Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EMEM holdings

Sophus Capital Emerging Market ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

94 stored of 94 reported, largest first by weight

EMEM holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd Not reported 874039100 16.700% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
2 Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 9.580% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
3 SK hynix Inc Not reported Not reported 5.150% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
4 Tencent Holdings Ltd Not reported 88032Q109 3.720% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
5 MediaTek Inc Not reported Not reported 1.910% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
6 First American Government Obligations Fund Not reported 31846V336 1.620% $988K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
7 Delta Electronics Inc Not reported Not reported 1.570% $961K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
8 Itau Unibanco Holding SA Not reported 465562106 1.420% $866K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
9 Yageo Corp Not reported Not reported 1.400% $857K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
10 Shriram Finance Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.310% $799K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
11 China Merchants Bank Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.300% $793K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
12 United Microelectronics Corp Not reported Not reported 1.290% $790K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
13 Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras Not reported 71654V408 1.190% $725K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
14 King Slide Works Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.160% $710K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
15 Asia Vital Components Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.120% $683K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
16 Bank of Maharashtra Not reported Not reported 1.100% $669K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
17 Alinma Bank Not reported Not reported 1.080% $661K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
18 Acter Group Corp Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.040% $633K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
19 Wiwynn Corp Not reported Not reported 1.030% $626K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
20 Muthoot Finance Ltd Not reported Not reported 1.010% $617K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
21 ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd Not reported 00215W100 0.990% $605K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
22 WuXi AppTec Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.960% $586K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
23 Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV Not reported P49501201 0.960% $585K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
24 Riyad Bank Not reported Not reported 0.950% $578K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
25 Embraer SA Not reported 29082A107 0.940% $572K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
26 New China Life Insurance Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.890% $547K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
27 Ping An Bank Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.890% $541K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
28 Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd Not reported 824596100 0.880% $538K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea USD
29 King Yuan Electronics Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.860% $522K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
30 DLF Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.850% $518K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
31 PDD Holdings Inc Not reported 722304102 0.830% $509K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
32 Lotes Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.800% $487K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
33 Tenaga Nasional Bhd Not reported Not reported 0.790% $483K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
34 Emaar Development PJSC Not reported Not reported 0.770% $468K Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
35 China Resources Land Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.760% $462K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
36 Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.740% $450K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
37 Caixa Seguridade Participacoes S/A Not reported Not reported 0.740% $454K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
38 Bank Mandiri Persero Tbk PT Not reported Not reported 0.740% $450K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
39 HD Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.720% $439K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
40 Standard Bank Group Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.710% $435K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
41 Shennan Circuits Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.660% $405K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
42 Yum China Holdings Inc Not reported 98850P109 0.660% $404K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
43 HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.650% $400K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
44 E.Sun Financial Holding Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.650% $399K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
45 Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Not reported Y1R48E105 0.630% $382K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
46 Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.620% $378K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
47 TVS Motor Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.610% $370K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
48 Anjoy Foods Group Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.600% $367K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
49 Arvind Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.600% $364K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
50 Shengyi Electronics Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.590% $359K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
51 Hangzhou First Applied Material Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.590% $360K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
52 Bank of Nanjing Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.570% $351K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
53 Polycab India Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.570% $347K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
54 LG CNS Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.550% $337K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
55 Voltamp Transformers Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.550% $336K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
56 Zhejiang Taotao Vehicles Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.550% $337K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
57 PetroChina Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.550% $335K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
58 DB Insurance Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.550% $338K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
59 Saudi Energy Co Not reported Not reported 0.550% $335K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
60 Alsea SAB de CV Not reported P0212A104 0.550% $335K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
61 RR Kabel Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.540% $328K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
62 Schaeffler India Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.540% $329K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
63 Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.520% $315K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
64 Shinsegae Inc Not reported Not reported 0.520% $315K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
65 Sharda Cropchem Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.510% $311K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
66 LPP SA Not reported Not reported 0.510% $311K Equity (common) Corporate Poland PLN
67 Hanwha Corp Not reported Not reported 0.510% $311K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
68 Airtac International Group Not reported Not reported 0.490% $299K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands TWD
69 Optima bank SA Not reported Not reported 0.490% $301K Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
70 BIM Birlesik Magazalar AS Not reported Not reported 0.490% $297K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
71 Turkiye Garanti Bankasi AS Not reported Not reported 0.490% $301K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
72 Weichai Power Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.490% $297K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
73 VEDANTA LTD Not reported Not reported 0.490% $296K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
74 Hanmi Pharm Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.480% $295K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
75 Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.480% $294K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
76 Aselsan Elektronik Sanayi Ve Ticaret AS Not reported Not reported 0.480% $293K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
77 SABIC Agri-Nutrients Co Not reported Not reported 0.480% $296K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
78 Aluminum Corp of China Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.480% $292K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
79 Fertiglobe plc Not reported Not reported 0.470% $285K Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
80 Guangdong Investment Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.470% $287K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
81 Hindustan Zinc Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.470% $286K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
82 Shenzhen Batian Ecotypic Engineering Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.460% $279K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
83 Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.440% $270K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
84 Sany Heavy Industry Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.420% $255K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
85 Gentera SAB de CV Not reported Not reported 0.420% $254K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
86 KIWOOM Securities Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.420% $255K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
87 Li Ning Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.410% $251K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
88 Banco Pine SA Not reported Not reported 0.400% $242K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
89 China Hongqiao Group Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.370% $223K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
90 APR Corp/Korea Not reported Not reported 0.370% $229K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
91 Henan Shenhuo Coal Industry & Electricity Power Co Ltd Not reported Not reported 0.360% $218K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
92 Hartadinata Abadi PT Not reported Not reported 0.330% $204K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
93 Alibaba Group Holding Ltd Not reported 01609W102 0.330% $199K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
94 Fresnillo PLC Not reported Not reported 0.300% $184K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme