Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
8000 MARYLAND AVE., SUITE 350, CLAYTON, MO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Perimeter Solutions, Inc..

5 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Perimeter Solutions, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

28 May 2026

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Perimeter Solutions, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$82.78M
Total assets (USD)$3.24B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.22B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.02B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.21B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$213.81M−$203.02M−$181.64M−$1.1110-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$125.07M$72.49M$72.94M$0.4410-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$102.75M−$165.16M−$140.27MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$315.44M−$87.35M−$90.66M−$0.6210-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$162.64M−$26.23M−$32.16M−$0.2210-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$72.03M$77.81M$56.69M$0.3610-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $39.33
44.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 38.00–40.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
30
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$33.90 per share
1,875,000 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$33.90 per share
1,875,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$33.00 per share
437,500 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$33.00 per share
437,500 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$34.66 per share
3,393,479 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
WINDACRE PARTNERSHIP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$34.66 per share
3,393,479 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2026
Khouri Haitham
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$31.19 per share
117,511 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Khouri Haitham
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$31.91 per share
91,724 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
Khouri Haitham
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$34.09 per share
20,300 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Sable Kyle
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
$8.36 per share
49,540 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Windacre Partnership Llc
16,148,621 shares
-26.109% change
6/30/2026
Principal Financial Group Inc
14,007,326 shares
11.941% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
12,170,113 shares
12.381% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
9,602,473 shares
6.233% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
8,570,699 shares
1.863% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,587,147 shares
6.666% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
4,315,745 shares
-9.399% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,230,528 shares
11.429% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
4,125,974 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
4,007,536 shares
8.553% change
3/31/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago