze 04/01/33 US80854EAK47 80854EAK4 0.398% $1.0M Loans Corporate United States USD
103 FNZ Group Entities Limited FNZ GROUP ENTITI 11/05/31 US30339HAD35 30339HAD3 0.398% $1.0M Loans Corporate United Kingdom USD
104 Treehouse Foods Inc TREEHOUSE FOODS, 02/09/33 US89468XAX30 89468XAX3 0.394% $989K Loans Corporate United States USD
105 Ion Platform Finance Us, Inc. ION PLATFORM FIN 10/07/32 US46206RAC97 46206RAC9 0.394% $989K Loans Corporate Ireland USD
106 Golden State Foods LLC GOLDEN ST FOOD 12/04/31 US38121NAD57 38121NAD5 0.393% $988K Loans Corporate United States USD
107 Nti Buyer LLC NETWORK CONNEX 06/13/33 Not reported Not reported 0.392% $985K Loans Corporate United States USD
108 Primary Products Finance LLC Prim Prods Fi 04/01/29 US74167NAE31 74167NAE3 0.387% $973K Loans Corporate United States USD
109 Calabrio/Verint CALABRI 10/25/32 US12804VAC81 12804VAC8 0.383% $962K Loans Corporate United States USD
110 Clover Holdings 2, LLC CLOVER HLDGS 11/01/31 US18914DAB47 18914DAB4 0.382% $959K Loans Corporate United States USD
111 Hyperion Refinance S.A R.L. Hyperion Refinan 02/15/31 XAG4712JBB70 Not reported 0.381% $957K Loans Corporate United Kingdom USD
112 NAB Holdings LLC NAB HLDG 11/24/28 US66345FAB76 66345FAB7 0.380% $954K Loans Corporate United States USD
113 AMG Advanced Metallurgical Group NV AMG ADVANCED MET 06/30/33 Not reported Not reported 0.378% $950K Loans Corporate United States USD
114 Wash Multifamily Parent, Inc. Wash Multifamily 09/10/32 Not reported Not reported 0.376% $944K Loans Corporate United States USD
115 Transdigm Transdig 08/19/32 US89364MCE21 89364MCE2 0.374% $940K Loans Corporate United States USD
116 Neon Maple Purchaser Inc. Nuvei Term Loan B 275 2031-11-01 US69425BAD91 69425BAD9 0.374% $940K Loans Corporate Canada USD
117 White Cap Supply Holdings LLC(f/k/a White Cap Buyer LLC) White Cap (Apple 02/06/33 US96350TAK60 96350TAK6 0.374% $939K Loans Corporate United States USD
118 HUNTERSTOWN GENERATION LLC Hunterstown Gene 11/06/31 US44579UAE29 44579UAE2 0.373% $938K Loans Corporate United States USD
119 Synechron Holdings Inc SYNECHRO 09/26/31 US87168HAE71 87168HAE7 0.373% $937K Loans Corporate United States USD
120 Cogeco Communications Finance (USA) LP ATLANTIC BROADBA 09/15/30 US19239BAD01 19239BAD0 0.372% $934K Loans Corporate Canada USD
121 Hudson River Trading LLC Hudson River Trading Term Loan B 250 2030-03-01 US44413EAK47 44413EAK4 0.370% $930K Loans Corporate United States USD
122 Level 3 Financing Inc LEVEL 3 03/29/32 US52729KAV89 52729KAV8 0.370% $929K Loans Corporate United States USD
123 West Deptford Energy Holdings WEST DEPTFORD EN 07/24/32 US95249CAF14 95249CAF1 0.368% $925K Loans Corporate United States USD
124 Nouryon Finance BV AKZONOBEL (STARF 07/03/31 XAN8232NAP23 Not reported 0.367% $923K Loans Corporate Netherlands USD
125 Modena Buyer LLC MODENA BUYE 07/01/31 US60753DAC83 60753DAC8 0.367% $921K Loans Corporate United States USD
126 Viasat Inc VIASA 05/30/30 US92555WAF23 92555WAF2 0.366% $919K Loans Corporate United States USD
127 Natgasoline LLC NATGASOLIN 03/24/30 US63232EAD94 63232EAD9 0.361% $907K Loans Corporate United States USD
128 Crown Subsea Communications Holding Inc Crown Subsea Com 01/30/31 US22860EAL65 22860EAL6 0.356% $896K Loans Corporate United States USD
129 QTS Thunder Managing Issuer LLC QTS THUNDER MANA 07/22/33 Not reported Not reported 0.352% $884K Loans Corporate United States USD
130 Blackhawk Network Holdings Inc. Columbus McKinno 01/21/33 US09238FAN15 09238FAN1 0.352% $884K Loans Corporate United States USD
131 Brookfield Property Reit Inc GGP (Brookfield 05/28/30 US11283HAH03 11283HAH0 0.349% $878K Loans Corporate Bermuda USD
132 Emg Utica Midstream Holdings LLC EMG UTICA MIDSTR 04/01/30 US26869HAB33 26869HAB3 0.349% $878K Loans Corporate United States USD
133 Transnetwork LLC TRANSNETWOR 12/29/30 US89378XAH70 89378XAH7 0.347% $873K Loans Corporate United States USD
134 Oxbow Carbon LLC OXBOW CARBO 05/10/30 US69138EBE86 69138EBE8 0.347% $872K Loans Corporate United States USD
135 Bayonne Energy Center, LLC BAYONNE ENERGY C 10/01/32 US07288VAF67 07288VAF6 0.345% $866K Loans Corporate United States USD
136 VFH Parent LLC VFH PAREN 06/21/31 US91820UAV26 91820UAV2 0.344% $866K Loans Corporate United States USD
137 NGL Energy Operating LLC NGL ENERGY OPE 03/04/33 US62922KAH32 62922KAH3 0.344% $863K Loans Corporate United States USD
138 Talen Energy Supply LLC Talen Energy S 12/15/31 US87422LAY65 87422LAY6 0.342% $860K Loans Corporate United States USD
139 Banijay Entertainment SAS BANIJAY US HLD 06/24/33 Not reported Not reported 0.342% $859K Loans Corporate United States USD
140 Boots Group Finco LP BOOTS GROUP BIDC 07/21/32 US09947PAB76 09947PAB7 0.336% $845K Loans Corporate United States USD
141 Onesky Flight, LLC ONE SKY FLIGH 02 02/17/33 US68279FAB31 68279FAB3 0.335% $842K Loans Corporate United States USD
142 Apex Group Treasury Limited APEX GROUP TREAS 02/19/32 XAG0472CAK18 Not reported 0.335% $841K Loans Corporate Ireland USD
143 Albion Financing 3 SARL Albion Fing 3 05/21/31 US01330EAD04 01330EAD0 0.329% $826K Loans Corporate United Kingdom USD
144 TripAdvisor Inc TripAdviso 07/01/31 US89677NAE40 89677NAE4 0.326% $818K Loans Corporate United States USD
145 American Axle & Manufacturing Inc Amern Axle & Mf 02/03/33 Not reported Not reported 0.325% $816K Loans Corporate United States USD
146 Mph Gridflex, LLC MPH GridFlex Term Loan B 350 2033-05-02 US62477XAB73 62477XAB7 0.324% $814K Loans Corporate United States USD
147 StubHub Holdco Sub LLC (F/K/A Pug LLC) Stubhub (Viagogo) Term Loan B 475 2030-03-01 US74530DAH89 74530DAH8 0.320% $803K Loans Corporate United States USD
148 Ahead DB Holdings LLC AHEAD DB HLDG 02/01/31 US00866HAH84 00866HAH8 0.317% $797K Loans Corporate United States USD
149 JENNMAR INTERMEDIATE III, LLC JENNMAR INTER II 12/12/30 Not reported Not reported 0.316% $794K Loans Corporate United States USD
150 Oravel Stays Private Limited ORAVEL STAYS SIN 12/20/29 XAY7000CAB70 Not reported 0.314% $790K Loans Corporate India USD
151 Asurion LLC ASURION LLC 01/20/29 US04649VBA70 04649VBA7 0.313% $786K Loans Corporate United States USD
152 Gaia Purchaser, Inc. Not reported Not reported 0.312% $785K Loans Corporate United States USD
153 Nexus Buyer LLC NEXUS BUYE 07/31/31 US65343UAH59 65343UAH5 0.312% $784K Loans Corporate United States USD
154 Finco I LLC FINCO 06/27/29 US31774BAH78 31774BAH7 0.312% $783K Loans Corporate United States USD
155 Pregis Topco LLC Pregis Term Loan B 400 2029-02-01 US74045BAG23 74045BAG2 0.311% $782K Loans Corporate United States USD
156 VM Consolidated Inc Verra Mobility (fka American Traffic Solutions) Term Loan B 200 2032-09-27 US00215NAP50 00215NAP5 0.305% $766K Loans Corporate United States USD
157 Camelot US Acquisition I Co CAMELOT US ACQUI 01/31/31 XAL2000AAF74 Not reported 0.303% $761K Loans Corporate Canada USD
158 Thryv Inc Thry 05/01/29 US88602GAF81 88602GAF8 0.299% $750K Loans Corporate United States USD
159 Maximus Inc Maximus Term Loan B 200 2031-05-09 US57779FAG00 57779FAG0 0.298% $749K Loans Corporate United States USD
160 Acrisure LLC Acrisure Term Loan B 300 2030-11-01 US00488PAV76 00488PAV7 0.297% $746K Loans Corporate United States USD
161 Sazerac Company, Inc. SAZERAC C 07/09/32 US80583EAP16 80583EAP1 0.289% $727K Loans Corporate United States USD
162 Venture Global Calcasieu Pass LLC VENTURE G 04/11/33 US12867PAB76 12867PAB7 0.289% $726K Loans Corporate United States USD
163 SAVOR ACQUISITION INC SAVOR ACQUISITIO 02/04/32 US80536AAB89 80536AAB8 0.288% $724K Loans Corporate United States USD
164 Cobham Ultra Seniorco S.A R.L. COBHAM (AI CONVO 11/17/28 XAL1802PAC31 Not reported 0.284% $714K Loans Corporate Luxembourg USD
165 MIS Acquisition, LLC MIS ACQUISITION 4/22/31 Not reported Not reported 0.283% $712K Loans Corporate United States USD
166 Nielsen Consumer Inc NIELSEN CONSUME 10/31/30 US45674PAS39 45674PAS3 0.278% $699K Loans Corporate United States USD
167 Mckesson Medical-Surgical Top Holdings Inc. MCKESSON MEDICAL 06/32 Not reported Not reported 0.277% $697K Loans Corporate United States USD
168 Nielsen Consumer Inc NIELSEN CONSUME 10/31/30 US45674PAS39 45674PAS3 0.277% $695K Loans Corporate United States USD
169 Boluda Towage Luxembourg S.A R.L. Not reported Not reported 0.276% $694K Loans Corporate Luxembourg USD
170 Physician Partners, LLC PHYPNR L 12/31/29 4 US71947JAK16 71947JAK1 0.273% $685K Loans Corporate United States USD
171 Peer Holding III BV Peer Hldg I 07/01/31 XAN6872NAN65 Not reported 0.269% $677K Loans Corporate Netherlands USD
172 Prometric Holdings Inc PROMETRIC HLDG 06/25/32 US80358TAG13 80358TAG1 0.265% $666K Loans Corporate United States USD
173 Cengage Learning Inc Cengage Learnin 03/24/31 US15131YAR62 15131YAR6 0.265% $666K Loans Corporate United States USD
174 MIDAS OPCO HOLDINGS LLC STGW 5.625 08/15/29 144A US59565JAA97 59565JAA9 0.263% $662K Debt Corporate United States USD
175 Fr Br Holdings, L.L.C. FR BR HLDG 10/09/30 US30260XAD12 30260XAD1 0.263% $660K Loans Corporate United States USD
176 Cloud Software Group Inc CLOUD SOFTWARE G 03/21/31 US88632NBK54 88632NBK5 0.261% $657K Loans Corporate United States USD
177 Superannuation and Investments US LLC SUPERANNUATION I 12/01/28 Not reported Not reported 0.260% $654K Loans Corporate United States USD
178 Select Medical Corp SELECT MED 12/03/31 US816194AZ79 816194AZ7 0.260% $652K Loans Corporate United States USD
179 TPG RE FINANCE TRUST, INC TPG FI 05/14/33 Not reported Not reported 0.259% $651K Loans Corporate United States USD
180 American Greetings Corporation AMERICAN GREETIN 01/08/32 Not reported Not reported 0.257% $646K Loans Corporate United States USD
181 Verde Purchaser, LLC VERDE PURC 11/30/30 US92338TAB26 92338TAB2 0.255% $642K Loans Corporate United States USD
182 Pathfinder Power, LLC Pathfinder Power Term Loan B 200 2033-06-13 US70320UAB52 70320UAB5 0.255% $640K Loans Corporate United States USD
183 Plusgrade Inc PLUSGRADE INC 03/31 Not reported Not reported 0.254% $639K Loans Corporate United States USD
184 Nourish Buyer I, Inc. NOURISH BUYER 07/09/32 US66979CAK71 66979CAK7 0.254% $637K Loans Corporate United States USD
185 IMC Financing LLC IMC FINA 06/21/32 US44967NAC20 44967NAC2 0.251% $632K Loans Corporate United States USD
186 Dynamo Us Bidco Inc. DYNAMO US BIDC 09/30/31 US26806DAC65 26806DAC6 0.241% $605K Loans Corporate Germany USD
187 Virtus ETF Trust II Virtus Seix AAA Private Credit CLO ETF US92790A8505 92790A850 0.238% $598K Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
188 Dayforce Bidco, LLC DAWN BIDC 10/07/32 US23923YAB74 23923YAB7 0.221% $555K Loans Corporate United States USD
189 Caesars Entertainment, Inc. Caesars Entertainment Inc Term Loan B-1 225 2031-02-01 US12768EAH99 12768EAH9 0.221% $554K Loans Corporate United States USD
190 American Axle & Manufacturing Inc Amern Axle & Mf 02/03/33 Not reported Not reported 0.211% $529K Loans Corporate United States USD
191 VM Consolidated Inc Verra Mobility (fka American Traffic Solutions) Term Loan B 200 2032-09-27 US00215NAP50 00215NAP5 0.207% $519K Loans Corporate United States USD
192 Peer Holding III BV Peer Hldg I 09/29/32 XAN6872NAQ96 Not reported 0.199% $500K Loans Corporate Netherlands USD
193 American Airlines Inc American Airlines I 05/33 US02376CBX20 02376CBX2 0.198% $497K Loans Corporate United States USD
194 Truist Insurance Holdings, LLC Truist Insurance Holdings Term Loan B 275 2031-05-01 US89788VAG77 89788VAG7 0.196% $493K Loans Corporate United States USD
195 Voyage Digital (Nz) Limited VOYAGE DIGITAL N 05/11/29 Not reported Not reported 0.195% $490K Loans Corporate United States USD
196 Red Planet Borrower LLC RED PLANET BORRO 08/07/25 US57165KAE64 57165KAE6 0.192% $482K Loans Corporate United States USD
197 Charter Communications Operating LLC Charter Communications Operating Term Loan B-5 225 2031-11-14 US16117LCE74 16117LCE7 0.191% $480K Loans Corporate United States USD
198 Jane Street Group LLC JANE STR GROU 12/11/31 US47077DAM20 47077DAM2 0.189% $474K Loans Corporate United States USD
199 Truist Insurance Holdings, LLC Truist Insurance Holdings Term Loan B 275 2031-05-01 US89788VAG77 89788VAG7 0.183% $459K Loans Corporate United States USD
200 Froneri International Limited FRONERI U 08/02/32 XAG3679YAM49 Not reported 0.182% $458K Loans Corporate United Kingdom USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme