COPX holdings
Global X Copper Miners ETF
Positions
63 stored of 63 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP GROUP LIMITED BHP GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK | AU000000BHP4 | Not reported | 5.477% | $402.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 2 | Teck Resources Limited TECK RESOURCES LTD-CLS B COMMON STOCK | CA8787422044 | 878742204 | 5.394% | $396.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 3 | Hudbay Minerals Inc. HUDBAY MINERALS INC COMMON STOCK | CA4436281022 | 443628102 | 5.261% | $386.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 4 | SOUTHERN COPPER CORPORATION SOUTHERN COPPER CORP COMMON STOCK | US84265V1052 | 84265V105 | 5.083% | $373.3M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 5 | FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD. FIRST QUANTUM MINERALS LTD COMMON STOCK | CA3359341052 | 335934105 | 5.045% | $370.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 6 | GLENCORE PLC GLENCORE PLC COMMON STOCK | JE00B4T3BW64 | G39420107 | 5.016% | $368.4M | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 7 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC ANTOFAGASTA PLC COMMON STOCK | GB0000456144 | Not reported | 5.005% | $367.5M | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 8 | KGHM POLSKA MIEDZ SPOLKA AKCYJNA KGHM POLSKA MIEDZ SA COMMON STOCK | PLKGHM000017 | X45213109 | 4.765% | $349.9M | Equity (common) | Other | Poland | PLN |
| 9 | FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC. FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC COMMON STOCK | US35671D8570 | 35671D857 | 4.758% | $349.4M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 10 | Zijin Mining Group Company Limited ZIJIN MINING GROUP CO LTD-H COMMON STOCK | CNE100000502 | Not reported | 4.537% | $333.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 11 | Boliden AB BOLIDEN AB COMMON STOCK | SE0020050417 | Not reported | 4.347% | $319.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Sweden | SEK |
| 12 | Lundin Mining Corporation LUNDIN MINING CORP COMMON STOCK | CA5503721063 | 550372106 | 4.292% | $315.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 13 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd. SUMITOMO METAL MINING CO LTD COMMON STOCK | JP3402600005 | Not reported | 3.843% | $282.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 14 | CAPSTONE COPPER CORP. CAPSTONE COPPER CORP COMMON STOCK | CA14071L1085 | 14071L108 | 3.583% | $263.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 15 | SANDFIRE RESOURCES LIMITED SANDFIRE RESOURCES LTD COMMON STOCK | AU000000SFR8 | Not reported | 3.535% | $259.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 16 | IVANHOE MINES LTD. IVANHOE MINES LTD-CL A COMMON STOCK | CA46579R1047 | 46579R104 | 3.237% | $237.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 17 | CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES CORP. LTD. CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES COMMON STOCK | CA16890P1036 | 16890P103 | 3.062% | $224.9M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 18 | Aurubis AG AURUBIS AG COMMON STOCK | DE0006766504 | Not reported | 3.039% | $223.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Germany | EUR |
| 19 | Jiangxi Copper Company Limited JIANGXI COPPER CO LTD-H COMMON STOCK | CNE1000003K3 | Not reported | 2.603% | $191.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 20 | MMG Limited MMG LTD COMMON STOCK | HK1208013172 | Not reported | 2.432% | $178.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 21 | MITSUBISHI MATERIALS CORPORATION MITSUBISHI MATERIALS CORP COMMON STOCK | JP3903000002 | Not reported | 1.870% | $137.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 22 | ERO COPPER CORP. ERO COPPER CORP COMMON STOCK | CA2960061091 | 296006109 | 1.513% | $111.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 23 | NGEx Minerals Ltd NGEX MINERALS LTD COMMON STOCK | CA62930A1021 | 62930A102 | 1.427% | $104.8M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 24 | China Nonferrous Mining Corp Ltd CHINA NONFERROUS MINING CORP COMMON STOCK | HK0000112026 | Not reported | 1.398% | $102.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 25 | TREKOR METALS LIMITED TREKOR METALS LTD COMMON STOCK | CA89472Y1079 | 89472Y107 | 1.396% | $102.5M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 26 | ALTIUS MINERALS CORPORATION ALTIUS MINERALS CORPORATION COMMON STOCK | CA0209361009 | Not reported | 1.099% | $80.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 27 | Wanguo Gold Group Limited WANGUO GOLD GROUP LTD COMMON STOCK | KYG9430L1150 | G9430L115 | 0.906% | $66.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 28 | Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. ATALAYA MINING COPPER SA COMMON STOCK | CY0106002112 | Not reported | 0.812% | $59.7M | Equity (common) | Other | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 29 | Ivanhoe Electric Inc IVANHOE ELECTRIC INC / US COMMON STOCK | US46578C1080 | 46578C108 | 0.637% | $46.8M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 30 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.610% | $44.8M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 31 | Al Masane Al Kobra Mining Company SJSC AL MASANE AL KOBRA MINING CO COMMON STOCK | SA15HG50KL10 | Not reported | 0.587% | $43.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 32 | NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC Nomura Securities Intl, Inc. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.573% | $42.1M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 33 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.573% | $42.1M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 34 | FireFly Metals Ltd FIREFLY METALS LTD COMMON STOCK | AU0000313769 | Not reported | 0.520% | $38.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 35 | Develop Global Ltd DEVELOP GLOBAL LTD COMMON STOCK | AU0000179707 | Not reported | 0.500% | $36.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 36 | Faraday Copper Corp FARADAY COPPER CORP COMMON STOCK | CA3073571034 | 307357103 | 0.486% | $35.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 37 | Nittetsu Mining Co., Ltd. NITTETSU MINING CO LTD COMMON STOCK | JP3680800004 | Not reported | 0.456% | $33.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 38 | Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd. NORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS COMMON STOCK | CA66510M2040 | 66510M204 | 0.436% | $32.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 39 | NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.418% | $30.7M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 40 | Solaris Resources Inc SOLARIS RESOURCES INC COMMON STOCK | CA83419D2014 | 83419D201 | 0.402% | $29.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 41 | Osisko Metals Inc (Ontario) OSISKO METALS INC COMMON STOCK | CA6882741094 | 688274109 | 0.386% | $28.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 42 | Amerigo Resources Ltd. AMERIGO RESOURCES LTD COMMON STOCK | CA03074G1090 | 03074G109 | 0.376% | $27.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 43 | Collective Mining Ltd COLLECTIVE MINING LTD COMMON STOCK | CA19425C1005 | 19425C100 | 0.333% | $24.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 44 | CF SECURED LLC CF SECURED, LLC SLRPD 3.600% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.208% | $15.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 45 | CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.119% | $8.7M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 46 | BOFA SECURITIES INC BOFA SECURITIES INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.057% | $4.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 47 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.037% | $2.7M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 48 | Bellavista Resources Ltd BELLAVISTA RESOURCES LTD COMMON STOCK | AU0000216913 | Not reported | 0.008% | $564K | Equity (common) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 49 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $240 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 50 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$182 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 51 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $169 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 52 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $135 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 53 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/SAR SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $132 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 54 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $125 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 55 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $74 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 56 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $52 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 57 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $47 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 58 | BANK OF NEW YORK (THE) Spot FX Contract: USD/HKD SETTLE 2026-08-03 | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$37 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 59 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $36 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 60 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $29 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 61 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $27 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 62 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $16 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 63 | BANK OF NEW YORK Spot FX Contract: HKD/USD SETTLE 2026-08-04 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $10 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |