BBJP holdings
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Japan ETF
Positions
176 stored of 176 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | JP3902900004 | Not reported | 4.647% | $835.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 2 | Toyota Motor Corp. | JP3633400001 | Not reported | 3.987% | $716.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 3 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | JP3890350006 | Not reported | 3.017% | $542.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 4 | Hitachi Ltd. | JP3788600009 | Not reported | 2.718% | $488.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 5 | Tokyo Electron Ltd. | JP3571400005 | Not reported | 2.718% | $488.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 6 | Advantest Corp. | JP3122400009 | Not reported | 2.643% | $475.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 7 | Sony Group Corp. | JP3435000009 | Not reported | 2.563% | $460.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 8 | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | JP3885780001 | Not reported | 2.347% | $421.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 9 | SoftBank Group Corp. | JP3436100006 | Not reported | 2.092% | $376.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 10 | Recruit Holdings Co. Ltd. | JP3970300004 | Not reported | 2.033% | $365.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 11 | Mitsubishi Corp. | JP3898400001 | Not reported | 2.026% | $364.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 12 | Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. | JP3910660004 | Not reported | 1.793% | $322.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 13 | Keyence Corp. | JP3236200006 | Not reported | 1.730% | $311.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 14 | Kioxia Holdings Corp. | JP3236330001 | Not reported | 1.720% | $309.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 15 | Fast Retailing Co. Ltd. | JP3802300008 | Not reported | 1.704% | $306.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 16 | ITOCHU Corp. | JP3143600009 | Not reported | 1.617% | $290.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 17 | Murata Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | JP3914400001 | Not reported | 1.515% | $272.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 18 | Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. | JP3900000005 | Not reported | 1.442% | $259.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 19 | Mitsui & Co. Ltd. | JP3893600001 | Not reported | 1.441% | $259.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 20 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp. | JP3902400005 | Not reported | 1.313% | $236.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 21 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. | JP3371200001 | Not reported | 1.228% | $220.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 22 | Panasonic Holdings Corp. | JP3866800000 | Not reported | 1.079% | $194.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 23 | Nintendo Co. Ltd. | JP3756600007 | Not reported | 1.021% | $183.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 24 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. | JP3463000004 | Not reported | 0.990% | $178.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 25 | KDDI Corp. | JP3496400007 | Not reported | 0.982% | $176.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 26 | Marubeni Corp. | JP3877600001 | Not reported | 0.973% | $175.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 27 | Hoya Corp. | JP3837800006 | Not reported | 0.942% | $169.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 28 | Sumitomo Corp. | JP3404600003 | Not reported | 0.917% | $164.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 29 | Japan Tobacco, Inc. | JP3726800000 | Not reported | 0.908% | $163.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 30 | ORIX Corp. | JP3200450009 | Not reported | 0.815% | $146.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 31 | Daiichi Life Group, Inc. | JP3476480003 | Not reported | 0.798% | $143.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 32 | MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. | JP3890310000 | Not reported | 0.782% | $140.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 33 | Daikin Industries Ltd. | JP3481800005 | Not reported | 0.780% | $140.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 34 | Fujikura Ltd. | JP3811000003 | Not reported | 0.773% | $138.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 35 | Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd. | JP3407400005 | Not reported | 0.760% | $136.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 36 | Fujitsu Ltd. | JP3818000006 | Not reported | 0.741% | $133.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 37 | SoftBank Corp. | JP3732000009 | Not reported | 0.729% | $131.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 38 | Sompo Holdings, Inc. | JP3165000005 | Not reported | 0.728% | $130.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 39 | Honda Motor Co. Ltd. | JP3854600008 | Not reported | 0.721% | $129.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 40 | Komatsu Ltd. | JP3304200003 | Not reported | 0.719% | $129.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 41 | NEC Corp. | JP3733000008 | Not reported | 0.694% | $124.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 42 | TDK Corp. | JP3538800008 | Not reported | 0.671% | $120.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 43 | FANUC Corp. | JP3802400006 | Not reported | 0.657% | $118.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 44 | Japan Post Bank Co. Ltd. | JP3946750001 | Not reported | 0.632% | $113.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 45 | Renesas Electronics Corp. | JP3164720009 | Not reported | 0.619% | $111.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 46 | Otsuka Holdings Co. Ltd. | JP3188220002 | Not reported | 0.606% | $108.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 47 | Disco Corp. | JP3548600000 | Not reported | 0.598% | $107.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 48 | Kyocera Corp. | JP3249600002 | Not reported | 0.552% | $99.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 49 | Resona Holdings, Inc. | JP3500610005 | Not reported | 0.544% | $97.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 50 | Ajinomoto Co., Inc. | JP3119600009 | Not reported | 0.542% | $97.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 51 | Mitsubishi Estate Co. Ltd. | JP3899600005 | Not reported | 0.542% | $97.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 52 | Toyota Tsusho Corp. | JP3635000007 | Not reported | 0.541% | $97.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 53 | Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | JP3892100003 | Not reported | 0.527% | $94.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 54 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. | JP3519400000 | Not reported | 0.526% | $94.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 55 | Daiichi Sankyo Co. Ltd. | JP3475350009 | Not reported | 0.523% | $94.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 56 | Nomura Holdings, Inc. | JP3762600009 | Not reported | 0.522% | $93.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 57 | Seven & i Holdings Co. Ltd. | JP3422950000 | Not reported | 0.513% | $92.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 58 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp. | JP3814000000 | Not reported | 0.505% | $90.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 59 | Mitsui Fudosan Co. Ltd. | JP3893200000 | Not reported | 0.487% | $87.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 60 | Bridgestone Corp. | JP3830800003 | Not reported | 0.485% | $87.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 61 | Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp. NTT, Inc. | JP3735400008 | Not reported | 0.475% | $85.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 62 | Ibiden Co. Ltd. | JP3148800000 | Not reported | 0.471% | $84.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 63 | East Japan Railway Co. | JP3783600004 | Not reported | 0.461% | $83.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 64 | Japan Post Holdings Co. Ltd. | JP3752900005 | Not reported | 0.454% | $81.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 65 | Astellas Pharma, Inc. | JP3942400007 | Not reported | 0.454% | $81.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 66 | SMC Corp. | JP3162600005 | Not reported | 0.450% | $80.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 67 | Canon, Inc. | JP3242800005 | Not reported | 0.442% | $79.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 68 | Suzuki Motor Corp. | JP3397200001 | Not reported | 0.440% | $79.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 69 | Central Japan Railway Co. | JP3566800003 | Not reported | 0.438% | $78.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 70 | Aeon Co. Ltd. | JP3388200002 | Not reported | 0.433% | $77.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 71 | Oriental Land Co. Ltd. | JP3198900007 | Not reported | 0.422% | $75.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 72 | Denso Corp. | JP3551500006 | Not reported | 0.409% | $73.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 73 | ENEOS Holdings, Inc. | JP3386450005 | Not reported | 0.409% | $73.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 74 | Terumo Corp. | JP3546800008 | Not reported | 0.401% | $72.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 75 | Japanese Yen | Not reported | Not reported | 0.400% | $72.0M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Japan | JPY |
| 76 | Nippon Steel Corp. | JP3381000003 | Not reported | 0.392% | $70.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 77 | Asics Corp. | JP3118000003 | Not reported | 0.387% | $69.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 78 | Sumitomo Realty & Development Co. Ltd. | JP3409000001 | Not reported | 0.381% | $68.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 79 | Inpex Corp. | JP3294460005 | Not reported | 0.375% | $67.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 80 | Kubota Corp. | JP3266400005 | Not reported | 0.355% | $63.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 81 | Lasertec Corp. | JP3979200007 | Not reported | 0.345% | $62.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 82 | Kao Corp. | JP3205800000 | Not reported | 0.342% | $61.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 83 | IHI Corp. | JP3134800006 | Not reported | 0.340% | $61.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 84 | Daiwa House Industry Co. Ltd. | JP3505000004 | Not reported | 0.334% | $60.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 85 | Bandai Namco Holdings, Inc. | JP3778630008 | Not reported | 0.324% | $58.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 86 | Secom Co. Ltd. | JP3421800008 | Not reported | 0.320% | $57.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 87 | NIDEC Corp. | JP3734800000 | Not reported | 0.299% | $53.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 88 | JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund, Class Agency SL Shares | Not reported | 46645V642 | 0.289% | $51.9M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 89 | Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. (The) | JP3228600007 | Not reported | 0.287% | $51.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 90 | Daiwa Securities Group, Inc. | JP3502200003 | Not reported | 0.285% | $51.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 91 | Nippon Yusen KK | JP3753000003 | Not reported | 0.285% | $51.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 92 | Ebara Corp. | JP3166000004 | Not reported | 0.285% | $51.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 93 | Shionogi & Co. Ltd. | JP3347200002 | Not reported | 0.283% | $50.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 94 | T&D Holdings, Inc. | JP3539220008 | Not reported | 0.281% | $50.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 95 | Resonac Holdings Corp. | JP3368000000 | Not reported | 0.277% | $49.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 96 | Pan Pacific International Holdings Corp. | JP3639650005 | Not reported | 0.276% | $49.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 97 | Kajima Corp. | JP3210200006 | Not reported | 0.276% | $49.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 98 | Kirin Holdings Co. Ltd. | JP3258000003 | 497350108 | 0.276% | $49.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 99 | Asahi Group Holdings Ltd. | JP3116000005 | Not reported | 0.270% | $48.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 100 | Asahi Kasei Corp. | JP3111200006 | Not reported | 0.267% | $48.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |