BBCA holdings
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Canada ETF
Positions
80 stored of 80 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Bank of Canada | CA7800871021 | 780087102 | 9.587% | $1.0B | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 2 | Toronto-Dominion Bank (The) | CA8911605092 | 891160509 | 6.575% | $714.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 3 | Shopify, Inc. Shopify, Inc., Class A | CA82509L1076 | 82509L107 | 4.678% | $508.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 4 | Bank of Montreal | CA0636711016 | 063671101 | 4.144% | $450.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 5 | JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund, Class Agency SL Shares | Not reported | 46645V642 | 4.043% | $439.0M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 6 | Enbridge, Inc. | CA29250N1050 | 29250N105 | 3.877% | $421.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 7 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | CA1360691010 | 136069101 | 3.590% | $389.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 8 | Bank of Nova Scotia (The) | CA0641491075 | 064149107 | 3.538% | $384.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 9 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. | CA1363851017 | 136385101 | 3.187% | $346.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 10 | Suncor Energy, Inc. | CA8672241079 | 867224107 | 2.594% | $281.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 11 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd. | CA13646K1084 | 13646K108 | 2.580% | $280.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 12 | Brookfield Corp. | CA11271J1075 | 11271J107 | 2.550% | $276.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 13 | Manulife Financial Corp. | CA56501R1064 | 56501R106 | 2.446% | $265.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 14 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd. | CA0084741085 | 008474108 | 2.421% | $262.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 15 | Canadian National Railway Co. | CA1363751027 | 136375102 | 2.294% | $249.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 16 | TC Energy Corp. | CA87807B1076 | 87807B107 | 2.282% | $247.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 17 | National Bank of Canada | CA6330671034 | 633067103 | 2.048% | $222.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 18 | Barrick Mining Corp. | CA06849F1080 | 06849F108 | 2.005% | $217.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 19 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | CA9628791027 | 962879102 | 1.612% | $175.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 20 | Sun Life Financial, Inc. | CA8667961053 | 866796105 | 1.503% | $163.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 21 | Alimentation Couche-Tard, Inc. | CA01626P1484 | 01626P148 | 1.463% | $158.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 22 | Constellation Software, Inc. | CA21037X1006 | 21037X100 | 1.455% | $158.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 23 | Waste Connections, Inc. | CA94106B1013 | 94106B101 | 1.391% | $151.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 24 | Franco-Nevada Corp. | CA3518581051 | 351858105 | 1.330% | $144.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 25 | Cenovus Energy, Inc. | CA15135U1093 | 15135U109 | 1.323% | $143.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 26 | Celestica, Inc. | CA15101Q2071 | 15101Q207 | 1.239% | $134.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 27 | Dollarama, Inc. | CA25675T1075 | 25675T107 | 1.216% | $132.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 28 | Power Corp. of Canada | CA7392391016 | 739239101 | 1.186% | $128.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 29 | Cameco Corp. | CA13321L1085 | 13321L108 | 1.177% | $127.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 30 | Intact Financial Corp. | CA45823T1066 | 45823T106 | 1.144% | $124.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 31 | Nutrien Ltd. | CA67077M1086 | 67077M108 | 1.086% | $117.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 32 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. | CA3039011026 | 303901102 | 1.006% | $109.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 33 | Fortis, Inc. | CA3495531079 | 349553107 | 0.948% | $103.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 34 | Pembina Pipeline Corp. | CA7063271034 | 706327103 | 0.926% | $100.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 35 | Teck Resources Ltd. Teck Resources Ltd., Class B | CA8787422044 | 878742204 | 0.907% | $98.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 36 | Kinross Gold Corp. | CA4969024047 | 496902404 | 0.902% | $98.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 37 | Loblaw Cos. Ltd. | CA5394811015 | 539481101 | 0.851% | $92.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 38 | Restaurant Brands International, Inc. | CA76131D1033 | 76131D103 | 0.783% | $85.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 39 | Bombardier, Inc. Bombardier, Inc., Class B | CA0977518616 | 097751861 | 0.682% | $74.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 40 | Canadian Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.678% | $73.7M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 41 | RB Global, Inc. | CA74935Q1072 | 74935Q107 | 0.640% | $69.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 42 | Imperial Oil Ltd. | CA4530384086 | 453038408 | 0.624% | $67.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 43 | Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. Brookfield Asset Management Ltd., Class A | CA1130041058 | 113004105 | 0.620% | $67.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 44 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd. | CA3359341052 | 335934105 | 0.616% | $66.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 45 | Great-West Lifeco, Inc. | CA39138C1068 | 39138C106 | 0.572% | $62.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 46 | Pan American Silver Corp. | CA6979001089 | 697900108 | 0.572% | $62.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 47 | Magna International, Inc. | CA5592224011 | 559222401 | 0.572% | $62.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 48 | Lundin Mining Corp. | CA5503721063 | 550372106 | 0.548% | $59.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 49 | WSP Global, Inc. | CA92938W2022 | 92938W202 | 0.537% | $58.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 50 | Emera, Inc. | CA2908761018 | 290876101 | 0.535% | $58.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 51 | Tourmaline Oil Corp. | CA89156V1067 | 89156V106 | 0.530% | $57.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 52 | Metro, Inc. | CA59162N1096 | 59162N109 | 0.459% | $49.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 53 | CGI, Inc. | CA12532H1047 | 12532H104 | 0.444% | $48.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 54 | ARC Resources Ltd. | CA00208D4084 | 00208D408 | 0.442% | $48.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 55 | iA Financial Corp., Inc. | CA45075E1043 | 45075E104 | 0.435% | $47.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 56 | Hydro One Ltd. | CA4488112083 | 448811208 | 0.432% | $46.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 57 | Rogers Communications, Inc. Rogers Communications, Inc., Class B | CA7751092007 | 775109200 | 0.422% | $45.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 58 | Thomson Reuters Corp. | CA8849038812 | 884903881 | 0.416% | $45.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 59 | AltaGas Ltd. | CA0213611001 | 021361100 | 0.404% | $43.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 60 | Alamos Gold, Inc. Alamos Gold, Inc., Class A | CA0115321089 | 011532108 | 0.381% | $41.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 61 | George Weston Ltd. | CA9611485090 | 961148509 | 0.378% | $41.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 62 | GFL Environmental, Inc. | CA36168Q1046 | 36168Q104 | 0.353% | $38.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 63 | TFI International, Inc. | CA87241L1094 | 87241L109 | 0.341% | $37.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 64 | Gildan Activewear, Inc. | CA3759161035 | 375916103 | 0.329% | $35.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 65 | TMX Group Ltd. | CA87262K1057 | 87262K105 | 0.328% | $35.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 66 | Keyera Corp. | CA4932711001 | 493271100 | 0.318% | $34.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 67 | CCL Industries, Inc. CCL Industries, Inc., Class B | CA1249003098 | 124900309 | 0.311% | $33.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 68 | CAE, Inc. | CA1247651088 | 124765108 | 0.271% | $29.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 69 | Stantec, Inc. | CA85472N1096 | 85472N109 | 0.253% | $27.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 70 | Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd. Canadian Tire Corp. Ltd., Class A | CA1366812024 | 136681202 | 0.231% | $25.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 71 | Quebecor, Inc. Quebecor, Inc., Class B | CA7481932084 | 748193208 | 0.228% | $24.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 72 | BCE, Inc. | CA05534B7604 | 05534B760 | 0.220% | $23.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 73 | Saputo, Inc. | CA8029121057 | 802912105 | 0.219% | $23.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 74 | Ivanhoe Mines Ltd. Ivanhoe Mines Ltd., Class A | CA46579R1047 | 46579R104 | 0.184% | $20.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 75 | Lundin Gold, Inc. | CA5503711080 | 550371108 | 0.181% | $19.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 76 | TELUS Corp. | CA87971M1032 | 87971M103 | 0.162% | $17.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 77 | IGM Financial, Inc. | CA4495861060 | 449586106 | 0.155% | $16.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 78 | Bombardier, Inc. Bombardier, Inc., Class A | CA0977518798 | 097751879 | 0.013% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 79 | S&P/TSX 60 Index | Not reported | Not reported | 0.010% | $1.0M | Equity derivatives | Other | Canada | CAD |
| 80 | Constellation Software, Inc. | CA21037X1345 | 21037X134 | 0.000% | $0 | Other derivatives | Other | Canada | CAD |