Skip to main content
Loading market data...

ADVE holdings

Matthews Asia Dividend Active ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Aug 2026

Positions

64 stored of 64 reported, largest first by weight

ADVE holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD SPONSORED ADS US8740391003 874039100 13.742% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan USD
2 SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD KRW100 KR7005930003 Not reported 8.102% $740K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
3 SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD NPV(BOARD LOT 100) SG1T75931496 Not reported 4.231% $386K Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
4 TOKYO ELECTRON LTD TOKYO ELECTRON LTD NPV JP3571400005 Not reported 3.640% $332K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
5 JP MORGAN US GOVT CAPITAL Not reported Not reported 3.519% $321K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
6 HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC KRW5000 KR7086790003 Not reported 2.895% $264K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
7 MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV JP3902900004 Not reported 2.745% $251K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
8 SK INC SK INC KRW200 KR7034730002 Not reported 2.211% $202K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
9 DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV SG1L01001701 Not reported 2.160% $197K Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
10 SUMITOMO CORP SUMITOMO CORP NPV JP3404600003 Not reported 2.130% $194K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 RIO TINTO LTD RIO TINTO LTD NPV AU000000RIO1 Not reported 2.088% $191K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
12 TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.00002 KYG875721634 Not reported 1.981% $181K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
13 ORIX CORP ORIX CORP NPV JP3200450009 Not reported 1.948% $178K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
14 INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) 'H'CNY1 CNE1000003G1 Not reported 1.886% $172K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
15 MARUBENI CORP MARUBENI CORP NPV JP3877600001 Not reported 1.865% $170K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
16 TELSTRA GROUP LTD TELSTRA GROUP LTD NPV AU000000TLS2 Not reported 1.820% $166K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
17 KOREA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD KOREA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD KRW5000 KR7071050009 Not reported 1.633% $149K Equity (common) Registered fund South Korea KRW
18 SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL COMPANY LTD SHIN-ETSU CHEMICAL COMPANY LTD NPV JP3371200001 Not reported 1.511% $138K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
19 CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP 'H'CNY1 CNE1000002H1 Not reported 1.386% $127K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
20 TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC TOKIO MARINE HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3910660004 Not reported 1.359% $124K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD TWD10 TW0002891009 Not reported 1.343% $123K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
22 COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA ORD NPV AU000000CBA7 Not reported 1.310% $120K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
23 PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD 'H' CNY1 CNE1000003X6 Not reported 1.283% $117K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
24 SAMSUNG FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD SAMSUNG FIRE & MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD KRW500 KR7000810002 Not reported 1.263% $115K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
25 AIA GROUP LTD AIA GROUP LTD NPV HK0000069689 Not reported 1.257% $115K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
26 ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD USD0.000003125 KYG017191142 Not reported 1.193% $109K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
27 NEC CORP NEC CORP NPV JP3733000008 Not reported 1.164% $106K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LTD HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LTD ORD USD0.10(SINGAPORE REG) BMG4587L1090 Not reported 1.115% $102K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda USD
29 YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INC YUM CHINA HOLDINGS INC COM US98850P1093 98850P109 1.112% $102K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
30 KT&G CORP KT&G CORP KRW5000 KR7033780008 Not reported 1.092% $100K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
31 ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV AU000000ANZ3 Not reported 1.083% $99K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
32 WNC CORP WNC CORP TWD10 TW0006285000 Not reported 1.071% $98K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
33 YUEXIU TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE LTD YUEXIU TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE LTD ORD HKD0.10 BMG9880L1028 Not reported 1.039% $95K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
34 KAJIMA CORP KAJIMA CORP NPV JP3210200006 Not reported 0.989% $90K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 HDFC BANK LTD HDFC BANK LTD SPONSORED ADS US40415F1012 40415F101 0.932% $85K Equity (common) Corporate India USD
36 BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LTD BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LTD NPV HK2388011192 Not reported 0.917% $84K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
37 SWIRE PACIFIC LTD SWIRE PACIFIC LTD 'A' NPV HK0019000162 Not reported 0.913% $83K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
38 POWER GRID CORP OF INDIA LTD POWER GRID CORP OF INDIA LTD INR10 INE752E01010 Not reported 0.904% $83K Equity (common) Non-US sovereign India INR
39 QUANTA COMPUTER INC QUANTA COMPUTER INC TWD10 TW0002382009 Not reported 0.886% $81K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
40 LOTTE SHOPPING CO LTD LOTTE SHOPPING CO LTD KRW5000 KR7023530009 Not reported 0.855% $78K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
41 MITSUI FUDOSAN COMPANY LTD MITSUI FUDOSAN COMPANY LTD NPV JP3893200000 Not reported 0.849% $77K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
42 HKT TRUST AND HKT LTD HKT TRUST AND HKT LTD HKD0.0005 SHARE STAPLED UNIT HK0000093390 Not reported 0.831% $76K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
43 KIA CORP KIA CORP KRW5000 KR7000270009 Not reported 0.821% $75K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
44 SONY GROUP CORP SONY GROUP CORP NPV JP3435000009 Not reported 0.796% $73K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
45 DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTD DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE100000304 Not reported 0.792% $72K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
46 NARI TECHNOLOGY CO LTD NARI TECHNOLOGY CO LTD 'A'CNY1 CNE000001G38 Not reported 0.778% $71K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
47 HONG KONG EXCHANGES AND CLEARING LTD HONG KONG EXCHANGES AND CLEARING LTD NPV HK0388045442 Not reported 0.761% $69K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
48 PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE1000003W8 Not reported 0.758% $69K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
49 ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV JP3116000005 Not reported 0.751% $69K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 BHARTI AIRTEL LTD BHARTI AIRTEL LTD INR5 INE397D01024 Not reported 0.743% $68K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
51 CHINA MERCHANTS BANK COMPANY LTD CHINA MERCHANTS BANK COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE1000002M1 Not reported 0.722% $66K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
52 MIDEA GROUP CO LTD MIDEA GROUP CO LTD A CNY1 CNE100001QQ5 Not reported 0.719% $66K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
53 JD.COM INC JD.COM INC USD0.00002 A CLASS KYG8208B1014 Not reported 0.686% $63K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
54 LINK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST LINK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST UNITS HK0823032773 Not reported 0.673% $61K Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
55 BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK IDR50 ID1000118201 Not reported 0.648% $59K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
56 BANGKOK DUSIT MEDICAL SERVICES PCL BANGKOK DUSIT MEDICAL SERVICES PCL THB0.1 (ALIEN) TH0264A10Z12 Not reported 0.636% $58K Equity (common) Corporate Thailand THB
57 HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD INR1 INE030A01027 Not reported 0.616% $56K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
58 CHINA TOWER CORP LTD CHINA TOWER CORP LTD CNY1 H (POST COMP) CNE100006V65 Not reported 0.609% $56K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
59 MACQUARIE KOREA INFRASTRUCTURE FUND MACQUARIE KOREA INFRASTRUCTURE FUND NPV KR7088980008 Not reported 0.599% $55K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
60 CHINA OVERSEAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD CHINA OVERSEAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.001 KYG2118M1096 Not reported 0.451% $41K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
61 MIDEA GROUP CO LTD MIDEA GROUP CO LTD A CNY1 CNE100001QQ5 Not reported 0.280% $26K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
62 SAWAI GROUP HOLDINGS CO LTD SAWAI GROUP HOLDINGS CO LTD NPV JP3323040000 Not reported 0.273% $25K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 HIKARI TSUSHIN INC HIKARI TSUSHIN INC NPV JP3783420007 Not reported 0.239% $22K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
64 SONY FINANCIAL GROUP INC SONY FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV JP3435350008 Not reported 0.045% $4K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme