Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EDOG holdings

ALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 29 Jul 2026

Positions

50 stored of 50 reported, largest first by weight

EDOG holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Wipro Ltd US97651M1099 97651M109 5.289% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
2 Infosys Ltd US4567881085 456788108 4.831% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate India USD
3 Richter Gedeon Nyrt HU0000123096 Not reported 4.140% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hungary HUF
4 Dr Reddy's Laboratories Ltd US2561352038 256135203 3.257% $962K Equity (common) Corporate India USD
5 Bangkok Dusit Medical Services Pcl TH0264A10Z04 Not reported 3.243% $958K Equity (common) Corporate Thailand THB
6 Magyar Telekom Telecommunications Plc HU0000073507 Not reported 2.953% $872K Equity (common) Corporate Hungary HUF
7 Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv MXP370841019 264367905 2.412% $712K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
8 Banco Del Bajio Sa MX41BB000000 Not reported 2.328% $688K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
9 Interconexion Electrica Sa Esp COE15PA00026 220570907 2.238% $661K Equity (common) Corporate Colombia COP
10 Bb Seguridade Participacoes Sa BRBBSEACNOR5 B9N3SQ902 2.157% $637K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
11 Ptt Pcl TH0646010Z00 Y6883U105 2.129% $629K Equity (common) Non-US sovereign Thailand THB
12 Itausa Sa BRITSAACNPR7 P5887P427 2.097% $619K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
13 Thai Beverage Pcl TH0902010014 Not reported 2.085% $616K Equity (common) Corporate Thailand SGD
14 Anglogold Ashanti Plc GB00BRXH2664 G0378L100 2.061% $609K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
15 Empresas Copec Sa CLP7847L1080 Not reported 2.052% $606K Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
16 Globe Telecom Inc PHY272571498 Y27257149 2.050% $606K Equity (common) Corporate Philippines PHP
17 Xlsmart Telecom Sejahtera Tbk Pt ID1000102502 Not reported 2.039% $602K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
18 Mbrf Global Foods Co Sa BRMBRFACNOR1 Not reported 2.024% $598K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
19 Charoen Pokphand Foods Pcl TH0101A10Z01 Not reported 2.022% $597K Equity (common) Corporate Thailand THB
20 Falabella Sa CLP3880F1085 Not reported 2.000% $591K Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
21 Mr Price Group Ltd ZAE000200457 S5256M135 1.975% $583K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
22 Petronas Gas Bhd MYL6033OO004 Not reported 1.967% $581K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
23 Cia Energetica De Minas Gerais BRCMIGACNPR3 P2577R110 1.961% $579K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
24 Misc Bhd MYL3816OO005 Not reported 1.960% $579K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
25 Grupo Argos Sa/colombia COT09PA00043 P0275K130 1.954% $577K Equity (preferred) Corporate Colombia COP
26 Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk Pt ID1000129000 Y71474145 1.948% $575K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
27 Ptt Exploration & Production Pcl TH0355A10Z04 Not reported 1.942% $573K Equity (common) Corporate Thailand THB
28 Axia Energia Sa BRAXIAACNOR0 Not reported 1.932% $571K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
29 Mr Diy Group M Bhd MYL5296OO008 Not reported 1.928% $569K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
30 Kimberly-clark De Mexico Sab De Cv MXP606941179 Not reported 1.927% $569K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
31 Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sab De Cv US40051E2028 40051E202 1.891% $558K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico USD
32 China State Construction International Holdings Ltd KYG216771363 G21677136 1.890% $558K Equity (common) Non-US sovereign Cayman Islands HKD
33 China Shenhua Energy Co Ltd China Shenhua Energy Co., Ltd., Class H CNE1000002R0 Not reported 1.880% $555K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
34 Cosco Shipping Holdings Co Ltd CNE1000002J7 Not reported 1.870% $552K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
35 Manila Electric Co PHY5764J1483 Not reported 1.853% $547K Equity (common) Corporate Philippines PHP
36 CEMENTOS ARGOS SA COD38PA00046 Not reported 1.851% $547K Equity (common) Corporate Colombia COP
37 Yankuang Energy Group Co Ltd CNE1000004Q8 Not reported 1.814% $536K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
38 Sime Darby Bhd MYL4197OO009 Not reported 1.805% $533K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
39 Alamtri Resources Indonesia Tbk Pt ID1000111305 Not reported 1.770% $523K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
40 Empresas Cmpc Sa CL0000001314 Not reported 1.770% $523K Equity (common) Corporate Chile CLP
41 Pldt Inc PHY7072Q1032 Not reported 1.721% $508K Equity (common) Corporate Philippines PHP
42 Petronas Dagangan Bhd MYL5681OO001 669593907 1.680% $496K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
43 Bank Mandiri Persero Tbk Pt ID1000095003 665104907 1.640% $484K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
44 China Feihe Ltd KYG2121Q1055 Not reported 1.605% $474K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
45 Bank Rakyat Indonesia Persero Tbk Pt ID1000118201 Not reported 1.604% $474K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
46 State Street Institutional Treasury Plus Money Market Fund US8574928623 857492862 0.203% $60K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
47 Severstal Pao US8181503025 818150302 <0.001% $233 Equity (common) Corporate Russia USD
48 X5 Retail Group Nv US98387E2054 98387E205 <0.001% $178 Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands USD
49 Novolipetsk Steel Pjsc US67011E2046 67011E204 <0.001% $176 Equity (common) Corporate Russia USD
50 SECURITIES LENDING - GENERAL Not reported Not reported 0.000% $0 Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme