Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HEDJ holdings

WisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 31 Aug 2026

Positions

139 stored of 139 reported, largest first by weight

HEDJ holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 ASML HOLDING NV ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NL0010273215 Not reported 7.500% $138.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
2 BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA EUR0.49 ES0113211835 Not reported 6.338% $116.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
3 BANCO SANTANDER SA BANCO SANTANDER SA EUR0.50(REGD) ES0113900J37 Not reported 4.845% $89.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
4 SIEMENS AG SIEMENS AG NPV(REGD) DE0007236101 Not reported 4.190% $77.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
5 LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON SE LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITTON SE EUR0.30 FR0000121014 Not reported 3.961% $73.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
6 SANOFI SA SANOFI SA EUR2 FR0000120578 Not reported 3.489% $64.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
7 DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG NPV(REGD) DE0005557508 Not reported 3.174% $58.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
8 L'OREAL SA L'OREAL SA EUR0.20 FR0000120321 Not reported 3.046% $56.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
9 ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV NPV BE0974293251 Not reported 2.619% $48.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
10 BASF SE BASF SE NPV DE000BASF111 Not reported 1.941% $35.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
11 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE EUR4.00 FR0000121972 Not reported 1.876% $34.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
12 ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA EUR0.5 ES0167050915 Not reported 1.756% $32.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
13 DAIMLER TRUCK HOLDING AG DAIMLER TRUCK HOLDING AG NPV DE000DTR0CK8 Not reported 1.627% $30.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
14 BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG EUR1 DE0005190003 Not reported 1.532% $28.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
15 TENARIS SA TENARIS SA USD1 LU2598331598 Not reported 1.477% $27.2M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
16 L'AIR LIQUIDE SA L'AIR LIQUIDE SA EUR5.50 FR0000120073 Not reported 1.459% $26.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
17 DANONE SA DANONE SA EUR0.25 FR0000120644 Not reported 1.454% $26.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
18 SAP SE SAP SE ORD NPV DE0007164600 Not reported 1.401% $25.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
19 HEINEKEN NV HEINEKEN NV EUR1.60 NL0000009165 Not reported 1.300% $24.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
20 DREY INST PREF GOV MM-M Not reported Not reported 1.253% $23.1M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
21 MAPFRE SA MAPFRE SA EUR0.10 ES0124244E34 Not reported 1.207% $22.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
22 FERROVIAL NV FERROVIAL NV EUR0.01 NL0015001FS8 Not reported 1.178% $21.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
23 WisdomTree Treasury Money Market Digital Fund Not reported Not reported 1.167% $21.5M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
24 KONE CORP KONE CORP SER'B'NPV FI0009013403 Not reported 1.162% $21.4M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
25 KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV EUR0.01 NL0011794037 Not reported 1.136% $20.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
26 AEGON LTD AEGON LTD EUR0.12 BMG0112X1056 Not reported 0.982% $18.1M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda EUR
27 AIRBUS SE AIRBUS SE EUR1 NL0000235190 Not reported 0.972% $17.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
28 KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV EUR0.20 NL0000009538 Not reported 0.959% $17.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
29 TALANX AG TALANX AG NPV DE000TLX1005 Not reported 0.948% $17.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
30 SAIPEM SPA SAIPEM SPA NPV (POST SPLIT) IT0005495657 Not reported 0.947% $17.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
31 HANNOVER RUECK SE HANNOVER RUECK SE ORD NPV(REGD) DE0008402215 Not reported 0.943% $17.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
32 HOCHTIEF AG HOCHTIEF AG NPV DE0006070006 Not reported 0.895% $16.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
33 HERMES INTERNATIONAL SA HERMES INTERNATIONAL SA NPV FR0000052292 Not reported 0.890% $16.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
34 INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG ORD NPV (REGD) DE0006231004 Not reported 0.877% $16.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
35 UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NV UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NV EUR10.00 NL0015000IY2 Not reported 0.818% $15.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
36 SAFRAN SA SAFRAN SA EUR0.20 FR0000073272 Not reported 0.798% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
37 HEINEKEN HOLDING NV HEINEKEN HOLDING NV EUR1.60 NL0000008977 Not reported 0.750% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
38 ESSILORLUXOTTICA SA ESSILORLUXOTTICA SA EUR0.18 FR0000121667 Not reported 0.749% $13.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
39 BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV EUR0.01 NL0012866412 Not reported 0.746% $13.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
40 PRYSMIAN SPA PRYSMIAN SPA NPV IT0004176001 Not reported 0.717% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
41 WARTSILA OYJ ABP WARTSILA OYJ ABP NPV FI0009003727 Not reported 0.716% $13.2M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
42 FERRARI NV FERRARI NV COM EUR0.01 NL0011585146 Not reported 0.699% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
43 METSO OYJ METSO OYJ NPV FI0009014575 Not reported 0.665% $12.2M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
44 SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG NPV DE000SHL1006 Not reported 0.640% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
45 HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG NPV DE0006047004 Not reported 0.639% $11.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
46 AMADEUS IT GROUP SA AMADEUS IT GROUP SA EUR0.01 ES0109067019 Not reported 0.632% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
47 ASM INTERNATIONAL NV ASM INTERNATIONAL NV EUR0.04 NL0000334118 Not reported 0.631% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
48 PIRELLI & C. SPA PIRELLI & C. SPA NPV IT0005278236 Not reported 0.608% $11.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
49 COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA EUR0.50 (POST SUBDIVISION) FR001400AJ45 Not reported 0.578% $10.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
50 CONTINENTAL AG CONTINENTAL AG NPV DE0005439004 Not reported 0.572% $10.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
51 UCB SA UCB SA NPV BE0003739530 Not reported 0.558% $10.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
52 ANDRITZ AG ANDRITZ AG NPV (BR) AT0000730007 Not reported 0.551% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
53 MONCLER SPA MONCLER SPA NPV IT0004965148 Not reported 0.536% $9.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
54 AKZO NOBEL NV AKZO NOBEL NV EUR0.50(POST REV SPLIT) NL0013267909 Not reported 0.516% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
55 GLANBIA PLC GLANBIA PLC ORD EUR0.06 IE0000669501 Not reported 0.489% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
56 SBM OFFSHORE NV SBM OFFSHORE NV EUR0.25 NL0000360618 Not reported 0.477% $8.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
57 KONECRANES OYJ KONECRANES OYJ NPV FI0009005870 Not reported 0.445% $8.2M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
58 ACERINOX SA ACERINOX SA EUR0.25 ES0132105018 Not reported 0.431% $7.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
59 HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.431% $7.9M Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
60 MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.430% $7.9M Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
61 DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.430% $7.9M Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
62 JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.430% $7.9M Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
63 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.430% $7.9M Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
64 LEONARDO SPA LEONARDO SPA NPV IT0003856405 Not reported 0.422% $7.8M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
65 PUBLICIS GROUPE SA PUBLICIS GROUPE SA EUR0.40 FR0000130577 Not reported 0.414% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
66 HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA NPV(BR) DE0006048408 Not reported 0.410% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
67 LEGRAND SA LEGRAND SA EUR4 FR0010307819 Not reported 0.405% $7.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
68 KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV EUR0.50 NL0009432491 Not reported 0.402% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
69 KERRY GROUP PLC KERRY GROUP PLC 'A'ORD EUR0.125 IE0004906560 Not reported 0.383% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
70 CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA CIE AUTOMOTIVE SA EUR0.25 ES0105630315 Not reported 0.368% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
71 WOLTERS KLUWER NV WOLTERS KLUWER NV EUR0.12 NL0000395903 Not reported 0.356% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
72 ELECNOR SA ELECNOR SA EUR0.1 ES0129743318 Not reported 0.355% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
73 SYENSQO SA/NV SYENSQO SA/NV NPV BE0974464977 Not reported 0.351% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
74 PUIG BRANDS SA PUIG BRANDS SA EUR0 ES0105777017 Not reported 0.343% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
75 MELEXIS NV MELEXIS NV NPV BE0165385973 Not reported 0.343% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
76 BREMBO NV BREMBO NV EUR0.01 NL0015001KT6 Not reported 0.341% $6.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
77 MAIRE SPA MAIRE SPA NPV IT0004931058 Not reported 0.332% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
78 VALMET OYJ VALMET OYJ NPV FI4000074984 Not reported 0.329% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
79 EBRO FOODS SA EBRO FOODS SA EUR0.60 ES0112501012 Not reported 0.326% $6.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
80 FLUIDRA SA FLUIDRA SA EUR1 ES0137650018 Not reported 0.310% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
81 CAREL INDUSTRIES SPA CAREL INDUSTRIES SPA NPV IT0005331019 Not reported 0.310% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
82 VISCOFAN INDUSTRIA NAVARRA DE ENVOLTURA CELULOSICAS SA VISCOFAN INDUSTRIA NAVARRA DE ENVOLTURA CELULOSICAS SA EUR0.70 ES0184262212 Not reported 0.307% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
83 HIAB OYJ HIAB OYJ SER'B'NPV FI4000571013 Not reported 0.301% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
84 SOLVAY NV/SA SOLVAY NV/SA NPV BE0003470755 Not reported 0.300% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
85 HUHTAMAKI OYJ HUHTAMAKI OYJ SER'I'NPV FI0009000459 Not reported 0.274% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
86 KEMIRA OYJ KEMIRA OYJ NPV FI0009004824 Not reported 0.269% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
87 ADIDAS AG ADIDAS AG NPV (REGD) DE000A1EWWW0 Not reported 0.258% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
88 FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG NPV DE0005785802 Not reported 0.249% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
89 DIASORIN SPA DIASORIN SPA EUR1 IT0003492391 Not reported 0.243% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
90 KERING SA KERING SA EUR4 FR0000121485 Not reported 0.242% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
91 GRIFOLS SA GRIFOLS SA EUR0.25 (CLASS A) POST SUBD ES0171996087 Not reported 0.236% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
92 GESTAMP AUTOMOCION SA GESTAMP AUTOMOCION SA EUR0.5 ES0105223004 Not reported 0.236% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
93 BEKAERT SA/NV BEKAERT SA/NV NPV BE0974258874 Not reported 0.226% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
94 SIGNIFY NV SIGNIFY NV EUR0.01 NL0011821392 Not reported 0.223% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
95 KALMAR OYJ KALMAR OYJ SER'B'NPV FI4000571054 Not reported 0.221% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
96 BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA BRUNELLO CUCINELLI SPA NPV IT0004764699 Not reported 0.220% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
97 BAYER AG BAYER AG NPV (REGD) DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.218% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
98 KNORR BREMSE AG KNORR BREMSE AG NPV DE000KBX1006 Not reported 0.214% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
99 SCHAEFFLER AG SCHAEFFLER AG NPV (REG) DE000SHA0100 Not reported 0.203% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
100 WEBUILD SPA WEBUILD SPA NPV IT0003865570 Not reported 0.193% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme