Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
PC. ALFREDO EGYDIO DE SOUZA ARANHA, 100, SAO PAULO, D5
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $9.80
1.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 9.10–10.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
8
Sep 2026
Orestes Vanzo Carlos
SMEs Officer (retail segment)
Open-market sale
$8.38 per share
74,643 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Jul 2026
Orestes Vanzo Carlos
SMEs Officer (retail segment)
Open-market sale
$8.24 per share
60,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Egydio Setubal Roberto
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
75,923 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Villela Marino Ricardo
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
48,460 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Moreira Salles Pedro
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
75,923 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Bodin de Moraes Pedro Luiz
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
20,998 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Antunes Veras Paulo
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
20,998 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Santana Maria Helena dos Santos Fernandes de
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
20,998 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Capital Research Global Investors
94,959,700 shares
12.233% change
6/30/2026
Orbis Allan Gray Ltd
81,301,690 shares
17.37% change
6/30/2026
Westwood Global Investments, Llc
61,527,159 shares
1.317% change
6/30/2026
Schroder Investment Management Group
56,746,418 shares
-12.281% change
6/30/2026
Gqg Partners Llc
48,136,668 shares
-41.042% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
45,301,864 shares
-18.348% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
43,661,169 shares
-20.906% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
43,344,935 shares
2.584% change
6/30/2026
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
41,249,992 shares
-9.609% change
9/30/2026
Fmr Llc
36,560,228 shares
-20.803% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 minutes ago