Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FPXI holdings

First Trust International Equity Opportunities ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

52 stored of 52 reported, largest first by weight

FPXI holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 ADVANTEST CORP ADVANTEST CORP NPV JP3122400009 Not reported 9.387% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
2 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. Not reported Not reported 8.801% $30.2M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
3 KIOXIA HOLDINGS CORP KIOXIA HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3236330001 Not reported 8.478% $29.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
4 CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD CNY1 H SHS CNE100006WS8 Not reported 8.338% $28.6M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
5 ARM HOLDINGS PLC ARM HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADS US0420682058 042068205 4.956% $17.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
6 SIEMENS ENERGY AG SIEMENS ENERGY AG NPV DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 4.434% $15.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
7 GIGA DEVICE SEMICONDUCTOR INC GIGA DEVICE SEMICONDUCTOR INC CNY1 H CNE100007DJ5 Not reported 4.277% $14.7M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
8 KNOWLEDGE ATLAS TECHNOLOGY JSC LTD KNOWLEDGE ATLAS TECHNOLOGY JSC LTD CNY0.1 H CNE100007DH9 Not reported 4.218% $14.5M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
9 RIO TINTO PLC RIO TINTO PLC SPONSORED ADR US7672041008 767204100 3.887% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
10 YAGEO CORP YAGEO CORP TWD2.5 TW0002327004 Not reported 3.732% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
11 VIKING HOLDINGS LTD VIKING HOLDINGS LTD ORD SHS BMG93A5A1010 Not reported 2.821% $9.7M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
12 SANDOZ GROUP AG SANDOZ GROUP AG CHF0.05 CH1243598427 Not reported 2.806% $9.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
13 CAIXA SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES SA CAIXA SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES SA COM NPV BRCXSEACNOR7 Not reported 2.652% $9.1M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
14 HOCHTIEF AG HOCHTIEF AG NPV DE0006070006 Not reported 2.493% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
15 SHANGHAI ILUVATAR COREX SEMICONDUCTOR CO LTD SHANGHAI ILUVATAR COREX SEMICONDUCTOR CO LTD CNY1 H CNE100007DV0 Not reported 2.245% $7.7M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
16 UCB SA UCB SA NPV BE0003739530 Not reported 2.052% $7.0M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
17 TECHNOPROBE SPA TECHNOPROBE SPA NPV IT0005482333 Not reported 1.967% $6.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
18 GALDERMA GROUP AG GALDERMA GROUP AG CHF0.01 CH1335392721 Not reported 1.908% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
19 HD HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO LTD HD HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES CO LTD KRW5000 KR7329180004 Not reported 1.615% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
20 FAR EASTONE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LTD FAR EASTONE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LTD TWD10 TW0004904008 Not reported 1.317% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
21 SICHUAN KELUN-BIOTECH BIOPHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD SICHUAN KELUN-BIOTECH BIOPHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD CNY1 H CNE1000062J1 Not reported 1.284% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
22 WOOLWORTHS GROUP LTD WOOLWORTHS GROUP LTD NPV AU000000WOW2 Not reported 1.193% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
23 LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA LATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA SPONSORED ADR US51817R2058 51817R205 1.179% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Chile USD
24 SHANGHAI BIREN TECHNOLOGY CO LTD SHANGHAI BIREN TECHNOLOGY CO LTD CNY0.02 H CNE100007DD8 Not reported 1.150% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
25 LOTTOMATICA GROUP SPA LOTTOMATICA GROUP SPA NPV IT0005541336 Not reported 1.125% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
26 MURATA MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD MURATA MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD NPV JP3914400001 Not reported 1.110% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
27 SHARKNINJA INC SHARKNINJA INC COM SHS KYG8068L1086 Not reported 1.085% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
28 CELESTICA INC CELESTICA INC COM CA15101Q2071 15101Q207 1.056% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
29 ASAHI KASEI CORP ASAHI KASEI CORP NPV JP3111200006 Not reported 0.984% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 IPSEN SA IPSEN SA EUR1 FR0010259150 Not reported 0.977% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
31 WHITECAP RESOURCES INC WHITECAP RESOURCES INC COM NPV CA96467A2002 96467A200 0.952% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
32 CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) NPV JP3511800009 Not reported 0.948% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 APR CO LTD APR CO LTD KRW100 KR7278470000 Not reported 0.938% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
34 BAWAG GROUP AG BAWAG GROUP AG NPV AT0000BAWAG2 Not reported 0.932% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
35 KEYERA CORP KEYERA CORP COM NPV CA4932711001 493271100 0.913% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
36 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP NPV JP3897700005 Not reported 0.907% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
37 NORDNET AB NORDNET AB NPV SE0015192067 Not reported 0.858% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
38 DR. ING. H.C. F. PORSCHE AG DR. ING. H.C. F. PORSCHE AG NON-VTG PRF NPV DE000PAG9113 Not reported 0.775% $2.7M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
39 HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD NPV JP3769000005 Not reported 0.731% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 NORSK HYDRO ASA NORSK HYDRO ASA NOK1.098 NO0005052605 Not reported 0.723% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
41 ARC RESOURCES LTD ARC RESOURCES LTD COM NPV CA00208D4084 00208D408 0.719% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
42 VALTERRA PLATINUM LTD VALTERRA PLATINUM LTD ZAR0.10 ZAE000013181 Not reported 0.718% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Africa GBP
43 TFI INTERNATIONAL INC TFI INTERNATIONAL INC COM CA87241L1094 87241L109 0.713% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
44 ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD ILS0.1 IL0007200111 Not reported 0.689% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
45 MAGNUM ICE CREAM COMPANY NV (THE) MAGNUM ICE CREAM COMPANY NV (THE) ORD EUR3.50 (DI) NL0015002MS2 Not reported 0.644% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
46 SOUTH BOW CORP SOUTH BOW CORP COM CA83671M1059 83671M105 0.629% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
47 INNIO NV INNIO NV ORDINARY SHARES NL00150745D9 Not reported 0.597% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
48 TALABAT HOLDING PLC TALABAT HOLDING PLC AED0.04 AEE01569T248 Not reported 0.471% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
49 NOBLE CORP PLC NOBLE CORP PLC ORD SHS A GB00BMXNWH07 Not reported 0.449% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
50 ACCELLERON INDUSTRIES AG ACCELLERON INDUSTRIES AG CHF0.01 CH1169360919 Not reported 0.440% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
51 DPM METALS INC DPM METALS INC COM CA26139R1091 26139R109 0.326% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
52 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.087% $300K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme