GUNR holdings
Northern Trust Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF
Positions
194 stored of 194 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | UFP Industries, Inc. | US90278Q1085 | 90278Q108 | 0.229% | $16.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 102 | QL Resources Bhd. | MYL7084OO006 | Not reported | 0.221% | $16.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 103 | PPB Group Bhd. | MYL4065OO008 | Not reported | 0.220% | $15.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 104 | THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA, TORONTO Other Repurchase Agreement | Not reported | Not reported | 0.207% | $15.0M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 105 | Alcoa Corp. | US0138721065 | 013872106 | 0.203% | $14.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 106 | New Hope Liuhe Co. Ltd. New Hope Liuhe Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000000VB0 | Not reported | 0.202% | $14.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 107 | Guangdong Investment Ltd. | HK0270001396 | Not reported | 0.187% | $13.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 108 | Pennon Group plc | GB00BNNTLN49 | Not reported | 0.186% | $13.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 109 | Golden Agri-Resources Ltd. | MU0117U00026 | Not reported | 0.182% | $13.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Indonesia | SGD |
| 110 | Ovintiv, Inc. | US69047Q1022 | 69047Q102 | 0.172% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 111 | Stella-Jones, Inc. | CA85853F1053 | 85853F105 | 0.167% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 112 | Permian Resources Corp. Permian Resources Corp., Class A | US71424F1057 | 71424F105 | 0.166% | $12.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 113 | Holmen AB Holmen AB, Class B | SE0011090018 | Not reported | 0.163% | $11.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 114 | Cia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais Copasa MG | BRCSMGACNOR5 | Not reported | 0.145% | $10.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 115 | Heilongjiang Agriculture Co. Ltd. Heilongjiang Agriculture Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE0000019Z9 | Not reported | 0.126% | $9.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 116 | Shandong Sun Paper Industry JSC Ltd. Shandong Sun Paper Industry JSC Ltd., Class A | CNE000001P52 | Not reported | 0.124% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 117 | BOFA SECURITIES, INC Other Repurchase Agreement | Not reported | Not reported | 0.111% | $8.0M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar | BRSAPRCDAM13 | Not reported | 0.109% | $7.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 119 | Beijing Enterprises Water Group Ltd. | BMG0957L1090 | Not reported | 0.090% | $6.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 120 | Grandblue Environment Co. Ltd. Grandblue Environment Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000001675 | Not reported | 0.070% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 121 | TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC Other Repurchase Agreement | Not reported | Not reported | 0.069% | $5.0M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 122 | Aguas Andinas SA Aguas Andinas SA, Class A | CL0000000035 | Not reported | 0.065% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Chile | CLP |
| 123 | Chengdu Xingrong Environment Co. Ltd. Chengdu Xingrong Environment Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000000HN4 | Not reported | 0.063% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 124 | Emirates Central Cooling Systems Corp. | AEE01134E227 | Not reported | 0.056% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 125 | Canadian Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.047% | $3.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 126 | Maynilad Water Services, Inc. | PH0000061442 | Not reported | 0.042% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Philippines | PHP |
| 127 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 12/NOV/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 78015JRQ2 | 0.041% | $3.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 128 | BANK OF MONTREAL CHICAGO BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL CALLABLE CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 13/NOV/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 06370B7B4 | 0.041% | $3.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 129 | SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORP NY SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORP/NEW YORK CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 18/NOV/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 86565GD23 | 0.041% | $3.0M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 130 | Zhongfu Straits Pingtan Development Co. Ltd. Zhongfu Straits Pingtan Development Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE0000009F2 | Not reported | 0.036% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 131 | Australian Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.033% | $2.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 132 | British Pound | Not reported | Not reported | 0.030% | $2.2M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 133 | BANK OF MONTREAL CHICAGO BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL CALLABLE CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 16/APR/2027 USD 1000 | Not reported | 06370B6W9 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 134 | BANK OF MONTREAL CHICAGO BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 18/NOV/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 06367DTG0 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 135 | TORONTO DOMINION NY TORONTO-DOMINION BANK/NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 09/OCT/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 89115DXV3 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 136 | MIZUHO BANK LIMITED NEW YORK MIZUHO BANK LTD/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 24/SEP/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 60701AC84 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 137 | NORDEA BANK ABP, NEW YORK BRANCH NORDEA BANK ABP/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 24/SEP/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 65558WUD8 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Finland | USD |
| 138 | WESTPAC BKG CORP, NEW YORK WESTPAC BANKING CORP COMMERCIAL PAPER VARIABLE 15/OCT/2026 USD | Not reported | 9612CABL0 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Australia | USD |
| 139 | BANK OF MONTREAL CHICAGO BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL CALLABLE CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 05/MAY/2027 USD 1000 | Not reported | 06370B6Y5 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 140 | BNP PARIBAS, NY BNP PARIBAS SA/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 02/DEC/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 05593DQH9 | 0.028% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 141 | NATIONAL BK OF CANADA FINANCIAL INC Other Repurchase Agreement | Not reported | Not reported | 0.028% | $2.0M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 142 | TFDXX LEX BLACKROCK FED FUND BLACKROCK LIQUIDITY FEDFUND OPEN-END FUND USD | Not reported | 09248U700 | 0.019% | $1.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 143 | DREYFUS TREASURY & AGENCY LEX DREYFUS TREASURY OBLIGATIONS CASH MANAGEMENT FUND OPEN-END FUND USD | Not reported | 261908107 | 0.019% | $1.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 144 | INVESCO GOVT AND AGCY LEX INVESCO GOVERNMENT & AGENCY PORTFOLIO OPEN-END FUND USD | Not reported | 825252885 | 0.019% | $1.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 145 | MS GOVT US LEX MSILF GOVERNMENT PORTFOLIO OPEN-END FUND USD | Not reported | 61747C707 | 0.019% | $1.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 146 | EURO | Not reported | Not reported | 0.017% | $1.2M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Not stated or supranational | EUR |
| 147 | Saudi Arabian Ryal | Not reported | Not reported | 0.015% | $1.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 148 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 22/JAN/2027 USD 1000 | Not reported | 78015JXG7 | 0.014% | $1.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 149 | OCBC NEW YORK OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP LTD/NEW YORK CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 31/AUG/2026 USD 1000 | Not reported | 69033NPH2 | 0.014% | $1.0M | Debt | Corporate | Singapore | USD |
| 150 | BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA HOUSTON BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA/HOUSTON CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 21/JAN/2027 USD 1000 | Not reported | 06418NMD1 | 0.014% | $1,000K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 151 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 03/JUN/2027 USD 1000 | Not reported | 78015JAR8 | 0.014% | $1,000K | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 152 | Chinese Renminbi (Yuan) | Not reported | Not reported | 0.013% | $931K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | China | CNY |
| 153 | New Mexican Pesos | Not reported | Not reported | 0.012% | $903K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Mexico | MXN |
| 154 | New Taiwan Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.009% | $654K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Taiwan | TWD |
| 155 | Qatari Rial | Not reported | Not reported | 0.009% | $638K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Qatar | QAR |
| 156 | Norwegian Krone | Not reported | Not reported | 0.009% | $616K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 157 | Chilean Peso Currency | Not reported | Not reported | 0.005% | $342K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Chile | CLP |
| 158 | Hong Kong Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $222K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 159 | S&P/TSX 60 Index | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $215K | Equity derivatives | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 160 | Israeli Shekel | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $206K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Israel | ILS |
| 161 | Singapore Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $198K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Singapore | SGD |
| 162 | FTSE 100 Index | GB00N10HYT24 | Not reported | 0.003% | $192K | Equity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 163 | South Korea Won | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $185K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 164 | FTSE/JSE Top 40 Index | ZAD000729317 | Not reported | -0.002% | -$172K | Equity derivatives | Other | South Africa | ZAR |
| 165 | Brazilian Real | Not reported | Not reported | 0.002% | $130K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Brazil | BRL |
| 166 | Hang Seng Index | Not reported | Not reported | 0.002% | $122K | Equity derivatives | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 167 | Japanese Yen | Not reported | Not reported | 0.001% | $107K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 168 | Swedish Krona | Not reported | Not reported | 0.001% | $90K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Sweden | SEK |
| 169 | Forward Foreign Currency Contract | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$71K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Other | Not stated | Not stated |
| 170 | Polish Zloty - New | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $59K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Poland | PLN |
| 171 | South African Rand | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $52K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | South Africa | ZAR |
| 172 | S&P Midcap 400 E-Mini Index | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$51K | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 173 | Forward Foreign Currency Contract | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$17K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Other | Not stated | Not stated |
| 174 | Uab Dirham | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $15K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 175 | Indonesian Rupiah | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $14K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Indonesia | IDR |
| 176 | Malaysian Ringgit | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $13K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Malaysia | MYR |
| 177 | SPI 200 Index | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $10K | Equity derivatives | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 178 | MSCI Emerging Markets Index | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$10K | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 179 | Forward Foreign Currency Contract | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $7K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Other | Not stated | Not stated |
| 180 | Indian Rupee | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $5K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | India | INR |
| 181 | Turkish Lira | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $1K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Türkiye | TRY |
| 182 | New Zealand Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $27 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | New Zealand | NZD |
| 183 | PhosAgro PJSC | RU000A0JRKT8 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 184 | Tatneft PJSC | RU0009033591 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 185 | Novatek PJSC | RU000A0DKVS5 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 186 | Gazprom PJSC | RU0007661625 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 187 | LUKOIL PJSC | RU0009024277 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 188 | Rosneft Oil Co. PJSC | RU000A0J2Q06 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 189 | GMK Norilskiy Nickel PAO | RU0007288411 | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Russia | RUB |
| 190 | GMK Norilskiy Nickel PAO | US55315J1025 | 55315J102 | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 191 | LUKOIL PJSC | US69343P1057 | 69343P105 | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 192 | Philippines Short position | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Philippines | PHP |
| 193 | Russian Roubles | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Russia | RUB |
| 194 | Thailand Baht | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Thailand | THB |