Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EFV holdings

iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 23 Sep 2026

Positions

421 stored of 421 reported, largest first by weight

EFV holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD JP3463000004 Not reported 0.244% $71.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
102 DNB BANK ASA NO0010161896 Not reported 0.241% $70.1M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
103 TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION JP3635000007 Not reported 0.237% $69.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
104 FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation JP3814000000 Not reported 0.236% $68.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
105 Sampo Oyj FI4000552500 Not reported 0.235% $68.4M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
106 KYOCERA CORPORATION JP3249600002 Not reported 0.235% $68.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
107 BRIDGESTONE CORPORATION JP3830800003 Not reported 0.234% $68.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
108 Heineken N.V. NL0000009165 Not reported 0.234% $68.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
109 Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. JP3892100003 Not reported 0.231% $67.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
110 Daimler Truck Holding AG DE000DTR0CK8 Not reported 0.231% $67.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
111 Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson SE0000108656 Not reported 0.231% $67.2M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
112 QBE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED QBE INSURANCE GROUP LTD AU000000QBE9 Not reported 0.229% $66.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
113 BPER BANCA S.P.A. IT0000066123 Not reported 0.228% $66.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
114 BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD HK2388011192 Not reported 0.227% $66.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
115 COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA CIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA FR001400AJ45 Not reported 0.227% $66.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
116 ENI S.P.A. IT0003132476 Not reported 0.227% $66.0M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
117 BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA S.P.A. IT0005508921 Not reported 0.226% $65.8M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
118 Nebius Group N.V. NL0009805522 N97284108 0.226% $65.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
119 Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG DE0005190003 Not reported 0.225% $65.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
120 CK HUTCHISON HOLDINGS LIMITED CK HUTCHISON HOLDINGS LTD KYG217651051 Not reported 0.224% $65.1M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
121 JAPAN POST HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. JP3752900005 Not reported 0.220% $64.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
122 NN Group N.V. NL0010773842 Not reported 0.220% $64.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
123 PUBLICIS GROUPE S.A. FR0000130577 Not reported 0.219% $63.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
124 Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. JP3893200000 Not reported 0.217% $63.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
125 AerCap Holdings N.V. NL0000687663 N00985106 0.216% $62.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
126 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. JP3890310000 Not reported 0.212% $61.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
127 Sompo Holdings, Inc. JP3165000005 Not reported 0.210% $61.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
128 AIB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY AIB GROUP PLC IE00BF0L3536 Not reported 0.203% $59.1M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
129 Sika AG CH0418792922 Not reported 0.198% $57.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
130 CANON INC. JP3242800005 Not reported 0.198% $57.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
131 Alcon AG ALCON INC CH0432492467 Not reported 0.198% $57.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
132 Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA DE0005785604 Not reported 0.193% $56.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
133 CREDIT AGRICOLE SA FR0000045072 Not reported 0.193% $56.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
134 MERCK Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien MERCK KGAA DE0006599905 Not reported 0.192% $55.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
135 FORTESCUE LTD FORTESCUE METALS GROUP LTD AU000000FMG4 Not reported 0.191% $55.6M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
136 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC GB0005603997 Not reported 0.190% $55.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
137 ENEOS Holdings, Inc. JP3386450005 Not reported 0.189% $55.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
138 BANCO BPM SOCIETA PER AZIONI BANCO BPM SPA IT0005218380 Not reported 0.186% $54.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
139 SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES LIMITED SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES LTD HK0016000132 Not reported 0.186% $54.3M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
140 DENSO CORPORATION JP3551500006 Not reported 0.186% $54.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
141 Helvetia Baloise Holding AG CH0466642201 Not reported 0.186% $54.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
142 Svenska Handelsbanken AB SE0007100599 Not reported 0.185% $53.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
143 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION JP3397200001 Not reported 0.185% $53.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
144 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. JP3371200001 Not reported 0.183% $53.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
145 Erste Group Bank AG AT0000652011 Not reported 0.181% $52.6M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
146 INPEX CORPORATION JP3294460005 Not reported 0.181% $52.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
147 BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PLC IE00BD1RP616 Not reported 0.180% $52.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
148 Swisscom AG CH0008742519 Not reported 0.177% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
149 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION JP3381000003 Not reported 0.176% $51.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
150 Banco de Sabadell, S.A. ES0113860A34 Not reported 0.172% $50.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
151 KOMATSU LTD. JP3304200003 Not reported 0.167% $48.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
152 Vonovia SE DE000A1ML7J1 Not reported 0.166% $48.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
153 CAPGEMINI SE FR0000125338 Not reported 0.164% $47.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
154 DSM-Firmenich AG CH1216478797 Not reported 0.163% $47.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland EUR
155 SANTOS LIMITED SANTOS LTD AU000000STO6 Not reported 0.163% $47.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
156 Julius Baer Gruppe AG JULIUS BAER GROUP LTD CH0102484968 Not reported 0.161% $46.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
157 CLP HOLDINGS LIMITED CLP HOLDINGS LTD HK0002007356 Not reported 0.159% $46.4M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
158 TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SOCIETA PER AZIONI TERNA RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA IT0003242622 Not reported 0.158% $46.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
159 Kao Corporation JP3205800000 Not reported 0.158% $45.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
160 Hannover Rueck SE DE0008402215 Not reported 0.155% $45.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
161 SCENTRE GROUP AU000000SCG8 Not reported 0.152% $44.1M Other Registered fund Australia AUD
162 SECOM CO., LTD. JP3421800008 Not reported 0.149% $43.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
163 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. JP3505000004 Not reported 0.148% $43.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
164 KUBOTA CORPORATION JP3266400005 Not reported 0.148% $43.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
165 Essity Aktiebolag (publ) ESSITY AB SE0009922164 Not reported 0.148% $43.1M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
166 Astellas Pharma Inc. JP3942400007 Not reported 0.139% $40.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
167 BT GROUP PLC GB0030913577 Not reported 0.139% $40.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
168 Endesa, Sociedad Anonima ENDESA SA ES0130670112 Not reported 0.139% $40.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
169 KERING SA FR0000121485 Not reported 0.139% $40.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
170 PERNOD RICARD SA FR0000120693 Not reported 0.138% $40.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
171 EDP, S.A. EDP ENERGIAS DE PORTUGAL SA PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 0.138% $40.1M Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
172 Telefonica, S.A. ES0178430E18 879382109 0.138% $40.0M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
173 KERRY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY KERRY GROUP PLC IE0004906560 Not reported 0.138% $40.0M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
174 POSTE ITALIANE - SOCIETA PER AZIONI POSTE ITALIANE SPA IT0003796171 Not reported 0.137% $39.9M Equity (common) Other Italy EUR
175 SMC CORPORATION JP3162600005 Not reported 0.136% $39.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
176 SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY SEGRO PLC GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 0.136% $39.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
177 Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha NIPPON YUSEN KK JP3753000003 Not reported 0.135% $39.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
178 Siemens Healthineers AG DE000SHL1006 Not reported 0.134% $38.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
179 SNAM S.P.A. IT0003153415 Not reported 0.133% $38.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
180 UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD SE FR0013326246 Not reported 0.132% $38.5M Other Corporate France EUR
181 SUNCORP GROUP LIMITED SUNCORP GROUP LTD AU000000SUN6 Not reported 0.132% $38.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
182 Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. JP3116000005 Not reported 0.131% $38.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
183 The Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC THE JP3228600007 Not reported 0.130% $37.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
184 SOUTH32 LIMITED SOUTH32 LTD AU000000S320 Not reported 0.129% $37.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
185 UPM-Kymmene Oyj FI0009005987 Not reported 0.128% $37.3M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
186 Daiwa Securities Group Inc. JP3502200003 Not reported 0.127% $37.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
187 Naturgy Energy Group, S.A. ES0116870314 Not reported 0.125% $36.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
188 T&D Holdings, Inc. JP3539220008 Not reported 0.125% $36.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
189 Shionogi & Co., Ltd. JP3347200002 Not reported 0.122% $35.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
190 DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD. JP3481800005 Not reported 0.121% $35.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
191 FANUC CORPORATION JP3802400006 Not reported 0.119% $34.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
192 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA DE0006048432 Not reported 0.119% $34.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
193 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd. JP3409000001 Not reported 0.119% $34.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
194 MIZRAHI TEFAHOT BANK LTD IL0006954379 Not reported 0.118% $34.4M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
195 Sekisui House, Ltd. JP3420600003 Not reported 0.118% $34.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
196 Givaudan SA CH0010645932 Not reported 0.116% $33.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
197 Japan Exchange Group, Inc. JP3183200009 Not reported 0.116% $33.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
198 ADMIRAL GROUP PLC GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.116% $33.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
199 Swiss Prime Site AG CH0008038389 Not reported 0.115% $33.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
200 ASAHI KASEI CORPORATION JP3111200006 Not reported 0.115% $33.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme