Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FEUZ holdings

First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

153 stored of 153 reported, largest first by weight

FEUZ holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC Not reported Not reported 6.080% $8.3M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
2 PRYSMIAN SPA PRYSMIAN SPA NPV IT0004176001 Not reported 1.514% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
3 GLANBIA PLC GLANBIA PLC ORD EUR0.06 IE0000669501 Not reported 1.478% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
4 DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG ORD NPV (REGD)(VINK) DE0008232125 Not reported 1.425% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
5 HOCHTIEF AG HOCHTIEF AG NPV DE0006070006 Not reported 1.356% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
6 ACCIONA SA ACCIONA SA EUR1 ES0125220311 Not reported 1.274% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
7 ASML HOLDING NV ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NL0010273215 Not reported 1.261% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
8 ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA EUR0.5 ES0167050915 Not reported 1.258% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
9 AURUBIS AG AURUBIS AG NPV DE0006766504 Not reported 1.237% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
10 ARCELORMITTAL SA ARCELORMITTAL SA NPV LU1598757687 Not reported 1.231% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
11 SCHAEFFLER AG SCHAEFFLER AG NPV (REG) DE000SHA0100 Not reported 1.231% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
12 DANIELI & C. - OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA DANIELI & C. - OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA NPV IT0000076502 Not reported 1.175% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
13 KLEPIERRE SA KLEPIERRE SA EUR1.40 FR0000121964 Not reported 1.156% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
14 SAIPEM SPA SAIPEM SPA NPV (POST SPLIT) IT0005495657 Not reported 1.154% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
15 THYSSENKRUPP AG THYSSENKRUPP AG NPV DE0007500001 Not reported 1.151% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
16 PIRELLI & C. SPA PIRELLI & C. SPA NPV IT0005278236 Not reported 1.148% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
17 COVIVIO SA COVIVIO SA EUR3 FR0000064578 Not reported 1.071% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
18 BUZZI SPA BUZZI SPA NPV IT0001347308 Not reported 1.065% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
19 FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG NPV DE0005785802 Not reported 1.052% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
20 PUBLIC POWER CORP SA PUBLIC POWER CORP SA EUR2.48 GRS434003000 Not reported 1.049% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
21 NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NPV FI0009000681 Not reported 1.045% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
22 NORDEX SE NORDEX SE NPV DE000A0D6554 Not reported 1.039% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
23 MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) CORINTH REFINERIES SA MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) CORINTH REFINERIES SA EUR0.75 GRS426003000 Not reported 1.032% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
24 VONOVIA SE VONOVIA SE NPV DE000A1ML7J1 Not reported 1.026% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
25 UMICORE SA UMICORE SA NPV BE0974320526 Not reported 1.025% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
26 COLRUYT GROUP NV COLRUYT GROUP NV NPV BE0974256852 Not reported 1.015% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
27 LEG IMMOBILIEN SE LEG IMMOBILIEN SE NPV DE000LEG1110 Not reported 1.009% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
28 KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV EUR0.50 NL0009432491 Not reported 0.997% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
29 OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA EUR2.83(CR) GRS260333000 Not reported 0.976% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
30 RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADR US7835132033 783513203 0.973% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
31 DEME GROUP NV DEME GROUP NV NPV BE0974413453 Not reported 0.972% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
32 ASM INTERNATIONAL NV ASM INTERNATIONAL NV EUR0.04 NL0000334118 Not reported 0.965% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
33 UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG NPV AT0000821103 Not reported 0.962% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
34 A2A SPA A2A SPA EUR0.52 IT0001233417 Not reported 0.953% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
35 STORA ENSO OYJ STORA ENSO OYJ SER'R'NPV FI0009005961 Not reported 0.949% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
36 COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA EUR0.50 (POST SUBDIVISION) FR001400AJ45 Not reported 0.947% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
37 SODEXO SA SODEXO SA EUR4 FR0000121220 Not reported 0.941% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
38 RANDSTAD NV RANDSTAD NV EUR0.10 NL0000379121 Not reported 0.926% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
39 COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAIN SA COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAIN SA EUR4 FR0000125007 Not reported 0.926% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
40 ELIS SA ELIS SA EUR1.00 FR0012435121 Not reported 0.915% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
41 REPSOL SA REPSOL SA EUR1 ES0173516115 Not reported 0.915% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
42 SBM OFFSHORE NV SBM OFFSHORE NV EUR0.25 NL0000360618 Not reported 0.898% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
43 MAIRE SPA MAIRE SPA NPV IT0004931058 Not reported 0.882% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
44 IPSEN SA IPSEN SA EUR1 FR0010259150 Not reported 0.862% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
45 VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG - WIENER VERSICHERUNG GRUPPE VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG - WIENER VERSICHERUNG GRUPPE NPV (BR) AT0000908504 Not reported 0.859% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
46 MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG ORD NPV(REGD) DE0007100000 Not reported 0.859% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
47 ENI SPA ENI SPA NPV IT0003132476 Not reported 0.850% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
48 NESTE OYJ NESTE OYJ NPV FI0009013296 Not reported 0.840% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
49 INPOST SA INPOST SA EUR0.01 LU2290522684 Not reported 0.837% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
50 INDRA SISTEMAS SA INDRA SISTEMAS SA EUR0.20 SER 'A' ES0118594417 Not reported 0.831% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
51 ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 FR0010208488 Not reported 0.825% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
52 SOL SPA SOL SPA EUR0.52 IT0001206769 Not reported 0.810% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
53 BOUYGUES SA BOUYGUES SA EUR1 FR0000120503 Not reported 0.809% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
54 EIFFAGE SA EIFFAGE SA EUR4 FR0000130452 Not reported 0.807% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
55 PROSUS NV PROSUS NV EUR0.05 (N SHARES) NL0013654783 Not reported 0.799% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
56 SOCIETE GENERALE SA SOCIETE GENERALE SA EUR1.25 FR0000130809 Not reported 0.770% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
57 BAYER AG BAYER AG NPV (REGD) DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.755% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
58 BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG EUR1 DE0005190003 Not reported 0.752% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
59 PUBLICIS GROUPE SA PUBLICIS GROUPE SA EUR0.40 FR0000130577 Not reported 0.750% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
60 GAZTRANSPORT ET TECHNIGAZ SA GAZTRANSPORT ET TECHNIGAZ SA EUR0.01 FR0011726835 Not reported 0.750% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
61 DHL GROUP DE0005552004 Not reported 0.729% $992K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
62 CAPGEMINI SE CAPGEMINI SE EUR8 FR0000125338 Not reported 0.717% $976K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
63 KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV EUR0.01 NL0011794037 Not reported 0.716% $975K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
64 SIEMENS ENERGY AG SIEMENS ENERGY AG NPV DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 0.716% $974K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
65 KION GROUP AG KION GROUP AG NPV DE000KGX8881 Not reported 0.714% $972K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
66 REXEL SA REXEL SA EUR5 FR0010451203 Not reported 0.706% $960K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
67 AMUNDI SA AMUNDI SA EUR2.5 FR0004125920 Not reported 0.703% $957K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
68 TOTALENERGIES SE TOTALENERGIES SE EUR2.5 FR0000120271 Not reported 0.689% $937K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
69 UNITED INTERNET AG UNITED INTERNET AG NPV DE0005089031 Not reported 0.685% $932K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
70 HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA NON-VTG PRF NPV DE0006048432 Not reported 0.682% $927K Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
71 ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD EUR1.2 ES0130670112 Not reported 0.679% $924K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
72 MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA EUR1 ES0105025003 Not reported 0.677% $921K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
73 VOLKSWAGEN AG VOLKSWAGEN AG NON VTG PRF NPV DE0007664039 Not reported 0.665% $905K Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
74 VOESTALPINE AG VOESTALPINE AG NPV AT0000937503 Not reported 0.664% $903K Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
75 BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES NV EUR0.01 NL0012866412 Not reported 0.657% $894K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
76 WARTSILA OYJ ABP WARTSILA OYJ ABP NPV FI0009003727 Not reported 0.647% $880K Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
77 COMPANIA DE DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA HOLDINGS SA COMPANIA DE DISTRIBUCION INTEGRAL LOGISTA HOLDINGS SA EUR0.2 ES0105027009 Not reported 0.643% $874K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
78 SCOR SE SCOR SE EUR7.876972 FR0010411983 Not reported 0.638% $868K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
79 EDP RENEWABLES SA EDP RENEWABLES SA EUR5 ES0127797019 Not reported 0.636% $865K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
80 RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNATIONAL AG RAIFFEISEN BANK INTERNATIONAL AG NPV (REGD) AT0000606306 Not reported 0.629% $856K Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
81 EDP SA EDP SA EUR1(REGD) PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 0.622% $846K Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
82 GRIFOLS SA GRIFOLS SA EUR0.25 (CLASS A) POST SUBD ES0171996087 Not reported 0.615% $837K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
83 PERNOD RICARD SA PERNOD RICARD SA EUR1.55 FR0000120693 Not reported 0.611% $831K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
84 ENAGAS SA ENAGAS SA EUR1.50 ES0130960018 Not reported 0.608% $827K Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
85 RWE AG RWE AG NPV DE0007037129 Not reported 0.603% $821K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
86 BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA SPA BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA SPA NPV (POST SPLT) IT0005508921 Not reported 0.599% $815K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
87 E.ON SE E.ON SE NPV DE000ENAG999 Not reported 0.584% $795K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
88 TENARIS SA TENARIS SA USD1 LU2598331598 Not reported 0.583% $794K Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
89 EVONIK INDUSTRIES AG EVONIK INDUSTRIES AG NPV DE000EVNK013 Not reported 0.583% $793K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
90 ARKEMA SA ARKEMA SA EUR10 FR0010313833 Not reported 0.581% $791K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
91 ORANGE SA ORANGE SA EUR4 FR0000133308 Not reported 0.574% $781K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
92 HERA - HOLDING ENERGIA RISORSE AMBIENTE SPA HERA - HOLDING ENERGIA RISORSE AMBIENTE SPA EUR1 IT0001250932 Not reported 0.565% $769K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
93 MERCK KGAA MERCK KGAA NPV DE0006599905 Not reported 0.559% $761K Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
94 BAWAG GROUP AG BAWAG GROUP AG NPV AT0000BAWAG2 Not reported 0.555% $755K Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
95 GALP ENERGIA SGPS SA GALP ENERGIA SGPS SA EUR1 PTGAL0AM0009 Not reported 0.545% $742K Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
96 PIRAEUS BANK SA (NEW) PIRAEUS BANK SA (NEW) EUR0.93 GRS831003009 Not reported 0.533% $725K Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
97 BREMBO NV BREMBO NV EUR0.01 NL0015001KT6 Not reported 0.517% $703K Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
98 BNP PARIBAS SA BNP PARIBAS SA EUR2 FR0000131104 Not reported 0.517% $703K Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
99 ALPHA BANK SA ALPHA BANK SA EUR0.29 GRS830003000 Not reported 0.511% $695K Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
100 DE' LONGHI SPA DE' LONGHI SPA NPV IT0003115950 Not reported 0.508% $691K Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme