ESGE holdings
iShares ESG Aware MSCI EM ETF
Positions
310 stored of 310 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | CMOC Group Limited CHINA MOLYBDENUM CO LTD | CNE100000114 | Not reported | 0.243% | $17.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 102 | Vibra Energia S.A. | BRVBBRACNOR1 | P9785J111 | 0.243% | $17.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 103 | EVA AIRWAYS CORPORATION | TW0002618006 | Not reported | 0.240% | $17.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 104 | MONETA Money Bank, a.s. | CZ0008040318 | Not reported | 0.238% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Czechia | CZK |
| 105 | LITE-ON TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | TW0002301009 | Not reported | 0.236% | $16.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 106 | SK Innovation Co., Ltd. | KR7096770003 | Not reported | 0.231% | $16.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 107 | BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD | KYG126521064 | Not reported | 0.229% | $16.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 108 | HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD | INE038A01020 | Not reported | 0.221% | $15.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 109 | CHROMA ATE INC. | TW0002360005 | Not reported | 0.217% | $15.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 110 | CREDICORP LTD. | BMG2519Y1084 | G2519Y108 | 0.216% | $15.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 111 | China Life Insurance Company Limited CHINA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD | CNE1000002L3 | Y1477R204 | 0.216% | $15.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 112 | Cemex, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP225611567 | Not reported | 0.212% | $15.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 113 | XPENG INC. | KYG982AW1003 | G982AW100 | 0.211% | $14.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 114 | CHINA CITIC BANK CORPORATION LIMITED CHINA CITIC BANK CORP LTD | CNE1000001Q4 | Not reported | 0.211% | $14.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 115 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | BRBBDCACNPR8 | Not reported | 0.209% | $14.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 116 | AMMB HOLDINGS BERHAD AMMB HOLDINGS BHD | MYL1015OO006 | Not reported | 0.209% | $14.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 117 | TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD | INE192A01025 | Not reported | 0.209% | $14.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 118 | POSCO Holdings Inc. | KR7005490008 | Not reported | 0.207% | $14.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 119 | Nu Holdings Ltd. NU HOLDINGS LTD CAYMAN ISLANDS | KYG6683N1034 | G6683N103 | 0.207% | $14.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 120 | Doosan Corporation DOOSAN CO LTD | KR7000150003 | Not reported | 0.205% | $14.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 121 | Li Auto Inc. | KYG5479M1050 | G5479M105 | 0.202% | $14.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 122 | EICHER MOTORS LIMITED EICHER MOTORS LTD | INE066A01021 | Not reported | 0.202% | $14.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 123 | Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd. | TW0002881000 | Not reported | 0.199% | $14.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 124 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. | CNE100003662 | Not reported | 0.197% | $14.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 125 | Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | BRITUBACNPR1 | Not reported | 0.195% | $13.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 126 | GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LIMITED GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LTD | KYG3777B1032 | Not reported | 0.193% | $13.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 127 | PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LIMITED PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD | INE262H01021 | Not reported | 0.192% | $13.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 128 | Yuanta Financial Holding Co., Ltd | TW0002885001 | Not reported | 0.192% | $13.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 129 | KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD | INE237A01036 | Not reported | 0.191% | $13.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 130 | ENN ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED ENN ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD | KYG3066L1014 | Not reported | 0.190% | $13.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 131 | TVS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED TVS MOTOR CO LTD | INE494B01023 | Not reported | 0.185% | $13.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 132 | WIPRO LIMITED WIPRO LTD | INE075A01022 | Not reported | 0.184% | $13.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 133 | Eternal Ltd | INE758T01015 | Y9899X105 | 0.184% | $13.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 134 | UNION BANK OF INDIA LIMITED UNION BANK OF INDIA LTD | INE692A01016 | Y90885115 | 0.183% | $13.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 135 | Wal-Mart de Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | MX01WA000038 | Not reported | 0.179% | $12.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 136 | TRIP.COM GROUP LIMITED TRIP COM GROUP LTD | KYG9066F1019 | Not reported | 0.178% | $12.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 137 | ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LIMITED ANTA SPORTS PRODUCTS LTD | KYG040111059 | Not reported | 0.177% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 138 | Samsung Life Insurance Co., Ltd. | KR7032830002 | Not reported | 0.176% | $12.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 139 | YUM CHINA HOLDINGS, INC. | US98850P1093 | 98850P109 | 0.175% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | HKD |
| 140 | Eurobank S.A. | GRS829003003 | Not reported | 0.175% | $12.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Greece | EUR |
| 141 | Dr Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group Company SJSC | SA1510P1UMH1 | Not reported | 0.174% | $12.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 142 | TOTVS S.A. | BRTOTSACNOR8 | Not reported | 0.173% | $12.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 143 | MOL Magyar Olaj- es Gazipari Nyilvanosan Mukodo Reszvenytarsasag MOL HUNGARIAN OIL GAS PLC | HU0000153937 | Not reported | 0.172% | $12.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hungary | HUF |
| 144 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd. | CNE100006WS8 | Y1R48E113 | 0.172% | $12.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 145 | CTBC Financial Holding Co., Ltd. | TW0002891009 | Not reported | 0.169% | $11.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 146 | Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC | AEA000801018 | Not reported | 0.168% | $11.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 147 | HUATAI SECURITIES CO.,LTD. | CNE100000LQ8 | Not reported | 0.167% | $11.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 148 | EMAAR PROPERTIES (P.J.S.C) | AEE000301011 | Not reported | 0.166% | $11.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 149 | KASIKORNBANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED KASIKORNBANK PCL | TH0016010R14 | Not reported | 0.166% | $11.8M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 150 | HACI OMER SABANCI HOLDING ANONIM SIRKETI HACI OMER SABANCI HOLDING AS | TRASAHOL91Q5 | M8223R100 | 0.161% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 151 | LG Display Co., Ltd. | KR7034220004 | Not reported | 0.156% | $11.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 152 | ADVANCED INFO SERVICE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED ADVANCED INFO SERVICE PCL | TH0268010R11 | Not reported | 0.154% | $10.9M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 153 | CHINA MINSHENG BANKING CORP., LTD. | CNE0000015Y0 | Y1495M104 | 0.152% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 154 | AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA LTD | CNE100000Q43 | Not reported | 0.152% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 155 | Grupo Cibest S.A. | COTK7PA00028 | Not reported | 0.151% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Colombia | COP |
| 156 | Pop Mart International Group Ltd | KYG7170M1033 | G7170M103 | 0.151% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 157 | KakaoBank Corp | KR7323410001 | Y451AA104 | 0.151% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 158 | DABUR INDIA LIMITED DABUR INDIA LTD | INE016A01026 | Not reported | 0.150% | $10.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 159 | Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd. | CNE100000TP3 | Not reported | 0.150% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 160 | SAMSUNG SDS CO., LTD. | KR7018260000 | Not reported | 0.150% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 161 | SWIGGY LIMITED SWIGGY LTD | INE00H001014 | Y1R0BL103 | 0.150% | $10.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 162 | BeOne Medicines AG BEONE MEDICINES LTD | CH1391448177 | Not reported | 0.148% | $10.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | HKD |
| 163 | ADVANTECH Co., Ltd. | TW0002395001 | Not reported | 0.148% | $10.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 164 | PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk BANK MANDIRI PERSERO TBK PT | ID1000095003 | Not reported | 0.147% | $10.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Indonesia | IDR |
| 165 | GUOTAI HAITONG SECURITIES CO., LTD. GUOTAI JUNAN SECURITIES CO LTD | CNE1000022F3 | Y2R614107 | 0.146% | $10.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 166 | HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY | KR7005380001 | Not reported | 0.144% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 167 | SUNNY OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED SUNNY OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD | KYG8586D1097 | Not reported | 0.143% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 168 | Saudi Arabian Mining Company SJSC | SA123GA0ITH7 | Not reported | 0.142% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 169 | Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd. PING AN INSURANCE GROUP CO OF CHINA LTD | CNE000001R84 | Not reported | 0.142% | $10.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 170 | FIRSTRAND LIMITED FIRSTRAND LTD | ZAE000066304 | Not reported | 0.142% | $10.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 171 | IMPALA PLATINUM HOLDINGS LIMITED IMPALA PLATINUM HOLDINGS LTD | ZAE000083648 | Not reported | 0.141% | $10.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 172 | Yadea Group Holdings Ltd | KYG9830F1063 | Not reported | 0.140% | $9.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 173 | PharmaEssentia Corp | TW0006446008 | Y6S28C101 | 0.140% | $9.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 174 | HANWHA SYSTEMS Co., Ltd. | KR7272210006 | Y374FQ108 | 0.140% | $9.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 175 | UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED UNITED SPIRITS LTD | INE854D01024 | Not reported | 0.140% | $9.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 176 | Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co., Ltd | CNE100000V46 | Not reported | 0.139% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 177 | Wistron Corporation | TW0003231007 | Not reported | 0.138% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 178 | DISCOVERY LIMITED DISCOVERY LTD | ZAE000022331 | Not reported | 0.137% | $9.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 179 | NIO INC. | KYG6525F1028 | G6525F102 | 0.135% | $9.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 180 | SBI CARDS AND PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED SBI CARDS PAYMENT SERVICES LTD | INE018E01016 | Y7T35P100 | 0.134% | $9.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 181 | ASUSTEK COMPUTER INCORPORATION | TW0002357001 | Not reported | 0.132% | $9.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 182 | America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V. | MX01AM050019 | P0280A192 | 0.132% | $9.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 183 | XP Inc. | KYG982391099 | G98239109 | 0.131% | $9.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 184 | HANSOH PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP COMPANY LIMITED HANSOH PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP CO LTD | KYG549581067 | G54958106 | 0.130% | $9.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 185 | CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORPORATION | CNE100000742 | Not reported | 0.129% | $9.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 186 | Bangkok Dusit Medical Services Public Company Limited BANGKOK DUSIT MEDICAL SERVICES PCL | TH0264010R10 | Not reported | 0.129% | $9.1M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 187 | CHINA MINSHENG BANKING CORP., LTD. | CNE100000HF9 | Not reported | 0.127% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 188 | LG CHEM LTD | KR7051910008 | Not reported | 0.127% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 189 | Seres Group Co.,Ltd. | CNE1000028B9 | Y1586E102 | 0.127% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 190 | CHINA PACIFIC INSURANCE (GROUP) CO., LTD. | CNE1000009Q7 | Not reported | 0.127% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 191 | CHINA MENGNIU DAIRY COMPANY LIMITED CHINA MENGNIU DAIRY CO LTD | KYG210961051 | Not reported | 0.126% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 192 | State Bank of India | INE062A01020 | Not reported | 0.125% | $8.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 193 | MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA LIMITED MAHINDRA MAHINDRA LTD | USY541641194 | Y54164119 | 0.124% | $8.8M | Other | Corporate | India | USD |
| 194 | ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LIMITED ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD | INE881D01027 | Not reported | 0.124% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 195 | ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI ASELSAN ELEKTRONIK SANAYI VE TICARET AS | TRAASELS91H2 | Not reported | 0.122% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 196 | GUOTAI HAITONG SECURITIES CO., LTD. GUOTAI JUNAN SECURITIES CO LTD | CNE100002FK9 | Not reported | 0.121% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 197 | HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED HDFC LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD | INE795G01014 | Not reported | 0.121% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 198 | PDD Holdings Inc. PINDUODUO INC | US7223041028 | 722304102 | 0.121% | $8.6M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 199 | RUMO S.A. | BRRAILACNOR9 | Not reported | 0.120% | $8.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 200 | IEIT SYSTEMS Co., Ltd, INSPUR ELECTRONIC INFORMATION INDUSTRY CO LTD | CNE0000012M2 | Not reported | 0.117% | $8.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |