Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1150 ASSEMBLY DRIVE, SUITE 800, TAMPA, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Primo Brands Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Primo Brands Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Primo Brands Corporation.
Primo Brands Corporation reported A material agreement
Primo Brands Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Primo Brands Corporation.
Primo Brands Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Primo Brands Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.80B | $180.30M | $69.20M | $0.19 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.63B | $138.00M | $27.30M | $0.07 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.55B | $18.00M | −$13.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.77B | $146.40M | $16.80M | $0.04 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.73B | $112.80M | $27.60M | $0.07 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.61B | $153.20M | $28.70M | $0.08 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 21.00–35.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago