Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
8-2-337, ROAD NO.3 BANJARA HILLS, HYDERABAD
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $14.80
12.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 14.80–14.80 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
10,936,320 shares
16.696% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
10,585,742 shares
-8.642% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
9,213,269 shares
-7.72% change
6/30/2026
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
8,680,810 shares
-51.83% change
9/30/2026
Aikya Investment Management Ltd
8,493,852 shares
6.176% change
6/30/2026
Renaissance Technologies Llc
7,347,028 shares
-6.523% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
5,312,065 shares
-0.21% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,027,272 shares
-1.882% change
12/31/2025
State Street Corp
4,124,686 shares
2.446% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
4,069,357 shares
-6.909% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 50 minutes ago