Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 8111 WESTCHESTER DR., SUITE 400, DALLAS, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Sunoco LP.
Sunoco LP reported A Nasdaq listing or compliance notice
Sunoco LP filed an 8-K covering a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Sunoco LP reported Regulation FD disclosure
Sunoco LP filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Sunoco LP filed Form 10-Q
Sunoco LP submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Sunoco LP reported Operating or financial results
Sunoco LP filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisPeer Comparison - Unknown
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| OTF - Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. |
$8.84
Yahoo Finance |
$4.05B |
| SLV - iShares Silver Trust |
$52.26
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| PHYS - "Sprott Physical Gold Trust" |
$31.17
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| PSLV - "Sprott Physical Silver Trust" |
$18.60
Yahoo Finance |
Unavailable |
| USAC - USA Compression Partners, LP | Unavailable | Unavailable |